* Denotes first time distance swum in competition
Central Lancs Age Groups: 29th January 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Thomas Wilson | 14yrs | 400m Freestyle | 5:52.08* | 4th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 41.23 | 7th | PB |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 40.85 | PB | |
FINAL | 39.98 | 5th | PB | ||
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 34.75* | PB | |
FINAL | 34.83 | 2nd | |||
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:27.98 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:30.60 | 6th | |||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:00.04 | 6th | |
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:09.42* | 7th | PB |
Bethany Moore | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 39.87 | 23rd | PB |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.58 | 19th | |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 33.20 | PB | |
FINAL | 32.60 | 2nd | PB | ||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.75 | ||
FINAL | 31.25 | 3rd | |||
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.75* | PB | |
FINAL | 31.49 | 4th | PB | ||
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:12.07 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:10.79 | 2nd | PB | ||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:04.65 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:05.34 | 1st |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 30th January 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 43.85 | 7th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 40.03 | ||
FINAL | 38.85 | 2nd | PB | ||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:23.52 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:22.13 | 2nd | PB | ||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:10.61* | 2nd | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:23.61 | 16th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:14.14 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:13.47 | 5th | PB | ||
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:10.67* | PB | |
FINAL | 1:10.22 | 5th | PB | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 41.82 | 10th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Backstroke | 29.82 | PB | |
FINAL | 29.93 | 1st | PB |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 12th February 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 400m Freestyle | 5:37.37* | 5th | PB |
Timmy Scott-Miller | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 42.43* | 8th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 37.07* | PB | |
FINAL | 37.49 | 4th | |||
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 30.99 | ||
FINAL | 31.06 | 2nd | |||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Butterfly | 28.03 | PB | |
FINAL | 28.81 | 2nd | |||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:49.38 | 5th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:25.20 | 1st | PB |
Cherry Whittaker | 10yrs | 200m Breaststroke | 3:54.39* | 7th | PB |
Timmy Scott-Miller | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 35.42* | 10th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 32.39* | 7th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.64 | ||
FINAL | 28.81 | 2nd | |||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Freestyle | 25.47 | ||
FINAL | 25.21 | 1st | |||
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:29.98 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:23.71 | 3rd | PB |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 13th February 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:30.30* | 6th | PB |
Rachel Ingham | 17yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:41.93* | 4th | |
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:06.85 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:07.62 | 1st | |||
Molly Frankland | 10yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.61* | 7th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 47.74 | 8th | |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 43.68 | PB | |
FINAL | 43.56 | 4th | PB | ||
Rachel Ingham | 17yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 40.51 | ||
FINAL | 40.70 | 1st | |||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Timmy Scott-Miller | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:18.32* | 8th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:14.28 | 8th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:06.00 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:05.19 | 5th | PB | ||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Freestyle | 58.89 | ||
FINAL | 56.01 | 1st | |||
Bethany Moore | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 47.52 | 16th | |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 37.61 | PB | |
FINAL | 37.06 | 2nd | PB | ||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Backstroke | 40.16 | ||
FINAL | 38.92 | 6th | |||
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 50m Backstroke | 38.55 | ||
FINAL | 36.75 | 1st | PB |
City of Salford Spring Open Meet: 1st-3rd April 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Session 2 - 2nd April | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:34.92 | PB | |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:21.40 | 1st | PB |
Session 3 - 2nd April | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:37.48 | PB | |
Session 4 - 2nd April | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:04.61 | 3rd | PB |
Session 6 - 3rd April | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:46.48 | PB | |
Session 7 - 3rd April | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:11.31 | 2nd | PB |
Central Lancshire Championships (50m): 16th April 2005
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
EVENT 1: | Womens Open 100m Backstroke | ||||
Emily COTT | 1:22.56 | 20th | 1:21.56 | ||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:23.85 | 23rd | 1:22.84 | PB | |
EVENT 2: | Mens Open 100m Backstroke | ||||
William HARRISON | 1:06.83 | 2nd Senior/1st Junior | 1:04.89 | PB | |
EVENT 3: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke | ||||
10yrs | Molly FRANKLAND | 49.26 | 6th | 47.83 | PB |
Charlotte BEECH | 51.92 | 12th | 50.41 | PB | |
11yrs | Jolene WHALLEY | 45.68 | 3rd | 44.35 | |
Charlotte DURCAN | 47.65 | 14th | 46.26 | PB | |
13yrs | Laura FOULKES | 42.77 | 8th | 41.52 | PB |
EVENT 4: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke | ||||
10yrs | Christopher BATES | 48.06 | 2nd | 46.37 | PB |
11yrs | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 47.52 | Disq | 45.85 | PB |
Keiron HARTLEY | 49.11 | 8th | 47.39 | PB | |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 42.29 | 4th | 40.80 | PB |
13yrs | Simon HARDWICK | 42.09 | 2nd | 40.61 | PB |
14yrs | Joshua FINCH | 36.70 | 1st | 35.41 | PB |
EVENT 5: | Womens Open 100m Butterfly | ||||
Natalie COWGILL | 1:29.20 | 14th | 1:28.57 | ||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:29.70 | 15th | 1:29.07 | ||
EVENT 6: | Mens Open 100m Butterfly | ||||
William HARRISON | 1:04.65 | 1st Senior/1st Junior | 1:03.87 | PB | |
Joshua FINCH | 1:10.00 | 3rd Senior/2nd Junior | 1:09.16 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:10.42 | 4th Senior/3rd Junior | 1:09.57 | PB | |
EVENT 7: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle | ||||
10yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 38.02 | 11th | 37.33 | PB |
Molly FRANKLAND | 39.46 | 16th | 38.74 | PB | |
11yrs | Emily COTT | 33.01 | 2nd | 32.41 | PB |
Jolene WHALLEY | 37.77 | 16th | 37.09 | ||
Charlotte DURCAN | 39.88 | 25th | 39.16 | ||
Bethany MOORE | 40.91 | 26th | 40.17 | PB | |
13yrs | Laura FOULKES | 32.30 | 5th | 31.71 | |
14yrs | Natalie COWGILL | 32.26 | 8th | 31.67 | PB |
EVENT 8: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle | ||||
10yrs | Christopher BATES | 37.29 | 5th | 36.20 | PB |
11yrs | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 35.51 | 10th | 34.48 | PB |
Keiron HARTLEY | 37.05 | 15th | 35.97 | PB | |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 31.60 | 3rd | 30.68 | PB |
13yrs | Simon HARDWICK | 32.59 | 6th | 31.64 | PB |
14yrs | Joshua FINCH | 28.09 | 2nd | 27.27 | PB |
Thomas WILSON | 31.72 | 9th | 30.80 | PB | |
EVENT 9: | Womens Open 100m Breaststroke | ||||
Charlotte DURCAN | 1:45.49 | 25th | 1:42.43 | PB | |
EVENT 10: | Mens Open 100m Breaststroke | ||||
EVENT 11: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke | ||||
11yrs | Emily COTT | 37.95 | 1st | 37.49 | |
Jolene WHALLEY | 46.97 | 21st | 46.40 | ||
Bethany MOORE | 47.05 | 22nd | 46.48 | PB | |
13yrs | Laura FOULKES | 39.71 | 8th | 39.23 | |
EVENT 12: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke | ||||
11yrs | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 44.51 | 11th | 43.21 | |
Keiron HARTLEY | 46.87 | 15th | 45.51 | ||
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 41.87 | 10th | 40.65 | PB |
EVENT 13: | Womens Open 100m Freestyle | ||||
Laura FOULKES | 1:08.90 | 8th | 1:07.65 | PB | |
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:13.53 | 18th | 1:12.20 | ||
Natalie COWGILL | 1:13.54 | 19th | 1:12.21 | PB | |
Emily COTT | 1:14.20 | 22nd | 1:12.86 | ||
Jolene WHALLEY | 1:33.44 | 44th | 1:31.75 | ||
EVENT 14: | Mens Open 100m Freestyle | ||||
William HARRISON | 56.62 | 2nd Senior/1st Junior | 54.97 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:01.26 | 4th Senior/3rd Junior | 59.48 | PB | |
Joshua FINCH | 1:04.08 | Disq | 1:02.22 | PB | |
Thomas WILSON | 1:13.10 | 19th | 1:10.98 | PB | |
Simon HARDWICK | 1:16.19 | 23rd | 1:13.98 | PB | |
EVENT 15: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly | ||||
10yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 46.24 | 6th | 45.91 | PB |
Molly FRANKLAND | 47.93 | 9th | 47.59 | ||
11yrs | Emily COTT | 42.19 | 9th | 41.89 | |
Charlotte DURCAN | 44.03 | 12th | 43.72 | PB | |
Jolene WHALLEY | 45.84 | 16th | 45.51 | ||
13yrs | Laura FOULKES | 36.91 | 6th | 36.65 | |
14yrs | Natalie COWGILL | 36.26 | 7th | 36.00 | |
EVENT 16: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly | ||||
11yrs | Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 43.45 | 8th | 42.92 | |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 37.85 | 2nd | 37.39 | |
14yrs | Joshua FINCH | 30.25 | 1st | 29.88 | PB |
EVENT 17: | Womens Open 50m Freestyle | ||||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 32.54 | 8th | 31.95 | ||
EVENT 18: | Mens Open 50m Freestyle | ||||
William HARRISON | 25.76 | 1st Senior/1st Junior | 25.01 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 27.55 | 4th Senior/3rd Junior | 26.75 | PB | |
EVENT 19: | Womens Open 200m Individual Medley | ||||
Emily COTT | 3:11.38 | 20th | 3:07.93 | ||
Charlotte BEECH | 3:39.15 | 29th | 3:35.20 | PB | |
Jolene WHALLEY | 3:39.95 | 30th | 3:35.99 | PB | |
EVENT 20: | Mens Open 200m Individual Medley | ||||
Joshua FINCH | 2:51.06 | 10th | 2:45.07 | PB | |
Sam BAINBRIDGE | 3:17.39 | 15th | 3:10.48 | PB | |
Timmy SCOTT-MILLER | 3:23.83 | Disq | 3:16.69 | PB | |
EVENT 21: | Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Team | ||||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 32.22 | 2nd | 31.64 | ||
Laura FOULKES | 1:04.33 | 32.11 | 31.53 | ||
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:31.53 | 27.20 | 26.41 | ||
William HARRISON | 1:56.62 | 25.09 | 24.36 |
Northern Counties ASA Youth Championships 2005 (50m)
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
30th April | |||||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Freestyle | 57:10 | 13th | |
SEMI-FINAL | 57.43 | 12th | |||
1st May | |||||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:06.14 | 20th | |
SEMI-FINAL | 1:04.47 | 10th | PB | ||
2nd May | |||||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Freestyle | 25.76 | 11th | |
SEMI-FINAL | 25.72 | 8th | PB | ||
FINAL | 1st in 15/16 age group | 25.69 | 4th | PB |
Satellites of Macclesfield Open: 7th/8th May 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | ||||
100m Freestyle | 1:09.68 | 1st | PB | ||
100m Backstroke | 1:20.01 | 1st | PB | ||
200m Freestyle | 2:31.09 | 2nd | PB | ||
100m Butterfly | 1:31.29 | 3rd | PB | ||
200m Individual Medley | 2:58.76 | 4th | PB | ||
100m Breaststroke | 1:43.52 | 10th | PB | ||
400m Freestyle | 5:32.62 | 33rd | PB | ||
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | ||||
100m Butterfly | 1:08.09 | 2nd | PB | ||
100m Freestyle | 1:01.69 | 4th | PB | ||
200m Freestyle | 2:17.18 | 5th | PB | ||
100m Breaststroke | 1:27.94 | 10th | PB | ||
200m Individual Medley | 2:42.60 | 10th | PB |
Northern Counties Age Groups Championships 2005 (50m)
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Sunday 5th June | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:11.66 | 22nd | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:08.84 | 11th | |
Saturday 11th June | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:20.92 | 6th | |
FINAL | 1:19.48 | 5th | |||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:35.52 | 19h |
City of Salford Graded Meet: 24th July 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | ||||
100m Backstroke | 1:16.66 | 1st | PB | ||
100m Breaststroke | 1:21.83 | 1st | PB | ||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | ||||
100m Breaststroke | 1:37.49 | 2nd | PB | ||
100m Butterfly | 1:28.68 | 4th | PB |
National Youth Championships 2005 (50m)
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Saturday 6th August | |||||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Freestyle | 25.63 | 32nd | PB |
Open | 123rd |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 1): 16th October 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:08.21 | 2nd | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:07.73 | 3rd | PB |
Keiran Hartley | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:20.42 | 18th | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:20.69* | 20th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:29.26 | 6th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:19.36 | 1st | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:30.29* | 9th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:23.21 | 8th | PB |
Rachel Ingham | 16yrs+ | 100m Freestyle | 1:13.03 | 5th | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Freestyle | 54.94 | 1st | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 100m Freestyle | 1:00.02 | 3rd | PB |
Timmy Scott-Miller | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:20.47 | 4th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:31.66* | 6th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 39.74* | 4th | PB |
Molly Frankland | 10yrs | 50m Backstroke | 44.39* | 13th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Backstroke | 54.15 | 36th | |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 44.93 | 7th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 39.43 | 1st | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.49* | 13th | PB |
Keiran Hartley | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 49.45 | 14th | |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 30.39 | 4th | |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 32.25 | 9th | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 27.51 | 1st | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.95* | 8th | |
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 35.25 | 6th | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Butterfly | 27.35 | 1st | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 50m Butterfly | 30.28 | 5th | |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:37.89* | 8th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:21.03 | 8th | PB |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:22.79 | 9th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:07.13 | 1st | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Backstroke | 1:05.80 | 2nd | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 100m Backstroke | 1:17.31 | 4th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:57.11 | 12th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:55.58 | 4th | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:21.10* | DQ | S-3L |
Keiran Hartley | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:32.40 | DQ | T-3L |
Morgan Hartley | 9yrs | 50m Butterfly | 47.51* | 3rd | |
Molly Frankland | 10yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.08* | 1st | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 1:01.26 | 35th | |
Timmy Scott-Miller | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 43.81 | DQ | SL-1L |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 45.32* | 10th | |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 50m Backstroke | 39.28* | DQ | T-1L |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Backstroke | 39.30 | 8th | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Backstroke | 34.85 | 2nd | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.47* | 8th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.40 | 3rd | PB |
Rachel Ingham | 16yrs+ | 50m Breaststroke | 39.39 | 1st | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Breaststroke | 34.70* | 2nd | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 50m Breaststroke | 37.56* | 6th | PB |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 2): 23rd October 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Christopher Bates | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:42.76* | 5th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:45.70* | 7th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:18.60 | 2nd | |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:22.16* | 4th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:06.66 | 6th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:00.39 | 2nd | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:09.20* | 11th | PB |
Thomas Wilson | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:09.75 | 12th | PB |
Rachel Ingham | 16yrs+ | 100m Breaststroke | 1:27.82 | 1st | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Breaststroke | 1:19.89* | 2nd | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 100m Breaststroke | 1:21.12* | 4th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 9yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.65* | 2nd | PB |
Molly Frankland | 10yrs | 50m Butterfly | 43.99* | 6th | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Butterfly | 48.15* | 15th | PB |
Christopher Bates | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.85* | 12th | |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.91* | 13th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 37.01 | 7th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 34.35 | 1st | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 39.98* | 7th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 44.32 | 10th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 41.34 | 8th | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 36.40 | 2nd | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 41.59* | 9th | |
Rachel Ingham | 16yrs+ | 50m Freestyle | 33.06 | 3rd | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Freestyle | 25.04 | 2nd | |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 50m Freestyle | 27.26 | 4th | |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:40.18 | 11th | |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:29.90* | 4th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 12yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:49.01 | 15th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Butterfly | 1:03.79 | 1st | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:08.29 | 2nd | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:50.04 | 8th | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:39.55 | 4th | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:00.59* | 9th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 9yrs | 50m Backstroke | 47.88* | 6th | PB |
Molly Frankland | 10yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.55* | 16th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Freestyle | 40.39 | 26th | PB |
Christopher Bates | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.08* | 5th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 44.82* | 10th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.76 | 4th | |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.69 | 1st | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 35.04* | 13th | PB |
Kieron Hartley | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 35.29 | 15th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Backstroke | 31.34 | 1st | |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 50m Backstroke | 34.11 | 2nd |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 3): 30th October 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Charlotte Beech | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:23.07* | 19th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:26.59* | 10th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:23.80 | 6th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:27.08* | 7th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:24.18* | 10th | PB |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:25.12* | 11th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:16.16 | 4th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 200m Individual Medley | 2:25.63 | 1st | |
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs+ | 200m Individual Medley | 2:36.36 | DQ | SL-1L |
Morgan Hartley | 9yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:39.26* | 3rd | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:45.37* | 22nd | PB |
Rhys Moore | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.28* | 8th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 35.90 | 2nd | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 37.28 | 3rd | PB |
Ben Fielding | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.21* | 12th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 44.03 | 14th | |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 35.35 | 7th | |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 35.71 | 8th | |
Joshua Finch | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 29.20 | 1st | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 36.29* | 7th | PB |
Bob Foden Memorial | Race | RELAY TEAM | 5:43.72 | 3rd | |
Stephanie Gill | 9yrs | 25m | 18.75 | ||
Morgan Hartley | 18.59 | ||||
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 25m | 17.79 | ||
William Farnworth | 19.84 | ||||
Charlotte Beech | 11yrs | 25m | 16.78 | ||
Rhys Moore | 19.66 | ||||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m | 30.87 | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 30.42 | ||||
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m | 29.69 | ||
Joshua Finch | 27.28 | ||||
Natalie Cowgill | 16yrs | 50m | 31.38 | ||
Matthew Lonsdale | 26.00 | ||||
Rachel Ingham | 16yrs+ | 50m | 32.15 | ||
William Harrison | 24.50 | ||||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:01.51 | 5th | |
Laura Foulkes | 29.95 | ||||
Natalie Cowgill | 32.12 | ||||
Simon Hardwick | 31.44 | ||||
Joshua Finch | 28.00 | ||||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:17.62 | 3rd | Broke Old Record |
back | Natalie Cowgill | 36.89 | |||
brst | Laura Foulkes | 40.65 | |||
fly | Joshua Finch | 29.82 | |||
f/c | Simon Hardwick | 30.26 |
Northern Counties Long Course Championships 2005
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
William Harrison | 16yrs | ||||
FINAL | 50m Freestyle | 25.71 | 2nd | 7th overall | |
FINAL | 50m Backstroke | 30.38 | 4th | 7th overall | |
FINAL | 50m Butterfly | 27.87 | 2nd | 4th overall | |
100m Butterfly | 1:07.36 | 14th | 26th overall | ||
100m Freestyle | 59.16 | 15th | 27th overall | ||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | ||||
FINAL | 50m Butterfly | 28.40 | 3rd | PB 7th overall | |
100m Breaststroke | 1:20.89 | 25th | PB 39th overall | ||
50m Freestyle | 27.72 | 18th | PB 34th overall | ||
100m Butterfly | 1:06.00 | 9th | PB 19th overall | ||
50m Breaststroke | 37.52 |