Championship Gala Part One - Monday, 18th November 2024
Event | Distance | Stroke | Record | |
Event 1 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 200 metres | Individual Medley open | 2:44.35 M.Bower |
Event 2 | Boys Corteen Cup | 200 metres | Individual Medley open | 2:41.47 M.Hartley |
Event 3 | Girls Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.00 A.Hampshire |
Event 4 | Boys Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 17.56 K.Noon |
Event 5 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 9-13 | 35.06 E.Cott |
Event 6 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 9-13 | 31.10 S.Bainbridge |
Event 7 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 20.84 A.Dibb |
Event 8 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 20.59 J.Taylforth |
Event 9 | Girls Laura R Foulkes Memorial Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
Event 10 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 54.19 W.Harrison |
Event 11 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:27.00 A.Dibb |
Event 12 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong |
Event 13 | Girls SC Taylor Shield | 100 metres | Breaststroke 11+ | 1:22.87 C.Leigh |
Event 14 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 11+ | 1:12.44 P.Walker |
Event 15 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 21.78 A.Dibb |
Event 16 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 22.25 J.Taylforth |
Event 17 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 9-13 | 34.79 E.Cott |
Event 18 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 9-13 | 33.16 W.Harrison |
Event 19 | Girls Emily Cott Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 14+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
Event 20 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 14+ | 29.56 P.Walker |
Event 21 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
Event 22 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
Event 23 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
Event 24 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
Championship Gala Part Two - Thursday, 21st November 2024
Event | Distance | Stroke | Record | |
Event 1 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 14+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
Event 2 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 14+ | 26.60 W.Harrison |
Event 3 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
Event 4 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 9-13 | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 9-13 | 36.97 S.Bainbridge |
Event 7 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 29.84 M.Bower |
Event 8 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 24.56 W.Harrison |
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.28 J.Lahey |
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.25 B.Havers-Strong |
Event 11 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1.14.94 M.Bower |
Event 12 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
Event 13 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Event 14 | Girls JD Training Int. Shield | 100 metres | Backstroke 11+ | 1.13.32 M.Bower |
Event 15 | Boys Hendley Memorial Shield | 100 metres | Backstroke 11+ | 1.02.28 P.Walker |
Event 16 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
Event 17 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 23.69 K.Noon |
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 9-13 | 30.66 E.Cott |
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 9-13 | 27.90 S.Bainbridge |
Event 20 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 14+ | 37.72 J.Dowling |
Event 21 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 14+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
Event 22 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 18.34 A.Dibb |
Event 23 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.13 B.Havers-Strong |
Event 24 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
Event 25 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:01.32 J.Finch |