Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala No. 1: 18th November
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Thomas BENTHAM | 24.91 | ||
2 | Warren KING | 28.50 | ||
3 | Thomas PICKLES | 28.57 | ||
4 | Aneurin ROBINSON | 31.47 | ||
5 | Jonathan BEECH | 33.72 | ||
6 | Declan MARTIN | 38.56 | ||
7 | Jack DOWLING | 38.56 | ||
8 | Daniel GRANT | 40.27 | ||
9 | Aeneas ROBINSON | 51.56 | ||
Event 2 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Ashleigh DIBB | 30.22 | ||
2 | Celia FOULKES | 30.78 | ||
3 | Jacqueline WARD | 31.25 | ||
Event 3 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 56.83 S. Smith |
1 | William HARRISON | 55.97 | New Record | |
2 | Matthew LONSDALE | 1.02.44 | ||
3 | Matthew SUTTON | 1.09.41 | ||
4 | Ben BAINBRIDGE | 1.11.78 | ||
Event 4 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 1.04.53 J. Dowling |
1 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1.10.88 | ||
2 | Rachel INGHAM | 1.11.50 | ||
Event 5 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.52 A. Braithwaite |
1 | Christopher BATES | 19.91 | ||
2 | Jacob KALAN | 22.41 | ||
3 | Thomas SHAW | 22.78 | ||
4 | Rhys MOORE | 23.10 | ||
5 | Michael ROWAN | 23.22 | ||
6 | David WILSON | 23.87 | ||
7 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 24.75 | ||
8 | William FARNWORTH | 25.40 | ||
9 | Callum MARTIN | 25.41 | ||
10 | John GODDARD | 26.59 | ||
11 | Jack COYNE | 27.62 | ||
12 | Daniel FROST | 27.84 | ||
13 | Jordan HAINES | 28.38 | ||
14 | William DOWNEY | 28.53 | ||
15 | Thomas PICKLES | 28.94 | ||
16 | Alfie WHALLEY | 29.12 | ||
17 | Marcus FARNWORTH | 29.59 | ||
18 | Thomas BENTHAM | 32.34 | ||
19 | Aneurin ROBINSON | 33.60 | ||
Daniel McCULLUM | 29.25 | |||
Event 6 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 20.07 L.Gildea |
1 | Chloe CHEW | 21.22 | ||
2 | Bethany MOORE | 21.63 | ||
3 | Charlotte BEECH | 22.84 | ||
4 | Molly FRANKLAND | 23.07 | ||
5 | Ainsley DIBB | 23.08 | ||
6 | Cherry WHITTAKER | 23.10 | ||
7 | Francesca HARRISON-BRADLEY | 24.73 | ||
8 | Ruth GLASGOW | 26.03 | ||
9 | Emma BURNISTON | 26.68 | ||
10 | Amy GRANT | 27.19 | ||
11 | Emma HACKING | 31.24 | ||
12 | Jacqueline WARD | 38.09 | ||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 25.18 | |||
Amy CARTER | 25.28 | |||
Event 7 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 1.16.08 P. Croxall |
1 | Chris W00D | 1.13.65 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua FINCH | 1.28.88 | ||
3 | Ben BAINBRIDGE | 1.29.40 | ||
Event 8 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 35.52 K.Hesketh |
1 | Natalie COWGILL | 36.03 | ||
2 | Laura FOULKES | 36.84 | ||
3 | Emily COTT | 43.62 | ||
4 | Jolene WHALLEY | 45.32 | ||
5 | Charlotte DURCAN | 45.34 | ||
6 | Sarah WILSON | 45.75 | ||
Event 9 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 31.83 W.Harrison |
1 | Alex WILLIAMS | 42.50 | ||
2 | Ashley HONEYMAN | 43.95 | ||
3 | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 44.74 | ||
4 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 45.07 | ||
5 | Ben FIELDING | 47.31 | ||
6 | Kieron HARTLEY | 49.78 | ||
7 | Jake MARTIN | 50.79 | ||
8 | Hamish GRAHAM | 52.63 | ||
9 | Jordan FINCH | 56.18 | ||
Event 10 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 31.49 G. Slater |
1 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 31.81 | ||
2 | Rachel INGHAM | 32.98 | ||
3 | Lucy COWGILLll | 35.34 | ||
4 | Samantha BURNISTON | 35.97 | ||
Event 11 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1.35.87 A.Holt |
1 | Rhys MOORE | 1.43.32 | ||
2 | Morgan HARTLEY | 1.51.38 | ||
3 | David WILSON | 1.56.63 | ||
4 | Jack COYNE | 2.01.51 | ||
5 | Thomas SHAW | 2.08.00 | ||
6 | Michael ROWAN | 2.09.52 | ||
7 | Daniele SANTABARBARA | 2.22.16 | ||
8 | John GODDARD | 2.25.62 | ||
9 | Thomas BENTHAM | 2.41.31 | ||
Event 12 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1.38.69 E.Cott |
1 | Charlotte BEECH | 1.43.56 | ||
2 | Molly FRANKLAND | 1.45.15 | ||
3 | Cherry WHITTAKER | 1.46.18 | ||
4 | Francesca HARRISON-BRADLEY | 1.55.16 | ||
5 | Emma BURNISTON | 2.02.53 | ||
6 | Chloe CHEW | 2.03.78 | ||
7 | Emma HACKING | 2.13.04 | ||
8 | Ruth GLASGOW | 2.14.50 | ||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 2.06.62 | |||
Amy CARTER | 2.16.51 | |||
Event 13 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 26.87 C.Wood |
1 | William HARRISON | 25.38 | New Record | |
2 | Mathew LONSDALE | 27.65 | ||
3 | Matthew SUTTON | 28.97 | ||
4 | Joshua FINCH | 30.29 | ||
5 | Thomas WILSON | 31.53 | ||
6 | Ben BAINBRIDGE | 31.66 | ||
7 | Declan PINDER | 35.32 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 24.00 L. Gildea |
1 | Jacqueline WARD | 37.50 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.43 T. Scott-Miller |
1 | Morgan HARTLEY | 23.10 | New Record | |
2 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 24.50 | ||
3 | Jack COYNE | 27.04 | ||
4 | Oliver RILEY | 28.08 | ||
5 | Mark HONEYMAN | 28.40 | ||
6 | Marcus FARNWORTH | 29.59 | ||
7 | Thomas PICKLES | 31.19 | ||
8 | Daniel GRANT | 33.31 | ||
9 | Declan MARTIN | 34.68 | ||
10 | Aneurin ROBINSON | 34.98 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 36.20 M.Charldwood |
1 | Emily COTT | 38.52 | ||
2 | Laura FOULKES | 39.14 | ||
3 | Jordan RILEY | 41.50 | ||
4 | Sarah WILSON | 44.56 | ||
5 | Lucy HARTLEY | 46.22 | ||
6 | Charlotte DURCAN | 47.43 | ||
7 | Bethany MOORE | 48.24 | ||
8 | Clemmy LEAVER | 50.00 | ||
9 | Sarah KELLY | 50.62 | ||
10 | Ainsley DIBB | 52.34 | ||
11 | Emma BURNISTON | 62.60 | ||
Sian HAMPSHIRE | 51.59 | |||
Event 17 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1 | James BACKBURN | 42.79 | ||
2 | Ashley HONEYMAN | 43.97 | ||
3 | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 44.43 | ||
4 | Alex WILLIAMS | 45.19 | ||
5 | Kieron HARTLEY | 46.94 | ||
6 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 48.16 | ||
7 | Ben FIELDING | 48.62 | ||
8 | Jake MARTIN | 50.72 | ||
9 | Hamish GRAHAM | 52.91 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1.14.65 J. Dowling |
1 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1.22.07 | ||
2 | Rachel INGHAM | 1.23.00 | ||
3 | Samantha BURNISTON | 1.37.64 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Corteen Cup | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1.06.11 S. Smith |
1 | Chris WOOD | 1.06.02 | New Record | |
2 | William HARRISON | 1.06.05 | under old record | |
3 | Matthew LONSDALE | 1.12.07 | ||
4 | Matthew SUTTON | 1.21.62 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K. Dart |
1 | Bethany MOORE | 18.28 | ||
2 | Charlotte BEECH | 18.29 | ||
3 | Anna FORT | 18.31 | ||
4 | Cherry WHITTAKER | 18.99 | ||
5 | Francesca HARRISON-BRADLEY | 19.38 | ||
5 | Chloe CHEW | 19.38 | ||
7 | Molly FRANKLAND | 19.82 | ||
8 | Ainsley DIBB | 20.34 | ||
9 | Hannah WILLIAMS | 20.94 | ||
10 | Ruth GLASGOW | 21.56 | ||
11 | Emma BURNISTON | 23.10 | ||
12 | Amy GRANT | 23.84 | ||
13 | Rachel HARDWICK | 24.69 | ||
14 | Emma HACKING | 26.31 | ||
15 | Jacqueline WARD | 34.59 | ||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 20.91 | |||
Amy CARTER | 23.16 | |||
Emily MASON | 28.04 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L. Dart |
1 | Christopher BATES | 16.65 | ||
2 | William FARNWORTH | 18.28 | ||
3 | Matthew NUTTER | 19.53 | ||
4 | Daniele SANTABARBARA | 19.69 | ||
5 | Michael ROWAN | 19.70 | ||
6 | Rhys MOORE | 19.72 | ||
7 | Morgan HARTLEY | 20.24 | ||
8 | Jack COYNE | 20.37 | ||
9 | David WILSON | 20.99 | ||
10 | Jacob KALAN | 21.12 | ||
11 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 21.72 | ||
12 | William DOWNEY | 21.84 | ||
13 | John GODDARD | 22.34 | ||
14 | Thomas SHAW | 22.47 | ||
15 | Daniel FROST | 23.06 | ||
16 | Callum MARTIN | 23.34 | ||
17 | Jordan HAINES | 23.75 | ||
18 | Alfie WHALLEY | 28.90 | ||
19 | Thomas PICKLES | 29.10 | ||
20 | Aneurin ROBINSON | 30.63 | ||
Daniel McCULLUM | 30.25 | |||
Event 22 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1.10.14 M.Charldwood |
1 | Laura FOULKES | 1.09.50 | New Record | |
2 | Emily COTT | 1.19.25 | ||
3 | Jordan RILEY | 1.22.00 | ||
4 | Amanda KELLY | 1.23.44 | ||
5 | Jolene WHALLEY | 1.26.00 | ||
6 | Sarah WILSON | 1.29.81 | ||
7 | Charlotte BEECH | 1.33.13 | ||
8 | Samantha BURNISTON | 1.33.37 | ||
9 | Molly FRANKLAND | 1.34.07 | ||
10 | Sarah KELLY | 1.37.81 | ||
11 | Anna FORT | 1.38.13 | ||
12 | Clemmy LEAVER | 1.41.00 | ||
Sian HAMPSHIRE | 1.43.16 | |||
Event 23 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1.01.44 W.Harrison |
1 | William HARRISON | 59.16 | New Record | |
2 | Matthew LONSDALE | 1.03.20 | ||
3 | Joshua FINCH | 1.07.78 | ||
4 | Thomas WILSON | 1.11.91 | ||
5 | Ashley HONEYMAN | 1.21.57 | ||
6 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 1.22.03 | ||
7 | Kieron HARTLEY | 1.23.59 | ||
8 | Declan PINDER | 1.23.97 | ||
9 | James BLACKBURN | 1.26.04 |
Championship Gala No. 2: 25th November
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1 | Jacqueline WARD | 47.25 | ||
Event 2 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.28 W.Farnworth |
1 | Morgan HARTLEY | 27.19 | ||
2 | Jack COYNE | 29.49 | ||
3 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 30.03 | ||
4 | Mark HONEYMAN | 35.63 | ||
5 | Oliver RILEY | 36.22 | ||
6 | Thomas PICKLES | 36.37 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 37.19 | ||
2 | Lucy COWGILL | 37.87 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 28.58 C.Wood |
1 | William HARRISON | 28.10 | New Record | |
2 | Chris WOOD | 28.54 | ||
3 | Matthew LONSDALE | 30.12 | ||
4 | Joshua FINCH | 31.87 | ||
5 | Matthew SUTTON | 34.75 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 38.46 M. Charldwood |
1 | Laura FOULKES | 42.88 | ||
2 | Jolene DOWLING | 44.78 | ||
3 | Charlotte DURCAN | 46.28 | ||
4 | Sarah WILSON | 46.69 | ||
5 | Emily COTT | 48.31 | ||
6 | Molly FRANKLAND | 51.31 | ||
7 | Lucy HARTLEY | 51.85 | ||
8 | Charlotte BEECH | 52.78 | ||
9 | Clemy LEAVER | 61.37 | ||
Sian HAMPSHIRE | 54.82 | |||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 37.63 A.Bradley |
1 | Ashley HONEYMAN | 43.18 | ||
2 | Simon HARDWICK | 43.47 | ||
3 | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 45.46 | ||
4 | Jordan FINCH | 48.63 | ||
5 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 49.19 | ||
6 | Charlie ELLIS | 49.84 | ||
7 | Hamish GRAHAM | 50.03 | ||
8 | Alex WILLIAMS | 50.22 | ||
9 | Jake MARTIN | 51.00 | ||
10 | Ben FIELDING | 53.09 | ||
11 | Kieron HARTLEY | 54.34 | ||
12 | James BLACKBURN | 54.47 | ||
13 | Robert WEBSTER | 57.47 | ||
14 | Stephen BAKER | 59.13 | ||
15 | Daniele SANTABARBARA | 60.55 | ||
Event 7 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 37.72 J. Dowling |
1 | Rachel INGHAM | 39.28 | ||
2 | Lucy COWGILL | 45.82 | ||
Event 8 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1 | Chris WOOD | 34.41 | ||
2 | Ben BAINBRIDGE | 37.44 | ||
3 | Matthew LONSDALE | 37.69 | ||
4 | Joshua FINCH | 39.47 | ||
5 | Thomas WILSON | 44.09 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 19.60 N.Cowgill |
1 | Cherry WHITTAKER | 20.07 | ||
2 | Charlotte BEECH | 20.08 | ||
3 | Bethany MOORE | 20.79 | ||
4 | Anna FORT | 21.19 | ||
5 | Francesca H.BRADLEY | 21.45 | ||
6 | Molly FRANKLAND | 22.31 | ||
7 | Emma BURNISTON | 24.28 | ||
8 | Hannah WILLIAMS | 26.88 | ||
9 | Rachel HARDWICK | 26.90 | ||
10 | Emma HACKING | 30.09 | ||
11 | Ruth GLASGOW | 32.46 | ||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 23.90 | |||
Amy CARTER | 26.66 | |||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.34 W. Harrison |
1 | Chris BATES | 20.65 | ||
2 | Matthew IVESON | 20.87 | ||
3 | Rhys MOORE | 21.25 | ||
4 | Morgan HARTLEY | 23.69 | ||
5 | Jacob KALAN | 24.46 | ||
6 | Michael ROWAN | 27.03 | ||
7 | Jack COYNE | 27.21 | ||
8 | David WILSON | 27.14 | ||
9 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 30.18 | ||
Event 11 | Parent and Child Relay - Ladies. | 2x25 metres | Any stroke | |
1 | Jolene Whalley & Mum | 29.72 | ||
2 | James Blackburn & Mum | 34.00 | ||
3 | Alfie Whalley & Mum | 38.00 | ||
Event 11a | Parent and Child Relay - Gents. | 2x25 metres | Any stroke | |
1 | William Harrison & Dad | 28.09 | ||
2 | Matthew Lonsdale & Dad | 31.76 | ||
3 | Hamish Graham & Dad | 32.69 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne & Dad | 40.94 | ||
5 | Amy Grant & Dad | 41.68 | ||
6 | Jacob Kalan & Dad | 43.00 | ||
Event 12 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1.19.63 M.Charldwood |
1 | Laura FOULKES | 1.22.66 | ||
2 | Emily COTT | 1.30.12 | ||
3 | Jolene WHALLEY | 1.35.19 | ||
4 | Sarah WILSON | 1.35.31 | ||
5 | Charlotte DURCAN | 1.36.60 | ||
6 | Amanda KELLY | 1.38.12 | ||
7 | Jordan RILEY | 1.38.27 | ||
8 | Charlotte BEECH | 1.45.69 | ||
9 | Molly FRANKLAND | 1.49.31 | ||
10 | Sarah KELLY | 1.58.08 | ||
Sian HAMPSHIRE | 1.48.78 | |||
Event 13 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1.12.00 M.Lonsdale |
1 | William HARRISON | 1.07.19 | New Record | |
2 | Matthew LONSDALE | 1.15.43 | ||
3 | Joshua FINCH | 1.20.34 | ||
4 | Ashley HONEMAN | 1.31.78 | ||
5 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 1.37.50 | ||
6 | Kieron HARTLEY | 1.44.28 | ||
7 | Hamish GRAHAM | 1.50.97 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Wilkinson Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.88 C.Whittaker |
1 | Ashleigh DIBB | 29.75 | ||
2 | Jacqueline WARD | 36.09 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Wilkinson Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.97 T. Scott-Miller |
1 | Morgan HARTLEY | 19.69 | ||
2 | Marcus FARNWORTH | 20.50 | ||
3 | Jack COYNE | 21.43 | ||
4 | Thomas FLANAGAN | 21.75 | ||
5 | Mark HONEYMAN | 22.46 | ||
6 | Oliver RILEY | 23.91 | ||
7 | Jack DOWLING | 28.37 | ||
8 | Thomas PICKLES | 29.84 | ||
9 | Jonathan BEECH | 31.09 | ||
10 | Aneurin ROBINSON | 34.40 | ||
11 | Declan MARTIN | 34.81 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Backstroke Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 33.80 J. Dowling |
1 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 39.32 | ||
2 | Rachel INGHAM | 40.83 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 31.87 W.Harrison |
1 | William HARRISON | 31.53 | New Record | |
2 | Matthew LONSDALE | 36.02 | ||
3 | Matthew SUTTON | 37.56 | ||
4 | Joshua FINCH | 39.43 | ||
5 | Thomas WILSON | 40.94 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 31.66 M.Charldwood |
1 | Laura FOULKES | 31.47 | New Record | |
2 | Olivia REEVES | 34.82 | ||
3 | Emily COTT | 34.90 | ||
4 | Abby LOCKWOOD | 34.94 | ||
5 | Jordan RILEY | 35.44 | ||
6 | Charlotte DURCAN | 38.91 | ||
7 | Lucy HARTLEY | 39.87 | ||
8 | Sarah WILSON | 40.91 | ||
9 | Clemmy LEAVER | 41.63 | ||
10 | Charlotte BEECH | 41.87 | ||
11 | Francesca HARRISON-BRADLEY | 43.34 | ||
12 | Bethany MOORE | 43.62 | ||
13 | Anna FORT | 44.16 | ||
14 | Sarah KELLY | 44.32 | ||
15 | Molly FRANKLAND | 45.63 | ||
16 | Emma BURNISTON | 51.16 | ||
Sian HAMPSHIRE | 44.31 | |||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 47.50 | |||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 28.64 W.Harrison |
1 | Simon HARDWICK | 33.40 | ||
2 | Ashley HONEYMAN | 33.62 | ||
3 | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 35.74 | ||
4 | Alex WILLIAMS | 36.21 | ||
5 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 36.82 | ||
6 | Kieron HARTLEY | 37.94 | ||
7 | James BLACKBURN | 38.07 | ||
8 | Matthew IVESON | 38.45 | ||
9 | Jake MARTIN | 39.66 | ||
10 | Charlie ELLIS | 41.00 | ||
11 | Ben FIELDING | 41.38 | ||
12 | Hamish GRAHAM | 41.62 | ||
13 | Stephen BAKER | 42.71 | ||
14 | Jordan FINCH | 42.84 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 22.10 L.Gildea |
1 | Molly FRANKLAND | 24.22 | ||
2 | Cherry WHITTAKER | 24.34 | ||
3 | Charlotte BEECH | 24.75 | ||
4 | Anna FORT | 26.81 | ||
5 | Francesca HARRISON-BRADLEY | 28.18 | ||
6 | Hannah WILLIAMS | 28.31 | ||
7 | Bethany MOORE | 28.41 | ||
8 | Emma HACKING | 29.42 | ||
9 | Emma BURNISTON | 29.44 | ||
10 | Ruth GLASGOW | 29.54 | ||
11 | Rachel HARDWICK | 30.82 | ||
12 | Amy GRANT | 32.88 | ||
13 | Jacqueline WARD | 56.44 | ||
Bethany GRIBBLE | 29.18 | |||
Amy CARTER | 29.53 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.22 W.Harrison |
1 | Chris BATES | 22.34 | ||
2 | William FARNWORTH | 23.53 | ||
3 | Morgan HARTLEY | 24.54 | ||
4 | Daniele SANTABARBARA | 25.56 | ||
5 | Rhys MOORE | 25.68 | ||
6 | David WILSON | 25.69 | ||
7 | Daniel FROST | 26.16 | ||
8 | Jack COYNE | 26.35 | ||
9 | Michael ROWAN | 26.75 | ||
10 | Robert WEBSTER | 26.85 | ||
11 | William DOWNEY | 27.10 | ||
12 | Matthew NUTTER | 29.10 | ||
13 | Callum MARTIN | 30.31 | ||
14 | Alfie WHALLEY | 31.37 | ||
15 | Jacob KALAN | 32.83 | ||
16 | Declan MARTIN | 45.09 | ||
17 | Jordan HAINES | 45.25 | ||
Event 22 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2.30.35 K.Driver |
1 | Rachel INGHAM | 2.34.90 | ||
2 | Laura FOULKES | 2.39.27 | ||
3 | Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 2.39.32 | ||
4 | Emily COTT | 2.50.53 | ||
5 | Jolene WHALLEY | 3.15.67 | ||
6 | Jordan RILEY | 3.15.81 | ||
7 | Charlotte BEECH | 3.34.56 | ||
8 | Molly FRANKLAND | 3.39.97 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2.10.81 S.Smith |
1 | Chris WOOD | 2.15.79 | ||
2 | Matthew LONSDALE | 2.34.84 | ||
3 | William HARRISON | 2.35.34 | ||
4 | Matthew SUTTON | 2.35.78 | ||
5 | Thomas WILSON | 2.36.47 | ||
6 | Joshua FINCH | 2.39.47 | ||
7 | Alex WILLIAMS | 2.58.19 | ||
8 | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 3.01.25 | ||
9 | Kieron HARTLEY | 3.03.92 | ||
10 | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 3.13.47 |