Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala No. 1: 9th November 2006
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Joshua Tones | 24.32 | ||
2 | Callum Grant | 25.18 | ||
3 | Itsham Jabbar | 26.34 | ||
4 | Leon Manojlovic | 27.72 | ||
5 | Callum Riley | 30.06 | ||
6 | Joshua Atkinson | 33.53 | ||
7 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 33.65 | ||
Aeneas Robinson | 23.81 | |||
Herbie Farnworth | 25.12 | |||
James Barker | 25.53 | |||
Event 2 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Annabel Chadwick | 27.59 | ||
2 | Hannah Shepherd | 29.59 | ||
3 | Chloe Durcan | 30.10 | ||
4 | Lucy Williams | 30.56 | ||
5 | Rhiannon Day | 32.53 | ||
6 | Grace Kalan | 32.96 | ||
7 | Emily Waters | 39.66 | ||
8 | Lauren Pratt | 39.78 | ||
Samantha Titterton | 24.09 | |||
Ellie McGuigan | 24.34 | |||
Katie Ruane | 25.82 | |||
Charlotte Waters | 26.07 | |||
Katie Coates | 28.25 | |||
Abbi Hampshire | 30.04 | |||
Event 3 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 55.97 W.Harrison |
1 | William Harrison | 54.19 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua Finch | 56.97 | ||
3 | Matthew Lonsdale | 59.88 | ||
4 | Thomas Wilson | 1:09.13 | ||
Event 4 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 1:04.53 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:05.63 | ||
Event 5 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.52 A.Braithwaite |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 21.63 | ||
2 | Daniel Grant | 21.76 | ||
3 | Marcus Farnworth | 22.81 | ||
4 | Oliver Riley | 23.19 | ||
5 | Jack Coyne | 24.84 | ||
6 | Thomas Pickles | 24.87 | ||
7 | James Henderson | 25.22 | ||
8 | Mark Honeyman | 25.44 | ||
9 | Aneurin Robinson | 26.19 | ||
10 | Callum Riley | 27.15 | ||
11 | Itsham Jabbar | 30.28 | ||
12 | Aeneas Robinson | 31.19 | ||
13 | Leon Manojlovic | 34.28 | ||
Connor Roland | 30.40 | |||
Josh Tones | 38.78 | |||
Event 6 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 20.07 L.Gildea |
1 | Stephanie Gill | 22.00 | ||
2 | Ashleigh Dibb | 22.35 | ||
3 | Olivia Pratt | 23.15 | ||
4 | Elsie Chadwick | 24.28 | ||
5 | Amelia Horth | 24.35 | ||
6 | Charlotte Titterton | 24.88 | ||
7 | Olivia Robbins | 26.16 | ||
8 | Rebecca Shepherd | 26.87 | ||
9 | Charlotte Waters | 27.00 | ||
10 | Annabel Chadwick | 27.07 | ||
11 | Joanna Holt | 27.59 | ||
Ellie McGuigan | 26.10 | |||
Katie Coates | 29.34 | |||
Event 7 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 1:13.65 C.Wood |
1 | Joshua Finch | 1:24.59 | ||
2 | Simon Hardwick | 1:28.10 | ||
3 | Thomas Wilson | 1:31.28 | ||
Event 8 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 35.52 K.Hesketh |
1 | Emily Cott | 35.06 | New Record | |
2 | Charlotte Durcan | 41.40 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 42.75 | ||
4 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 45.34 | ||
5 | Ainsley Dibb | 47.53 | ||
6 | Emma Hacking | 49.06 | ||
7 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 50.41 | ||
8 | Helen Chadwick | 64.44 | ||
Laura Schofield | 59.50 | |||
Event 9 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 31.83 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 31.10 | New Record | |
2 | Chris Bates | 37.37 | ||
3 | Ben Fielding | 37.84 | ||
4 | Kieron Hartley | 39.16 | ||
5 | Rhys Moore | 43.12 | ||
6 | Jacob Kalan | 46.03 | ||
7 | Zak Child | 50.65 | ||
8 | Shaun Ruane | 50.69 | ||
9 | William Paton | 51.56 | ||
10 | Daniele Santabarbara | 52.66 | ||
Event 10 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 30.55 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 30.12 | New Record | |
Event 11 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:35.87 A.Holt |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 1:37.37 | ||
2 | Jack Coyne | 1:45.47 | ||
3 | Mark Honeyman | 1:52.78 | ||
4 | Daniel Grant | 1:56.75 | ||
Isaac Rowan | 2.05.77 | |||
Tom Blackburn | 2.06.37 | |||
Event 12 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:38.69 E.Cott |
1 | Olivia Pratt | 1:42.75 | ||
2 | Stephanie Gill | 1:45.19 | ||
3 | Charlotte Titterton | 1:50.31 | ||
4 | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:52.03 | ||
5 | Amelia Horth | 1:57.81 | ||
6 | Elsie Chadwick | 2:01.28 | ||
7 | Joanna Holt | 2:11.81 | ||
8 | Olivia Robbins | 2:14.41 | ||
9 | Samantha Titterton | 2:17.34 | ||
10 | Rebecca Shepherd | 2:27.94 | ||
11 | Abbie Hampshire | 2:35.50 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 25.38 W.Harrison |
1 | William Harrison | 24.56 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua Finch | 26.40 | ||
3 | Matthew Lonsdale | 26.94 | ||
4 | Simon Hardwick | 29.41 | ||
5 | Thomas Wilson | 31.91 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.50 A.Dibb |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 21.78 | New Record | |
2 | Celia Foulkes | 26.53 | ||
3 | Samantha Titterton | 27.53 | ||
4 | Hannah Shepherd | 29.28 | ||
5 | Olivia Little | 29.41 | ||
6 | Abbie Hampshire | 31.44 | ||
7 | Grace Kalan | 32.28 | ||
8 | Annabel Chadwick | 32.90 | ||
9 | Lucy Williams | 32.97 | ||
10 | Rhiannon Day | 33.75 | ||
11 | Chloe Durcan | 34.22 | ||
12 | Lauren Pratt | 38.31 | ||
Katie Coates | 29.03 | |||
Katie Ruane | 31.28 | |||
Event 15 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.10 M.Hartley |
1 | Herbie Farnworth | 26.94 | ||
2 | James Barker | 31.59 | ||
3 | Callum Grant | 33.09 | ||
4 | Aeneas Robinson | 36.37 | ||
5 | Joshua Atkinson | 36.94 | ||
6 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 37.35 | ||
Christian Butschok-Brain | 26.80 | |||
Event 16 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 36.20 M.Charldwood |
1 | Emily Cott | 34.79 | New Record | |
2 | Charlotte Durcan | 44.72 | ||
3 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 44.84 | ||
4 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 46.38 | ||
5 | Molly Frankland | 46.47 | ||
6 | Ainsley Dibb | 47.75 | ||
7 | Olivia Pratt | 48.13 | ||
8 | Emma Hacking | 50.66 | ||
9 | Hannah Williams | 57.28 | ||
10 | Helen Chadwick | 57.53 | ||
Laura Schofield | 54.68 | |||
Event 17 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 36.34 | ||
2 | Chris Bates | 37.29 | ||
3 | Ben Fielding | 42.72 | ||
4 | Kieron Hartley | 43.84 | ||
5 | Rhys Moore | 45.94 | ||
6 | Jacob Kalan | 46.69 | ||
7 | Shaun Ruane | 47.91 | ||
8 | Zak Child | 49.28 | ||
9 | David Wilson | 50.47 | ||
10 | William Paton | 50.84 | ||
11 | George Wilkins | 56.41 | ||
12 | Daniele Santabarbara | 56.66 | ||
13 | Sibtain Jabbar | 59.91 | ||
14 | Hussnain Jabbar | 65.09 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:14.65 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:14.08 | New Record | |
Event 19 | Boys Corteen Cup | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:06.02 C.Wood |
1 | William Harrison | 1:05.38 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua Finch | 1:09.87 | ||
3 | Matthew Lonsdale | 1:10.10 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
1 | Stephanie Gill | 18.28 | ||
2 | Olivia Pratt | 18.29 | ||
3 | Charlotte Titterton | 18.75 | ||
4 | Elsie Chadwick | 19.26 | ||
5 | Ashleigh Dibb | 19.78 | ||
6 | Amelia Horth | 20.06 | ||
7 | Rebecca Shepherd | 23.47 | ||
8 | Olivia Robbins | 23.86 | ||
9 | Joanna Holt | 24.03 | ||
10 | Samantha Titterton | 24.53 | ||
11 | Charlotte Waters | 28.03 | ||
12 | Annabel Chadwick | 31.75 | ||
13 | Grace Kalan | 34.66 | ||
Ellie McGuigan | 24.41 | |||
Katie Ruane | 27.10 | |||
Katie Coates | 29.28 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 17.13 | ||
2 | Marcus Farnworth | 17.82 | ||
3 | Oliver Riley | 17.87 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne | 18.43 | ||
5 | James Henderson | 19.38 | ||
6 | Mark Honeyman | 19.50 | ||
7 | Daniel Grant | 19.57 | ||
8 | Callum Riley | 19.75 | ||
9 | Thomas Pickles | 21.87 | ||
10 | Aneurin Robinson | 23.34 | ||
11 | Aeneas Robinson | 25.16 | ||
12 | Itsham Jabbar | 27.03 | ||
13 | Leon Manjovlik | 31.25 | ||
Isaac Rowan | 21.81 | |||
Tom Blackburn | 22.25 | |||
Christian Butschok-Brain | 22.68 | |||
Joshua Tones | 25.25 | |||
Connor Roland | 26.16 | |||
Event 22 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:06.19 | ||
2 | Emily Cott | 1:06.29 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 1:28.28 | ||
4 | Ainsley Dibb | 1:29.38 | ||
5 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 1:30.60 | ||
6 | Olivia Pratt | 1:32.11 | ||
7 | Emma Hacking | 1:36.17 | ||
Laura Schofield | 1.41.97 | |||
Event 23 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:02.65 | ||
2 | Simon Hardwick | 1:03.00 | ||
3 | Chris Bates | 1:16.19 | ||
4 | Kieron Hartley | 1:16.69 | ||
5 | Ben Fielding | 1:17.96 | ||
6 | Morgan Hartley | 1:25.56 | ||
7 | Chris Gill | 1:31.31 | ||
8 | Shaun Ruane | 1:33.40 | ||
9 | David Wilson | 1:37.90 |
Championship Gala No. 2: 16th November 2006
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 29.07 | ||
2 | Samantha Titterton | 30.63 | ||
3 | Chloe Durcan | 30.91 | ||
4 | Celia Foulkes | 31.91 | ||
5 | Annabel Chadwick | 34.34 | ||
6 | Abbie Hampshire | 35.41 | ||
7 | Hannah Shepherd | 41.93 | ||
8 | Grace Kalan | 44.56 | ||
9 | Lucy Williams | 50.72 | ||
10 | Rhiannon Day | 51.35 | ||
Event 2 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.28 W.Farnworth |
1 | Herbie Farnworth | 30.66 | ||
2 | Jonathon Beech | 33.96 | ||
3 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 35.03 | ||
4 | James Barker | 40.44 | ||
5 | Aeneas Robinson | 41.35 | ||
6 | Callum Grant | 41.52 | ||
7 | Joshua Atkinson | 47.93 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 34.34 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 28.10 W.Harrison |
1 | William Harrison | 26.60 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua Finch | 27.26 | under the old record | |
3 | Matthew Lonsdale | 29.00 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
1 | Emily Cott | 41.75 | ||
2 | Charlotte Durcan | 43.00 | ||
3 | Charlotte Beech | 45.09 | ||
4 | Molly Frankland | 46.63 | ||
5 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 48.40 | ||
6 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 50.44 | ||
7 | Bethany Moore | 51.18 | ||
8 | Emma Hacking | 51.38 | ||
9 | Rheannon Davies | 51.69 | ||
10 | Emily Hunt | 51.87 | ||
11 | Ainsley Dibb | 54.73 | ||
12 | Olivia Pratt | 56.36 | ||
13 | Bethany Gribble | 58.22 | ||
14 | Aimee Grant | 58.47 | ||
15 | Helen Chadwick | 62.91 | ||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 37.63 A.Bradley |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 36.97 | New Record | |
2 | Kieron Hartley | 44.12 | ||
3 | Daniel Frost | 46.50 | ||
4 | Rhys Moore | 46.69 | ||
5 | Morgan Hartley | 49.97 | ||
6 | William Farnworth | 50.00 | ||
7 | David Wilson | 51.09 | ||
8 | Jacob Kalan | 51.37 | ||
9 | Daniele Santabarbara | 52.03 | ||
10 | Shaun Ruane | 56.50 | ||
11 | Zak Child | 58.50 | ||
12 | George Wilkins | 59.93 | ||
13 | Aneurin Robinson | 1:03.19 | ||
Event 7 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 37.72 J. Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 40.03 | ||
Event 8 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1 | William Harrison | 35.06 | ||
2 | Matthew Lonsdale | 36.00 | ||
3 | Joshua Finch | 36.28 | ||
4 | Thomas Wilson | 41.85 | ||
5 | Arthur Phillips | 47.06 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 19.60 N.Cowgill |
1 | Stephanie Gill | 19.22 | New Record | |
2 | Olivia Pratt | 22.00 | ||
3 | Elsie Chadwick | 22.44 | ||
4 | Charlotte Titterton | 25.06 | ||
5 | Amelia Horth | 25.08 | ||
6 | Ashleigh Dibb | 25.18 | ||
7 | Rebecca Shepherd | 29.37 | ||
8 | Olivia Robbins | 30.69 | ||
9 | Samantha Titterton | 34.22 | ||
10 | Abbie Hampshire | 35.32 | ||
11 | Olivia Little | 36.75 | ||
12 | Annabel Chadwick | 42.84 | ||
Katie Coates | 31.84 | |||
Katie Ruane | 35.21 | |||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.34 W.Harrison |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 19.63 | ||
2 | Mark Honeyman | 22.87 | ||
3 | Jack Coyne | 23.22 | ||
4 | Oliver Riley | 23.84 | ||
5 | Callum Riley | 24.97 | ||
6 | Daniel Grant | 25.47 | ||
7 | Jonathon Beech | 26.64 | ||
8 | James Henderson | 27.79 | ||
9 | Thomas Pickles | 28.32 | ||
10 | Aneurin Robinson | 28.66 | ||
11 | Aeneas Robinson | 39.72 | ||
Isaac Rowan | 29.47 | |||
Tom Blackburn | 29.87 | |||
Event 11 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Name | Submitted | Actual Time | Difference | |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 29.92 | 29.81 | 0.11 |
2 | Joshua Atkinson | 1:20.00 | 1:19.47 | 0.53 |
3 | Joshua Finch | 27.90 | 27.32 | 0.58 |
4 | Zachary Child | 40.50 | 39.81 | 0.69 |
5 | Emily Cott | 30.30 | 31.15 | 0.85 |
6 | Hussnain Jabbar | 57.00 | 58.03 | 1.03 |
7 | Martin Jackson | 36.24 | 37.47 | 1.23 |
8 | Philip Croxall | 36.42 | 38.06 | 1.64 |
9 | Keiron Hartley | 35.00 | 36.88 | 1.88 |
10 | Morgan Hartley | 37.00 | 39.00 | 2.00 |
11 | Olivia Pratt | 40.61 | 43.31 | 2.70 |
12 | Sibtain Jabbar | 50.00 | 47.28 | 2.72 |
13 | Bethany Moore | 41.00 | 43.80 | 2.80 |
14 | Bethany Gribble | 40.34 | 37.50 | 2.84 |
15 | Isaac Rowan | 1:10.00 | 1:04.84 | 5.16 |
16 | Jack Coyne | 49.87 | 56.36 | 6.49 |
17 | Callum Brown | 56.28 | 48.00 | 8.28 |
18 | Olivia Little | 1:00.00 | 1:10.16 | 10.16 |
19 | George Wilkins | 42.10 | 59.00 | 16.90 |
20 | Leon Manojlovic | 1:30.00 | 1:10.81 | 19.19 |
21 | Tom Blackburn | 1:20.00 | 52.43 | 27.57 |
22 | Itsham Jabbar | 30.00 | 1:01.86 | 31.86 |
Event 12 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:16.77 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1.17.75 | ||
2 | Charlotte Beech | 1.26.28 | ||
3 | Charlotte Durcan | 1.31.09 | ||
4 | Molly Frankland | 1.31.95 | ||
5 | Francesca Harrison Bradley | 1.38.90 | ||
6 | Bethany Moore | 1.42.00 | ||
7 | Ainsley Dibb | 1.43.32 | ||
8 | Emma Hacking | 1.47.31 | ||
9 | Bethany Gribble | 1.48.78 | ||
10 | Aimee Grant | 2.08.63 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1 | Kieron Hartley | 1.25.44 | ||
2 | Ben Fielding | 1.30.96 | ||
3 | Arthur Phillips | 1.56.32 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Wilkinson Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.88 C.Whittaker |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 19.69 | New Record | |
2 | Celia Foulkes | 22.88 | ||
3 | Olivia Little | 23.28 | ||
4 | Samantha Titterton | 26.76 | ||
5 | Chloe Durcan | 27.75 | ||
6 | Hannah Shepherd | 28.56 | ||
7 | Abbie Hampshire | 30.00 | ||
8 | Annabel Chadwick | 30.31 | ||
9 | Lucy Williams | 31.06 | ||
10 | Rhiannon Day | 31.41 | ||
11 | Grace Kalan | 31.49 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Wilkinson Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.97 T.Scott-Miller |
1 | Jonathon Beech | 19.75 | ||
2 | Herbie Farnworth | 25.88 | ||
3 | James Barker | 26.65 | ||
4 | Callum Grant | 27.25 | ||
5 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 34.23 | ||
6 | Joshua Atkinson | 38.16 | ||
7 | Aeneas Robinson | 41.58 | ||
Christian Butschok-Brain | 21.87 | |||
Event 16 | Girls Backstroke Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 42.82 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 31.53 W.Harrison |
1 | William Harrison | 30.43 | New Record | |
2 | Matthew Lonsdale | 32.54 | ||
3 | Joshua Finch | 35.64 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 31.22 E.Cott |
1 | Emily Cott | 30.66 | New Record | |
2 | Charlotte Beech | 32.72 | ||
3 | Olivia Gill | 35.50 | ||
4 | Charlotte Durcan | 35.56 | ||
5 | Molly Frankland | 37.19 | ||
6 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 38.19 | ||
7 | Bethany Gribble | 38.44 | ||
8 | Ainsley Dibb | 38.46 | ||
9 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 38.50 | ||
10 | Bethany Moore | 40.70 | ||
11 | Stephanie Gill | 41.50 | ||
12 | Olivia Pratt | 41.75 | ||
13 | Charlotte Titterton | 42.00 | ||
14 | Emma Hacking | 42.59 | ||
15 | Amelia Horth | 42.64 | ||
16 | Rheannon Davies | 44.34 | ||
17 | Helen Chadwick | 46.40 | ||
18 | Aimee Grant | 52.50 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 28.64 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 27.90 | New Record | |
2 | Ben Fielding | 33.00 | ||
3 | Kieron Hartley | 33.90 | ||
4 | Rhys Moore | 38.03 | ||
5 | William Farnworth | 38.47 | ||
6 | Chris Gill | 38.51 | ||
7 | Jacob Kalan | 38.68 | ||
8 | Daniele Santabarbara | 40.01 | ||
9 | Jack Coyne | 40.40 | ||
10 | Shaun Ruane | 40.60 | ||
11 | David Wilson | 41.28 | ||
12 | Zak Child | 41.35 | ||
13 | Daniel Frost | 42.06 | ||
14 | George Wilkins | 46.57 | ||
15 | Sibtain Jabbar | 47.34 | ||
16 | Callum Brown | 47.52 | ||
17 | Aneurin Robinson | 49.53 | ||
18 | Hussnain Jabbar | 1:00.03 | ||
George Gill | 48.46 | |||
Event 20 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 22.10 L.Gildea |
1 | Amelia Horth | 23.72 | ||
2 | Charlotte Titterton | 25.09 | ||
3 | Stephanie Gill | 25.19 | ||
4 | Ashleigh Dibb | 26.25 | ||
5 | Olivia Pratt | 27.22 | ||
6 | Elsie Chadwick | 27.69 | ||
7 | Olivia Robbins | 29.22 | ||
8 | Olivia Little | 30.32 | ||
9 | Rebecca Shepherd | 30.75 | ||
10 | Annabel Chadwick | 36.56 | ||
Katie Ruane | 40.07 | |||
Katie Coates | 43.10 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.22 W.Harrison |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 23.00 | ||
2 | Oliver Riley | 24.36 | ||
3 | Marcus Farnworth | 24.50 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne | 25.50 | ||
5 | Mark Honeyman | 27.36 | ||
6 | Callum Riley | 27.94 | ||
7 | Aneurin Robinson | 28.06 | ||
8 | Thomas Pickles | 29.03 | ||
9 | James Henderson | 29.22 | ||
10 | Daniel Grant | 29.44 | ||
11 | Leon Manojlovic | 52.30 | ||
Tom Blackburn | 28.19 | |||
Isaac Rowan | 28.37 | |||
Event 22 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:22.04 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 2.23.84 | ||
2 | Charlotte Beech | 2.58.04 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 3.13.81 | ||
4 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 3.15.28 | ||
5 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 3.23.85 | ||
6 | Ainsley Dibb | 3.24.36 | ||
7 | Olivia Pratt | 3.25.12 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:09.06 W.Harrison |
1 | William Harrison | 2.03.21 | New Record | |
2 | Joshua Finch | 2.03.46 | Under old record | |
3 | Sam Bainbridge | 2.26.88 | ||
4 | Simon Hardwick | 2.28.36 | ||
5 | Thomas Wilson | 2.39.03 | ||
6 | Morgan Hartley | 3.11.87 | ||
7 | Jack Coyne | 3.26.44 | ||
8 | David Wilson | 3.43.58 |