Championship Gala Part One - Monday

Event Distance Stroke Record
Event 1 Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy 200 metres Individual Medley open 2:44.35 M.Bower
Event 2 Boys Corteen Cup 200 metres Individual Medley open 2:41.47 M.Hartley
Event 3 Girls Learners Length 25 metres Any Stroke
Event 4 Boys Learners Length 25 metres Any Stroke
Event 5 Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl 50 metres Butterfly 9-13 35.06 E.Cott
Event 6 Boys Millennium Trophy 50 metres Butterfly 9-13 31.10 S.Bainbridge
Event 7 Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy 25 metres Breaststroke 10&u 20.84 A.Dibb
Event 8 Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy 25 metres Breaststroke 10&u 20.59 J.Taylforth
Event 9 Girls Laura R Foulkes Memorial Trophy 100 metres Frontcrawl 14+ 1:04.22 L.Foulkes
Event 10 Boys Tony Catterall Trophy 100 metres Frontcrawl 14+ 54.19 W.Harrison
Event 11 Girls Dot Hartley Trophy 100 metres Individual Medley 10&u 1:27.00 A.Dibb
Event 12 Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy 100 metres Individual Medley 10&u 1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong
Event 13 Girls SC Taylor Shield 100 metres Breaststroke 11+ 1:26.44 R.Leigh
Event 14 Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy 100 metres Breaststroke 11+ 1:12.44 P.Walker
Event 15 Girls Dowling Shield 25 metres Backstroke 8&u 21.78 A.Dibb
Event 16 Boys Dowling Shield 25 metres Backstroke 8&u 22.25 J.Taylforth
Event 17 Girls Centenary Trophy 50 metres Backstroke 9-13 34.79 E.Cott
Event 18 Boys Dalorash Trophy 50 metres Backstroke 9-13 33.16 W.Harrison
Event 19 Girls Emily Cott Trophy 50 metres Backstroke 14+ 33.80 J.Dowling
Event 20 Boys Claines Trophy 50 metres Backstroke 14+ 29.56 P.Walker
Event 21 Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy 25 metres Frontcrawl 10&u 15.58 K.Dart
Event 22 Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy 25 metres Frontcrawl 10&u 15.53 L.Dart
Event 23 Girls Junior Championship 100 metres Frontcrawl 15&u 1:05.29 L.Foulkes
Event 24 Boys Junior Championship 100 metres Frontcrawl 15&u 59.16 W.Harrison

Championship Gala Part Two - Thursday

Event Distance Stroke Record
Event 1 Girls Grahams Trophy 50 metres Butterfly 14+ 30.80 J.Dowling
Event 2 Boys Davidson Trophy 50 metres Butterfly 14+ 26.60 W.Harrison
Event 3 Girls Croxall Shield 25 metres Breaststroke 8&u 25.94 C.Whittaker
Event 4 Boys Croxall Shield 25 metres Breaststroke 8&u 23.69 K.Noon
Event 5 Girls Davidson Trophy 50 metres Breaststroke 9-13 38.46 M.Charldwood
Event 6 Boys Stanworth Shield 50 metres Breaststroke 9-13 36.97 S.Bainbridge
Event 7 Girls Presidents Cup 50 metres Frontcrawl 14+ 29.84 M.Bower
Event 8 Boys Presidents Cup 50 metres Frontcrawl 14+ 24.56 W.Harrison
Event 9 Girls Provincial Trophy 25 metres Butterfly 10&u 17.28 J.Lahey
Event 10 Boys Provincial Trophy 25 metres Butterfly 10&u 17.25 B.Havers-Strong
Event 11 Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet 100 metres Individual Medley 15&u 1.14.94 M.Bower
Event 12 Boys Medley Trophy 100 metres Individual Medley 15&u 1:07.19 W.Harrison
Event 13 'Spot-On' Competition 50 metres Any stroke
Event 14 Girls JD Training Int. Shield 100 metres Backstroke 11+ 1.13.32 M.Bower
Event 15 Boys Hendley Memorial Shield 100 metres Backstroke 11+ 1.02.28 P.Walker
Event 16 Girls Wilkinson Shield 25 metres Frontcrawl 8&u 19.00 A.Hampshire
Event 17 Boys Wilkinson Shield 25 metres Frontcrawl 8&u 17.56 K.Noon
Event 18 Girls Seed Ford Trophy 50 metres Frontcrawl 9-13 30.66 E.Cott
Event 19 Boys Seed Ford Trophy 50 metres Frontcrawl 9-13 27.90 S.Bainbridge
Event 20 Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy 50 metres Breaststroke 14+ 37.72 J.Dowling
Event 21 Boys '30 Second' Cup 50 metres Breaststroke 14+ 33.06 C.Wood
Event 22 Girls Bramhill Cup 25 metres Backstroke 10&u 18.34 A.Dibb
Event 23 Boys Bramhill Cup 25 metres Backstroke 10&u 19.13 B.Havers-Strong
Event 24 Girls Senior Championship 200 metres Freestyle Open 2:20.03 L.Foulkes
Event 25 Boys Senior Championship 200 metres Freestyle Open 2:01.32 J.Finch