Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala Part One: 18th November 2019
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:44.35 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
2:50.94 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
3:08.42 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Corteen Cup |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:41.47 M.Hartley |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
3:16.22 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
3:21.68 |
|
|
3rd |
Ruairi Sweeney |
3:29.50 |
|
|
Event 3 |
Girls Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
Amelia Gardner |
31.06 |
|
|
2nd |
Zoe Blackadder |
32.59 |
|
|
3rd |
Bethany Robinson |
33.22 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
Adam Gardner |
40.02 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
35.06 E.Cott |
1st |
Eleanor Holgate |
47.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Holly Bleasdale |
50.12 |
|
|
3rd |
Libby Cox |
52.75 |
|
|
4th |
Martha Green |
58.01 |
|
|
5th |
Ruby Cryer |
64.06 |
|
|
6th |
Lily Hutchinson |
66.56 |
|
|
7th |
Lottie Hesketh |
68.81 |
|
|
8th |
Amarah Khan |
88.02 |
|
|
Event 6 |
Boys Millennium Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Kian Noon |
39.09 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
39.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Marcus Lilley |
42.22 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Hoy |
47.87 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
50.62 |
|
|
6th |
Henry Clough |
53.35 |
|
|
7th |
Hugh Entwistle |
56.75 |
|
|
8th |
Niall Metcalfe |
61.50 |
|
|
9th |
Jacob Ariss |
64.41 |
|
|
10th |
Joshua Robinson |
74.05 |
|
|
Event 7 |
Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.84 A.Dibb |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
25.37 |
|
|
2nd |
Lily Hutchinson |
31.22 |
|
|
3rd |
Lottie Hesketh |
34.44 |
|
|
4th |
Imogen Jackson |
35.83 |
|
|
5th |
Isla Bracewell |
37.27 |
|
|
6th |
Bethany Robinson |
43.91 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.59 J.Taylforth |
1st |
Niall Metcalfe |
28.63 |
|
|
2nd |
Joshua Robinson |
29.28 |
|
|
3rd |
Adam Gardner |
37.97 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Laura R Foulkes Memorial Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
1:09.56 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:10.71 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
1:12.25 |
|
|
4th |
Caitlin Harper |
1:15.16 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Tony Catterall Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
54.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Cameron Stott |
1:05.03 |
|
|
2nd |
Ruairi Sweeney |
1:09.94 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
1:14.81 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Dot Hartley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:27.00 A.Dibb |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
1:56.61 |
|
|
2nd |
Lottie Hesketh |
2:23.19 |
|
|
3rd |
Amarah Khan |
2:34.90 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Niall Metcalfe |
2:15.88 |
|
|
2nd |
Joshua Robinson |
2:29.65 |
|
|
Event 13 |
Girls SC Taylor Shield |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:22.87 C.Leigh |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:23.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Eden Hughes |
1:41.22 |
|
|
3rd |
Martha Green |
1:55.00 |
|
|
4th |
Eleanor Holgate |
1:56.53 |
|
|
5th |
Holly Bleasdale |
1:57.03 |
|
|
6th |
Libby Cox |
1:59.62 |
|
|
7th |
Ruby Cryer |
2:39.21 |
|
|
Event 14 |
Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:12.44 P.Walker |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:36.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
1:37.94 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:42.32 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
1:47.31 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
1:54.13 |
|
|
6th |
Thomas Hoy |
1:57.50 |
|
|
7th |
Cameron Stott |
1:58.56 |
|
|
8th |
Marcus Lilley |
2:01.60 |
|
|
9th |
Muhammed Khan |
2:16.57 |
|
|
10th |
Jacob Ariss |
2:21.09 |
|
|
11th |
Logan MacNamara |
2:18.09 |
|
|
Event 15 |
Girls Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
21.78 A.Dibb |
1st |
Isla Bracewell |
27.78 |
|
|
2nd |
Imogen Jackson |
29.87 |
|
|
3rd |
Amelia Gardner |
30.97 |
|
|
4th |
Zoe Blackadder |
31.28 |
|
|
5th |
Bethany Robinson |
35.57 |
|
|
Event 16 |
Boys Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
22.25 J.Taylforth |
1st |
Adam Gardner |
35.91 |
|
|
Event 17 |
Girls Centenary Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
34.79 E.Cott |
1st |
Eleanor Holgate |
48.69 |
|
|
2nd |
Martha Green |
51.01 |
|
|
3rd |
Libby Cox |
51.19 |
|
|
4th |
Lottie Hesketh |
55.86 |
|
|
5th |
Holly Bleasdale |
56.78 |
|
|
6th |
Lily Hutchinson |
59.81 |
|
|
7th |
Ruby Cryer |
62.44 |
|
|
8th |
Amarah Khan |
75.38 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Boys Dalorash Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
33.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Kian Noon |
42.22 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
42.35 |
|
|
3rd |
Marcus Lilley |
47.09 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
47.16 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
49.87 |
|
|
6th |
Hugh Entwistle |
50.87 |
|
|
7th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
52.03 |
|
|
8th |
Thomas Hoy |
52.57 |
|
|
9th |
Muhammed Khan |
58.65 |
|
|
10th |
Jacob Ariss |
58.87 |
|
|
11th |
Niall Metcalfe |
66.09 |
|
|
12th |
Joshua Robinson |
69.40 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Girls Emily Cott Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
33.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
38.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
40.19 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
41.40 |
|
|
4th |
Caitlin Harper |
41.65 |
|
|
5th |
Eden Hughes |
41.94 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Boys Claines Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
29.56 P.Walker |
1st |
Cameron Stott |
35.25 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Nevison |
40.07 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.58 K.Dart |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
19.91 |
|
|
2nd |
Lottie Hesketh |
22.81 |
|
|
3rd |
Lily Hutchinson |
23.96 |
|
|
4th |
Amarah Khan |
26.90 |
|
|
5th |
Imogen Jackson |
27.34 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia Gardner |
28.25 |
|
|
7th |
Zoe Blackadder |
30.16 |
|
|
8th |
Isla Bracewell |
30.22 |
|
|
9th |
Bethany Robinson |
32.25 |
|
|
Event 22 |
Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.53 L.Dart |
1st |
Niall Metcalfe |
21.66 |
|
|
2nd |
Joshua Robinson |
25.66 |
|
|
3rd |
Adam Gardener |
35.75 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Girls Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
1:08.69 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
1:12.59 |
|
|
3rd |
Ruby Cryer |
1:48.78 |
|
|
4th |
Lottie Hesketh |
2:14.91 |
|
|
5th |
Amarah Khan |
2:30.50 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Boys Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
59.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Ruairi Sweeney |
1:06.74 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
1:23.10 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
1:23.13 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Hoy |
1:37.79 |
|
|
5th |
Marcus Lilley |
1:40.44 |
|
|
6th |
Logan MacNamara |
1:46.15 |
|
|
Championship Gala Part Two: 21st November 2019
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Grahams Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
30.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
34.06 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
35.84 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
37.87 |
|
|
4th |
Eden Hughes |
41.69 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
26.60 W.Harrison |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
43.72 |
|
|
Event 3 |
Girls Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
25.94 C.Whittaker |
1st |
Eliza Hird |
37.65 |
|
|
2nd |
Imogen Jackson |
37.97 |
|
|
3rd |
Gracie Adamson |
38.05 |
|
|
4th |
Zoe Blackadder |
38.25 |
|
|
5th |
Amelia Gardner |
41.72 |
|
|
6th |
Bethany Robinson |
42.50 |
|
|
7th |
Willow Osborne |
43.75 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
23.69 K.Noon |
1st |
Luke Chew |
34.88 |
|
|
2nd |
Theo Haycocks |
35.16 |
|
|
3rd |
Adam Gardner |
39.75 |
|
|
4th |
Charlie Pomfret |
43.73 |
|
|
5th |
Samuel Sharp |
48.50 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
38.46 M.Charldwood |
1st |
Isabelle Taylor |
51.80 |
|
|
2nd |
Holly Bleasdale |
52.69 |
|
|
3rd |
Olivia Taylor |
55.78 |
|
|
4th |
Lara Haycocks |
65.00 |
|
|
5th |
Matilda Critchley |
68.44 |
|
|
6th |
Petronille Devynck |
68.62 |
|
|
7th |
Lily Hutchinson |
69.69 |
|
|
8th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
70.87 |
|
|
9th |
Lottie Hesketh |
75.69 |
|
|
10th |
Ffion Bell |
105.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eleanor Holgate |
50.94 |
dq flyer |
|
Event 6 |
Boys Stanworth Shield |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Kian Noon |
41.87 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
42.07 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Holgate |
49.54 |
|
|
4th |
Jack Middleton |
51.47 |
|
|
5th |
Thomas Hoy |
52.03 |
|
|
6th |
George Collins |
52.81 |
|
|
7th |
Isaac Critchley |
53.43 |
|
|
8th |
Henry Clough |
64.50 |
|
|
9th |
Niall Metcalfe |
64.57 |
|
|
10th |
Logan MacNamara |
65.04 |
|
|
11th |
Joshua Robinson |
66.57 |
|
|
12th |
Daniel Warner |
66.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Wilkinson |
58.29 |
dq 1 handed turn |
|
Event 7 |
Girls Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
29.88 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
31.37 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
31.72 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
33.14 |
|
|
4th |
Eden Hughes |
35.57 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
24.56 W.Harrison |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
31.79 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.28 J.Lahey |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
25.27 |
|
|
2nd |
Lottie Hesketh |
30.63 |
|
|
3rd |
Matilda Critchley |
30.78 |
|
|
4th |
Lily Hutchinson |
32.77 |
|
|
5th |
Maisie Dawson |
33.03 |
|
|
6th |
Zoe Blackadder |
33.66 |
|
|
7th |
Petronille Devynck |
34.77 |
|
|
8th |
Bethany Robinson |
36.97 |
|
|
9th |
Imogen Jackson |
37.78 |
|
|
10th |
Amelia Gardner |
41.06 |
|
|
11th |
Elena Hooper |
41.18 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.25 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Ryan Burnett |
23.13 |
|
|
2nd |
Daniel Warner |
24.62 |
|
|
3rd |
Niall Metcalfe |
28.38 |
|
|
4th |
Joshua Robinson |
34.09 |
|
|
5th |
Luke Chew |
38.57 |
|
|
6th |
Adam Gardner |
42.41 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:14.94 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:15.91 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
1:27.41 |
|
|
3rd |
Eden Hughes |
1:30.50 |
|
|
4th |
Eleanor Holgate |
1:40.57 |
|
|
5th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:41.80 |
|
|
6th |
Olivia Taylor |
1:52.65 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Medley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Kian Noon |
1:29.37 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
1:31.59 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
1:31.59 |
|
|
4th |
Jack Middleton |
1:42.22 |
|
|
5th |
Isaac Critchley |
1:49.31 |
|
|
6th |
Henry Clough |
1:55.66 |
|
|
7th |
Daniel Warner |
2:04.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Nevison |
1.23.94 |
dq Turned on front back/brst |
|
Event 13 |
'Spot-On' Competition |
50 metres |
Any stroke |
|
|
Name |
Submitted |
Actual Time |
Difference |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
38.90 |
38.90 |
spot on |
2nd |
Daniel Warner |
48.35 |
48.42 |
-0.07 |
3rd |
Kian Noon |
40.00 |
40.15 |
+0.15 |
4th |
George Collins |
48.00 |
47.75 |
-0.25 |
5th |
Ryan Burnett |
45.24 |
45.92 |
+0.68 |
6th |
Dominica Taylor |
58.01 |
58.75 |
+0.74 |
7th |
Niall Metcalfe |
51.00 |
51.78 |
+0.78 |
8th |
Isabelle Taylor |
54.50 |
55.33 |
+0.83 |
9th |
Holly Bleasdale |
54.90 |
54.00 |
-0.90 |
10th |
Joshua Robinson |
62.00 |
60.19 |
+1.81 |
11th |
Mia Dodman |
32.00 |
33.88 |
+1.88 |
12th |
Thomas Hoy |
41.00 |
43.59 |
+2.59 |
13th |
Thomas Holgate |
44.60 |
38.75 |
-5.85 |
Event 14 |
Girls JD Training Int. Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:13.32 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:22.12 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
1:29.29 |
|
|
3rd |
Eden Hughes |
1:31.19 |
|
|
4th |
Olivia Taylor |
1:42.12 |
|
|
5th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:47.94 |
|
|
Event 15 |
Boys Hendley Memorial Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:02.28 P.Walker |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:30.79 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
1:36.91 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Holgate |
1:41.28 |
|
|
4th |
Isaac Critchley |
1:48.78 |
|
|
Event 16 |
Girls Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
19.00 A.Hampshire |
1st |
Imogen Jackson |
26.66 |
|
|
2nd |
Amelia Gardner |
27.89 |
|
|
3rd |
Eliza Hird |
28.56 |
|
|
4th |
Willow Osborne |
28.66 |
|
|
5th |
Zoe Blackadder |
29.84 |
|
|
6th |
Gracie Adamson |
31.66 |
|
|
7th |
Bethany Robinson |
33.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maisie Dawson |
24.12 |
dq flyer |
|
Event 17 |
Boys Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
17.56 K.Noon |
1st |
Luke Chew |
26.00 |
|
|
2nd |
Theo Haycocks |
27.98 |
|
|
3rd |
Adam Gardner |
34.97 |
|
|
4th |
Samuel Sharp |
41.34 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Girls Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
30.66 E.Cott |
1st |
Eleanor Holgate |
38.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Isabelle Taylor |
39.00 |
|
|
3rd |
Holly Bleasdale |
43.88 |
|
|
4th |
Olivia Taylor |
44.94 |
|
|
5th |
Matilda Critchley |
48.88 |
|
|
6th |
Lottie Hesketh |
52.19 |
|
|
7th |
Lily Hutchinson |
54.40 |
|
|
8th |
Elena Hooper |
57.61 |
|
|
9th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
59.38 |
|
|
10th |
Petronille Devynck |
59.74 |
|
|
11th |
Lara Haycocks |
61.72 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Boys Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Kian Noon |
31.82 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
34.22 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Holgate |
37.97 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Hoy |
38.94 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
40.34 |
|
|
6th |
George Collins |
43.41 |
|
|
7th |
Logan MacNamara |
44.78 |
|
|
8th= |
Daniel Warner |
46.53 |
|
|
8th= |
Ryan Burnett |
46.53 |
|
|
10th |
Henry Clough |
48.18 |
|
|
11th |
Isaac Critchley |
48.93 |
|
|
12th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
49.28 |
|
|
13th |
Niall Metcalfe |
53.13 |
|
|
14th |
Joshua Robinson |
59.53 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
37.72 J.Dowling |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
37.78 |
|
|
2nd |
Eden Hughes |
45.13 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Boys '30 Second' Cup |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
33.06 C.Wood |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
44.46 |
|
|
Event 22 |
Girls Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
18.34 A.Dibb |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
23.81 |
|
|
2nd |
Lottie Hesketh |
25.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Maisie Dawson |
26.97 |
|
|
4th |
Petronille Devynck |
27.65 |
|
|
5th |
Matilda Critchley |
28.06 |
|
|
6th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
29.03 |
|
|
7th |
Lily Hutchinson |
29.05 |
|
|
8th |
Eliza Hird |
29.66 |
|
|
9th |
Imogen Jackson |
29.97 |
|
|
10th |
Amelia Gardner |
31.69 |
|
|
11th |
Elena Hooper |
33.10 |
|
|
12th |
Zoe Blackadder |
33.97 |
|
|
13th |
Bethany Robinson |
36.13 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Boys Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
19.13 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Ryan Burnett |
26.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Niall Metcalfe |
28.31 |
|
|
3rd |
Joshua Robinson |
28.87 |
|
|
4th |
Adam Gardner |
34.94 |
|
|
5th |
Samuel Sharp |
38.44 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Girls Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
2:37.47 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
2:41.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Eden Hughes |
3:09.90 |
|
|
4th |
Isabelle Taylor |
3:22.40 |
|
|
5th |
Matilda Critchley |
4:00.53 |
|
|
6th |
Petronille Devynck |
4:43.28 |
|
|
7th |
Elena Hooper |
5:06.58 |
|
|
8th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
5:13.19 |
|
|
Event 25 |
Boys Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:01.32 J.Finch |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
2:52.47 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
2:54.59 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Holgate |
2:56.28 |
|
|
4th |
Henry Clough |
4:02.65 |
|
|
|