Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala No. 1: 15th November 2010
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 25.88 | ||
Event 2 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1. | Molly Rebanks | 22.66 | ||
2. | Ella Rogers | 24.75 | ||
3. | Amelia Robertson | 27.15 | ||
4. | Molly Hesketh | 27.63 | ||
5. | Laura Cooke | 27.72 | ||
6. | Francesca Cowgill | 30.47 | ||
7. | Chloe Ball | 33.60 | ||
Event 3 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 54.19 W.Harrison |
1. | Alex Berry | 1:03.38 | ||
2. | Morgan Hartley | 1:06.47 | ||
Event 4 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 1:04.94 | ||
2. | Emma Brooks | 1:14.88 | ||
Event 5 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.52 A.Braithwaite |
1. | Gregan Baker | 20.47 | ||
2. | Harrison Riley | 22.63 | ||
3. | Charlie Hesketh | 22.75 | ||
4. | Joshua Cooke | 22.84 | ||
5. | Cameron Taylor | 23.41 | ||
6. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 23.56 | ||
7. | George Connolly | 23.57 | ||
8. | Bradley Duffield | 23.68 | ||
9. | Theo Rowan | 24.75 | ||
10. | Reide Hartley | 25.29 | ||
11. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 26.09 | ||
12. | Harry Lawson | 27.71 | ||
13. | Joshua Clamp | 29.78 | ||
Event 6 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 18.34 A.Dibb |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | 19.35 | ||
2. | Sarah Pickles | 22.59 | ||
3. | Lucy Brotherton | 23.84 | ||
4. | Danielle Baxter | 23.94 | ||
5. | Katrina Nelson | 25.25 | ||
6. | Ellie Punchard | 25.91 | ||
7. | Emily Henderson | 27.66 | ||
8. | Connie Smith | 28.16 | ||
9. | Alex Baker | 28.41 | ||
10. | Molly Rebanks | 28.91 | ||
Event 7 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 1:13.65 C.Wood |
1. | Morgan Hartley | 1:25.15 | ||
2. | Alex Berry | 1:28.85 | ||
Event 8 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 35.06 E.Cott |
1. | Ashleigh Dibb | 37.44 | ||
2. | Stephanie Brooks | 38.41 | ||
3. | Nicole Baxter | 42.03 | ||
4. | Katie Farrar | 43.93 | ||
5. | Sarah Pickles | 48.22 | ||
Event 9 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Jack Coyne | 40.62 | ||
2. | Dominic Hartley | 40.82 | ||
3. | Jonathan Beech | 44.13 | ||
4. | Isaac Rowan | 46.65 | ||
5. | Joel Punchard | 52.15 | ||
6. | Leo Wilson | 55.06 | ||
7. | Brandon Ford | 55.12 | ||
Event 10 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 29.88 L.Foulkes |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 29.97 | ||
2. | Emma Brooks | 32.66 | ||
Event 11 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:35.57 J.Coyne |
1. | Gregan Baker | 1:41.47 | ||
2. | George Connolly | 1:53.38 | ||
3. | Cameron Taylor | 1:53.84 | ||
4. | Charlie Hesketh | 1:55.16 | ||
5. | Bradley Duffield | 1:55.27 | ||
6. | Theo Rowan | 2:11.09 | ||
Event 12 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:27.00 A.Dibb |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | 1:32.94 | ||
2. | Sarah pickles | 1:48.28 | ||
3. | Lucy Brotherton | 1:56.21 | ||
4. | Alex Baker | 2:13.06 | ||
5. | Katrina Nelson | 2:14.38 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 24.56 W.Harrison |
1. | Steve Smith | 25.97 | ||
2. | Sam Bainbridge | 26.28 | ||
3. | Alex Berry | 29.28 | ||
4. | Jamie Partridge | 30.88 | ||
5. | Morgan Hartley | 31.59 | ||
6. | Sasha Zelinskij | 34.81 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 21.78 A.Dibb |
1. | Danielle Baxter | 25.66 | ||
2. | Ellie Punchard | 27.72 | ||
3. | Laura Cooke | 29.94 | ||
4. | Molly Rebanks | 29.97 | ||
5. | Molly Hesketh | 30.75 | ||
6. | Amelia Robertson | 31.06 | ||
7. | Ella Rogers | 31.72 | ||
8. | Francesca Cowgill | 32.35 | ||
9. | Chloe Ball | 32.37 | ||
Collette Partridge | 24.44 | |||
Event 15 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.10 M.Hartley |
1. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 25.66 | ||
2. | Haydn Taylor | 25.97 | ||
3. | Joshua Clamp | 27.90 | ||
4. | Harry Lawson | 29.31 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 34.79 E.Cott |
1. | Katie Farrar | 41.87 | ||
2. | Stephanie Brooks | 44.58 | ||
3. | Nicole Baxter | 44.59 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1. | Jack Coyne | 43.10 | ||
2. | Dominic Hartley | 44.56 | ||
3. | Jonathan Beech | 44.78 | ||
4. | Isaac Rowan | 46.25 | ||
5. | Gregan Baker | 46.47 | ||
6. | Leo Wilson | 48.31 | ||
7. | Joel Punchard | 49.03 | ||
8. | George Connolly | 52.94 | ||
9. | Brandon Ford | 68.78 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:14.08 L.Foulkes |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 1:17.40 | ||
Emma Brooks | 1:24.19 | DQ Incorrect backstroke | to breaststroke turn | |
Event 19 | Boys Corteen Cup | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:05.34 J.Finch |
1. | Alex Berry | 1:18.75 | ||
Jamie Partridge | 1:22.28 | DQ Incorrect backstroke | to breaststroke turn | |
Sasha Zelinskij | 1:34.91 | DQ Incorrect backstroke | to breaststroke turn | |
Event 20 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | 16.10 | ||
2. | Lucy Brotherton | 19.19 | ||
3. | Katrina Nelson | 19.47 | ||
4. | Sarah Pickles | 20.25 | ||
5. | Danielle Baxter | 22.22 | ||
6. | Ellie Punchard | 22.31 | ||
7. | Emily Henderson | 22.91 | ||
8. | Connie Smith | 23.78 | ||
9. | Alex Baker | 23.88 | ||
10. | Colette Partridge | 23.94 | ||
11. | Molly Rebanks | 24.72 | ||
12. | Ella Rogers | 28.03 | ||
13. | Amelia Robertson | 28.12 | ||
14. | Chloe Ball | 30.66 | ||
15. | Molly Hesketh | 30.78 | ||
16. | Francesca Cowgill | 31.35 | ||
Event 21 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
1. | George Connolly | 17.50 | ||
2. | Gregan Baker | 17.63 | ||
3. | Theo Rowan | 19.35 | ||
4. | Charlie Hesketh | 19.47 | ||
5. | Reide Hartley | 19.91 | ||
6. | Bradley Duffield | 20.15 | ||
7. | Cameron Taylor | 20.16 | ||
8. | Joshua Cooke | 20.28 | ||
9. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 21.15 | ||
10. | Harrison Riley | 21.25 | ||
11. | Harry Lawson | 27.12 | ||
12. | Joshua Clamp | 32.88 | ||
Event 22 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1. | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:13.78 | ||
2. | Emma Brooks | 1:17.28 | ||
3. | Stephanie Brooks | 1:20.46 | ||
4. | Nicole Baxter | 1:21.31 | ||
5. | Katie Farrar | 1:23.16 | ||
6. | Alex Baker | 2:01.81 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
1. | Morgan Hartley | 1:08.28 | ||
2. | Jamie Partridge | 1:12.00 | ||
3. | Jack Coyne | 1:17.34 | ||
4. | Isaac Rowan | 1:20.38 | ||
5. | Sasha Zelinskij | 1:23.35 | ||
6. | Jonathan Beech | 1:24.25 |
Championship Gala No. 2: 18th November 2010
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1. | Danielle Baxter | 25.97 | ||
2. | Ellie Punchard | 28.78 | ||
3. | Natasha Hartshorne-Evans | 34.66 | ||
4. | Molly Rebanks | 35.13 | ||
5. | Kieve Martin | 37.40 | ||
6. | Amelia Robertson | 40.85 | ||
7. | Lauren McLeister | 42.47 | ||
Emma Ruane | 38.13 | |||
Event 2 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.28 W.Farnworth |
1. | Jacob Taylforth | 27.84 | ||
2. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 31.44 | ||
3. | Harry Lawson | 39.06 | ||
4. | Haydn Taylor | 39.87 | ||
5. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 41.88 | ||
6. | Joe Renshaw | 53.10 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 33.10 | ||
2. | Emma Brooks | 36.18 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 26.60 W.Harrison |
1. | Alex Berry | 31.72 | ||
2. | Morgan Hartley | 33.15 | ||
3. | Jacob Kalan | 33.78 | ||
4. | Daniel Grant | 36.53 | ||
5. | Sasha Zelinskij | 40.66 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
1. | Katie Farrar | 42.47 | ||
2. | Caitlin Martin | 45.41 | ||
3. | Stephanie Brooks | 45.72 | ||
4. | Sarah Pickles | 48.16 | ||
5. | Nicole Baxter | 50.03 | ||
6. | Abbie Hampshire | 50.43 | ||
7. | Lucy Brotherton | 50.97 | ||
8. | Holly Beresford | 51.10 | ||
9. | Grace Kalan | 56.46 | ||
10. | Katie Rillet-Young | 75.00 | ||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Isaac Rowan | 45.84 | ||
2. | Jack Coyne | 46.03 | ||
3. | Daniel Ennis | 47.81 | ||
4. | Jonathan Beech | 50.50 | ||
5. | Dominic Hartley | 50.81 | ||
6. | Joel Punchard | 51.81 | ||
7. | Gregan Baker | 53.85 | ||
8. | Edgar Zelinskij | 55.22 | ||
9. | Charlie Hesketh | 56.38 | ||
10. | Bradley Duffield | 57.28 | ||
11 | George Connolly | 58.85 | ||
12 | Cameron Taylor | 58.91 | ||
13. | Theo Rowan | 63.06 | ||
14. | Brandon Ford | 69.87 | ||
15. | Reide Hartley | 70.47 | ||
Event 7 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 37.72 J.Dowling |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 40.18 | ||
Event 8 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1. | Morgan Hartley | 37.31 | ||
2. | Alex Berry | 37.38 | ||
3. | Jacob Kalan | 41.03 | ||
4. | Sasha Zelinskij | 47.63 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.35 A.Dibb |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | 20.25 | ||
2. | Sarah Pickles | 21.00 | ||
3. | Lucy Brotherton | 23.53 | ||
4. | Ellicia Farnworth | 24.91 | ||
5. | Danielle Baxter | 27.59 | ||
6. | Molly Stevens | 28.25 | ||
7. | Ellie Punchard | 28.81 | ||
8. | Alex Baker | 29.53 | ||
9. | Molly Rebanks | 32.97 | ||
10. | Emma Ruane | 36.25 | ||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.34 W.Harrison |
1. | Gregan Baker | 21.60 | ||
2. | George Connolly | 23.34 | ||
3. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 25.01 | ||
4. | Cameron Taylor | 25.62 | ||
5. | Charlie Hesketh | 25.81 | ||
6. | Joshua Cooke | 27.06 | ||
7. | Bradley Duffield | 27.75 | ||
8. | Reide Hartley | 29.18 | ||
9. | Theo Rowan | 31.19 | ||
10. | Harry Lawson | 32.28 | ||
11. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 40.15 | ||
Event 11 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Name | Submitted | Actual Time | Difference | |
1 | Joel Punchard | 42.29 | 42.35 | 0.06 |
2 | Martin Jackson | 36.45 | 36.28 | 0.17 |
3 | Philip Croxall | 28.50 | 28.28 | 0.22 |
4 | Ashleigh Dibb | 33.76 | 34.04 | 0.28 |
5 | Laura Foulkes | 30.62 | 30.28 | 0.34 |
6 | Sasha Zelinskij | 40.00 | 39.66 | 0.34 |
7 | Danielle Baxter | 63.00 | 62.53 | 0.47 |
8 | Edgar Zelinskij | 40.00 | 39.45 | 0.55 |
9 | Jacob Taylforth | 48.00 | 47.16 | 0.84 |
10 | Morgan Hartley | 37.00 | 37.87 | 0.87 |
11 | Abbie Hampshire | 36.45 | 37.41 | 0.96 |
12 | Dominic Hartley | 36.00 | 37.00 | 1.00 |
13 | Stephanie Brooks | 36.90 | 35.84 | 1.06 |
14 | Nicole Baxter | 35.50 | 36.63 | 1.13 |
15 | Alex Berry | 30.00 | 28.63 | 1.37 |
16 | Emma Brooks | 36.02 | 37.63 | 1.61 |
17 | Gregan Baker | 51.95 | 53.85 | 1.90 |
18 | Charlie Hesketh | 50.00 | 47.69 | 2.31 |
19 | Katie Farrar | 42.00 | 44.38 | 2.38 |
20 | Daniel Ennis | 53.50 | 50.94 | 2.56 |
21 | Leo Wilson | 40.11 | 42.85 | 2.74 |
22 | Bradley Duffield | 54.20 | 58.00 | 3.80 |
23 | Reide Hartley | 49.60 | 54.36 | 4.76 |
24 | Molly Rebanks | 55.00 | 59.78 | 4.78 |
25 | Alex Baker | 59.34 | 67.66 | 8.32 |
Event 12 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:16.66 E.Cott |
1. | Emma Brooks | 1:25.13 | ||
2. | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:26.62 | ||
3. | Katie Farrar | 1:28.03 | ||
4. | Stephanie Brooks | 1:30.59 | ||
5. | Nicole Baxter | 1:36.29 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1. | Morgan Hartley | 1:20.54 | ||
2. | Daniel Grant | 1:29.88 | ||
3. | Jack Coyne | 1:31.75 | ||
4. | Isaac Rowan | 1:31.85 | ||
5. | Dominic Hartley | 1:34.06 | ||
6. | Sasha Zelinskij | 1:35.16 | ||
7. | Jonathan Beech | 1:38.31 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.00 A.Hampshire |
1. | Danielle Baxter | 21.65 | ||
2. | Ellie Punchard | 22.41 | ||
3. | Molly Rebanks | 24.66 | ||
4. | Lauren McLeister | 26.09 | ||
5. | Kieve Martin | 26.78 | ||
6. | Natasha Harsthorne-Evans | 28.10 | ||
7. | Amelia Robertson | 28.93 | ||
8. | Emma Ruane | 29.00 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.31 C.Butschok-Brain |
1. | Jacob Taylforth | 21.18 | ||
2. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 22.65 | ||
3. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 25.88 | ||
4. | Harry Lawson | 28.00 | ||
5. | Joe Renshaw | 53.87 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Emily Cott Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
1. | Emily Cott | 34.59 | ||
2. | Emily Hunt | 37.84 | ||
3. | Laura Foulkes | 37.88 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 30.43 W.Harrison |
1. | Alex Berry | 34.90 | ||
2. | Daniel Grant | 35.69 | ||
3. | Sasha Zelinskij | 45.47 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 30.66 E.Cott |
1. | Ashleigh Dibb | 33.00 | ||
2. | Katie Farrar | 33.75 | ||
3. | Stephanie Brooks | 35.40 | ||
4. | Caitlin Martin | 37.34 | ||
5. | Nicole Baxter | 37.60 | ||
6. | Holly Beresford | 40.00 | ||
7. | Katie Rillet-Young | 71.16 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Jack Coyne | 34.34 | ||
2. | Isaac Rowan | 35.72 | ||
3. | Dominic Hartley | 36.28 | ||
4. | Jonathan Beech | 36.41 | ||
5. | Gregan Baker | 39.15 | ||
6. | Daniel Ennis | 40.00 | ||
7. | George Connolly | 41.22 | ||
8. | Edgar Zelinskij | 41.34 | ||
9. | Leo Wilson | 41.56 | ||
10. | Joel Punchard | 41.69 | ||
11. | Brandon Ford | 44.66 | ||
12. | Charlie Hesketh | 46.22 | ||
13. | Bradley Duffield | 46.85 | ||
14. | Cameron Taylor | 47.40 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 20.84 A.Dibb |
1. | Sarah Pickles | 22.69 | ||
2. | Abbie Hampshire | 22.85 | ||
3. | Lucy Brotherton | 23.00 | ||
4. | Ellicia Farnworth | 26.56 | ||
5. | Danielle Baxter | 27.75 | ||
6. | Alex Baker | 29.21 | ||
7. | Ellie Punchard | 30.28 | ||
8. | Molly Stevens | 32.81 | ||
9. | Molly Rebanks | 34.78 | ||
10. | Natasha Harsthorne-Evans | 36.88 | ||
11. | Emma Ruane | 38.32 | ||
Event 21 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.22 W.Harrison |
1. | Gregan Baker | 24.78 | ||
2. | Bradley Duffield | 25.34 | ||
3. | Theo Rowan | 26.22 | ||
4. | George Connolly | 26.28 | ||
5. | Cameron Taylor | 27.59 | ||
6. | Charlie Hesketh | 27.62 | ||
7. | Joshua Cooke | 29.96 | ||
8. | Reide Hartley | 34.13 | ||
9. | Jonah Thomas-Kelly | 34.44 | ||
Event 22 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1. | Laura Foulkes | 2:21.35 | ||
2. | Ashleigh Dibb | 2:44.85 | ||
3. | Abbie Hampshire | 3:07.07 | ||
4. | Nicole Baxter | 3:11.06 | ||
5. | Danielle Baxter | 4:06.44 | ||
6. | Ellie Punchard | 4:07.47 | ||
7. | Alex Baker | 4:26.82 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:01.32 J.Finch |
1. | Alex Berry | 2:28.40 | ||
2. | Morgan Hartley | 2:33.66 | ||
3. | Jack Coyne | 2:48.84 | ||
4. | Isaac Rowan | 2:55.19 | ||
5. | Dominic Hartley | 3:01.19 | ||
6. | Gregan Baker | 3:23.19 |