Rotherham Metro A/B Graded Meet: 22nd September 2012

Age Name Time Place
VENUE: Ponds Forge, Sheffield (25m)
Session One
Event 101 Boys 09Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley
12yr Gregan BAKER 1:37.46 21st PB
Event 102 Girls 09Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
9yr Jasmin LAHEY 41.64 2nd PB A Silver
10yr Danielle BAXTER 47.87 12th PB
12yr Lucy GREEN 45.60 18th
Miranda BOWER 39.91 10th PB B Silver
Nicole BAXTER 38.05 8th
Event 103 Boys 09Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
10yr Jonah THOMAS-KELLY 59.40 17th PB
12yr Gregan BAKER 51.41 14th
Event 104 Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
12yr Nicole BAXTER 1:27.69 25th PB
Event 106 Girls 09Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
9yr Jasmin LAHEY 37.24 4th PB
10yr Danielle BAXTER 38.75 14th PB
12yr Lucy GREEN 36.00 23rd PB
Nicole BAXTER 32.88 5th
Miranda BOWER 33.00 6th
Event 107 Boys 09Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
10yr Jonah THOMAS-KELLY 46.77 18th PB
12yr Gregan BAKER 42.76 16th
Event 108 Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
12yr Lucy GREEN 1:46.02 26th PB
Miranda BOWER 1:39.44 21st PB
Nicole BAXTER 1:41.90 24th PB
Session Two
Event 110 Girls 09Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley
9yr Jasmin LAHEY 1:34.67 3rd PB A Bronze
10yr Danielle BAXTER 1:38.72 10th PB B Silver
12yr Lucy GREEN 1:37.59 27th PB
Miranda BOWER 1:26.71 15th PB
Nicole BAXTER 1:27.43 17th
Event 111 Boys 09Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
10yr Jonah THOMAS-KELLY 48.54 21st PB
Event 112 Girls 09Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
9yr Jasmin LAHEY 55.23 12th PB
12yr Lucy GREEN 50.36 25th
Miranda BOWER 46.14 19th
Nicole BAXTER 45.76 16th PB B Bronze
Event 113 Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
12yr Gregan BAKER 1:36.30 18th PB
Event 114 Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly
12yr Nicole BAXTER 1:29.32 15th PB
Event 115 Boys 09Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
10yr Jonah THOMAS-KELLY 39.04 22nd PB B Silver
12yr Gregan BAKER 35.57 24th PB
Event 116 Girls 09Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
9yr Jasmin LAHEY 45.50 7th PB
10yr Danielle BAXTER 45.88 8th PB B Silver
12yr Lucy GREEN 44.16 23rd
Nicole BAXTER 40.76 15th B Silver
Miranda BOWER 38.98 9th PB
Event 117 Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
12yr Gregan BAKER 1:51.81 17th PB
Event 211 Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
12yr Miranda BOWER 1:13.70 15th PB
Nicole BAXTER 1:14.52 16th B Gold

North Lancs Level 3 Meet: 27th-28th October 2012

Age Name Time Place Actual Place
VENUE: PALATINE POOL, BLACKPOOL
Session One Short Course
Event 102 Girls 12yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
12yr Miranda BOWER 33.32 (2nd) 1st
13yr Nicole BAXTER 33.10 (9th) 8th
14yr Ashleigh DIBB 31.34 (16th) 16th
Event 103 Boys 12yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
12yr George CONNOLLY 45.26 (12th) 9th
Event 104 Girls 09/11yrs 50m Breaststroke
10yr Danielle BAXTER 50.07 (10th) PB 7th
Event 105 Boys 09/11yrs 50m Backstroke
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 45.08 (4th) PB Speeding Ticket
Event 106 Girls 11yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
12yr Miranda BOWER 1:14.82 (5th) 4th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 1:14.22 (11th) 10th
14yr Ashleigh DIBB 1:07.92 (8th) 7th
Event 108 Girls 09/11yrs 200m Breaststroke
10yr Danielle BAXTER 4:02.62 (13th) PB 7th
Event 109 Boys 09/11yrs 200m Backstroke
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 3:42.85 (9th) PB 5th
Event 110 Girls 11yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
12yr Miranda BOWER 2:46.77 (2nd) 2nd
13yr Nicole BAXTER 2:43.62 (7th) PB 7th
Session Two
Event 201 Girls 09/11yrs 100m Individual Medley
10yr Danielle BAXTER 1:37.41 (9th) PB 3rd
Event 202 Boys 12yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
12yr George CONNOLLY 52.27 (9th) 9th
Event 203 Girls 12yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
12yr Miranda BOWER 39.66 (5th) 4th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 39.04 (9th) PB 9th
14yr Ashleigh DIBB 35.34 (6th) PB 5th
Event 204 Boys 09/11yrs 50m Freestyle
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 39.10 (4th) PB Speeding Ticket
Event 205 Girls 09/11yrs 50m Butterfly
10yr Danielle BAXTER 50.17 (14th) 11th
Event 206 Boys 12yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
12yr George CONNOLLY 1:53.27 (7th) PB 5th
Event 207 Girls 12yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
13yr Nicole BAXTER 1:27.55 (12th) PB 11th
14yr Ashleigh DIBB D.N.C.
Event 211 Girls 12yrs/Over 200m Backstroke
13yr Nicole BAXTER 3:07.75 (6th) PB 4th
Session Three
Event 301 Girls 12yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley
12yr Miranda BOWER 3:12.37 (6th) 6th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 3:10.59 (8th) 8th
Event 302 Boys 12yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
12yr George CONNOLLY 35.34 (5th) 2nd
Event 303 Girls 12yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
12yr Miranda BOWER 41.41 (6th) 6th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 38.25 (3rd) 3rd
Event 304 Boys 09/11yrs 50m Breaststroke
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 54.48 (7th) PB 6th
Event 305 Girls 09/11yrs 50m Backstroke
10yr Danielle BAXTER DQ T-1L
Event 306 Boys 12yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
12yr George CONNOLLY 1:25.81 (13th) PB 6th
Event 307 Girls 12yrs/Over 100m Butterfly
13yr Nicole BAXTER 1:33.81 (5th) 4th
Event 309 Boys 09/11yrs 200m Backstroke
10yr Danielle BAXTER 3:29.80 (9th) PB 9th
Event 311 Girls 12yrs/Over 200m Butterfly
13yr Nicole BAXTER 3:40.74 (3rd) 2nd
Session Four
Event 401 Boys 09/11yrs 100m Individual Medley
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 1:43.79 (11th) PB 6th
Event 402 Girls 12yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
12yr Miranda BOWER 45.30 (11th) 7th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 47.14 (10th) 10th
Event 404 Girls 09/11yrs 50m Freestyle
10yr Danielle BAXTER 37.75 (7th) PB 5th
Event 405 Boys 09/11yrs 50m Butterfly
9yr Benjamin HAVERS-STRONG 53.51 (11th) PB 7th
Event 406 Girls 12yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
12yr Miranda BOWER 1:40.53 (10th) 9th
13yr Nicole BAXTER 1:43.21 (9th) 9th
Event 408 Girls 09/11yrs 200m Freestyle
10yr Danielle BAXTER 3:09.15 (7th) PB 6th
Event 410 Girls 12yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
12yr Miranda BOWER 3:36.45 (6th) PB 4th