Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala Part One: 19th November 2018
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:44.35 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
2:47.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
3:02.37 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Corteen Cup |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:41.47 M.Hartley |
1st |
Kian Noon |
3:25.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
3:25.94 |
|
|
3rd |
Ruairi Sweeney |
3:27.53 |
|
|
4th |
Lewis Fenwick |
3:31.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Nevison |
dq |
Incorrect stroke |
|
Event 3 |
Girls Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
Alicia Higginbottom |
29.12 |
|
|
2nd |
Lily Hutchinson |
31.18 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Titterton |
33.00 |
|
|
4th |
Martha Lister |
35.25 |
|
|
5th |
Willow Osborne |
35.50 |
|
|
6th |
Zoe Blackadder |
35.75 |
|
|
7th |
Molly Wright |
36.35 |
|
|
8th |
Yasmin Reddy |
76.03 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
James Henderson |
26.82 |
|
|
2nd |
Oliver Pennell |
27.06 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
35.06 E.Cott |
1st |
Caitlin Harper |
40.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Eden Hughes |
43.53 |
|
|
3rd |
Emily Fenwick |
43.60 |
|
|
4th |
Ermita Balnyte |
43.63 |
|
|
5th |
Amelia Redfearn |
43.72 |
|
|
6th |
Libby Cox |
51.90 |
|
|
7th |
Eleanor Holgate |
52.43 |
|
|
8th |
Sapphire Allko |
54.10 |
|
|
9th |
Martha Green |
55.53 |
|
|
10th |
Isabelle Taylor |
57.19 |
|
|
11th |
Olivia Taylor |
57.50 |
|
|
12th |
Dominica Taylor |
61.03 |
|
|
13th |
Eve Hutchinson |
63.87 |
|
|
14th |
Caelyn Bell |
68.92 |
|
|
Event 6 |
Boys Millennium Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
38.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
42.00 |
|
|
3rd |
Kian Noon |
43.43 |
|
|
4th |
Ben Middleton |
44.78 |
|
|
5th |
Marcus Lilley |
45.60 |
|
|
6th |
Max Harper |
52.91 |
|
|
7th |
Essa Hussain |
57.32 |
|
|
8th |
Thomas Hoy |
63.28 |
|
|
9th |
George Henderson |
66.23 |
|
|
10th |
Mohammed Khan |
66.81 |
|
|
11th |
Daniel Warner |
67.03 |
|
|
Event 7 |
Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.84 A.Dibb |
1st |
Ermita Balnyte |
23.07 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Holgate |
24.39 |
|
|
3rd |
Dominica Taylor |
27.37 |
|
|
4th |
Olivia Taylor |
27.83 |
|
|
5th |
Eve Hutchinson |
27.94 |
|
|
6th |
Olivia Collins |
28.16 |
|
|
7th |
Millie Oddie |
29.50 |
|
|
8th |
India Reddy |
34.97 |
|
|
9th |
Poppy Nutter |
38.25 |
|
|
10th |
Amarah Khan |
38.75 |
|
|
11th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
42.90 |
|
|
12th |
Imogen Jackson |
46.20 |
|
|
13th |
Mia Titterton |
46.28 |
|
|
14th |
Ffion Bell |
51.21 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.59 J.Taylforth |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
23.19 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
26.66 |
|
|
3rd |
Lewis Wilkinson |
27.07 |
|
|
4th |
Hugh Entwistle |
31.16 |
|
|
5th |
Niall Metcalfe |
32.75 |
|
|
6th |
Joshua Robinson |
33.51 |
|
|
7th |
Oliver Pennell |
37.00 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Laura R Foulkes Memorial Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
1:06.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Rachel Leigh |
1:12.75 |
|
|
3rd |
Daniele Baxter |
1:15.46 |
|
|
4th |
Emily Massey |
2:03.41 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Tony Catterall Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
54.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Ruairi Sweeney |
1:11.56 |
|
|
2nd |
Lewis Fenwick |
1:16.29 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Dot Hartley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:27.00 A.Dibb |
1st |
Amelia Redfearn |
1:35.54 |
|
|
2nd |
Ermita Balnyte |
1:36.87 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Holgate |
1:42.00 |
|
|
4th |
Millie Oddie |
1:58.25 |
|
|
5th |
Dominica Taylor |
2:02.34 |
|
|
6th |
Olivia Taylor |
2:04.10 |
|
|
7th |
Olivia Collins |
2:04.47 |
|
|
8th |
Eve Hutchinson |
2:12.41 |
|
|
9th |
Caelyn Bell |
2:19.88 |
|
|
10th |
Poppy Nutter |
2:48.15 |
|
|
11th |
India Reddy |
2:56.04 |
|
|
12th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
3:07.22 |
|
|
13th |
Amarah Khan |
3:07.62 |
|
|
14th |
Ffion Bell |
3:36.03 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
1:43.00 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
1:55.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Lewis Wilkinson |
2:07.70 |
|
|
4th |
Hugh Entwistle |
2:11.70 |
|
|
5th |
Daniel Warner |
2:17.91 |
|
|
6th |
Oliver Pennell |
2:47.25 |
|
|
Event 13 |
Girls SC Taylor Shield |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:26.44 R.Leigh |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:22.87 |
New Record |
|
2nd |
Sapphire Allko |
1:58.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Martha Green |
2:00.40 |
|
|
4th |
Isabelle Taylor |
2:04.00 |
|
|
5th |
Libby Cox |
2:05.38 |
|
|
6th |
Ciara Barton |
2:30.89 |
|
|
Event 14 |
Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:12.44 P.Walker |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:37.93 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
1:45.25 |
|
|
3rd |
Kian Noon |
1:49.66 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
1:49.84 |
|
|
5th |
Lewis Fenwick |
1:52.04 |
|
|
6th |
Marcus Lilley |
2:09.56 |
|
|
7th |
Essa Hussain |
2:09.70 |
|
|
8th |
Thomas Hoy |
2:15.40 |
|
|
9th |
George Henderson |
2:19.56 |
|
|
10th |
Mohammed Khan |
2:27.38 |
|
|
11th |
Jacob Arriss |
2:37.37 |
|
|
Event 15 |
Girls Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
21.78 A.Dibb |
1st |
Lily Hutchinson |
31.59 |
|
|
2nd |
Imogen Jackson |
33.53 |
|
|
3rd |
Zoe Blackadder |
34.95 |
|
|
4th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
35.53 |
|
|
5th |
Martha Lister |
37.56 |
|
|
6th |
Mia Titterton |
43.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
India Reddy |
33.25 |
Too old |
|
Event 16 |
Boys Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
22.25 J.Taylforth |
1st |
James Henderson |
29.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Oliver Pennell |
31.97 |
|
|
Event 17 |
Girls Centenary Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
34.79 E.Cott |
1st |
Caitlin Harper |
41.82 |
|
|
2nd |
Eden Hughes |
42.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Amelia Redfearn |
44.34 |
|
|
4th |
Emily Fenwick |
47.25 |
|
|
5th |
Ermita Balnyte |
49.66 |
|
|
6th |
Eleanor Holgate |
50.08 |
|
|
7th |
Olivia Taylor |
50.33 |
|
|
8th |
Sapphire Allko |
52.03 |
|
|
9th |
Isabelle Taylor |
53.06 |
|
|
10th |
Millie Oddy |
54.06 |
|
|
11th |
Libby Cox |
56.00 |
|
|
12th |
Martha Green |
57.09 |
|
|
13th |
Caelyn Bell |
61.12 |
|
|
14th |
Eve Hutchinson |
63.40 |
|
|
15th |
Dominica Taylor |
66.59 |
|
|
16th |
Poppy Nutter |
70.10 |
|
|
17th |
Ffion Bell |
88.06 |
|
|
18th |
Amarah Khan |
89.39 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Boys Dalorash Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
33.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
42.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Ben Middleton |
45.16 |
|
|
3rd |
Kian Noon |
46.75 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
48.34 |
|
|
5th |
Marcus Lilley |
48.43 |
|
|
6th |
Max Harper |
54.16 |
|
|
7th |
Eesa Hussain |
56.57 |
|
|
8th |
Jacob Arriss |
58.90 |
|
|
9th |
Hugh Entwistle |
60.36 |
|
|
10th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
60.95 |
|
|
11th |
Thomas Hoy |
61.19 |
|
|
12th |
Daniel Warner |
62.09 |
|
|
13th |
George Henderson |
62.97 |
|
|
14th |
Mohammed Khan |
63.02 |
|
|
15th |
Niall Metcalfe |
74.34 |
|
|
16th |
Joshua Robinson |
74.35 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Girls Emily Cott Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
33.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
37.25 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
38.00 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
38.34 |
|
|
4th |
Saskia Daly |
40.09 |
|
|
5th |
Rachel Leigh |
41.57 |
|
|
6th |
Danielle Baxter |
41.59 |
|
|
7th |
Emily Massey |
78.85 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Boys Claines Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
29.56 P.Walker |
1st |
Ruairi Sweeney |
39.62 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.58 K.Dart |
1st |
Ermita Balnyte |
17.10 |
|
|
2nd |
Amelia Redfearn |
17.15 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Holgate |
17.31 |
|
|
4th |
Millie Oddy |
19.81 |
|
|
5th |
Olivia Barton |
21.50 |
|
|
6th |
Olivia Taylor |
21.53 |
|
|
7th |
Dominica Taylor |
21.58 |
|
|
8th |
Eve Hutchinson |
23.62 |
|
|
9th |
Caelyn Bell |
25.47 |
|
|
10th |
Poppy Nutter |
28.31 |
|
|
11th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
28.79 |
|
|
12th |
India Reddy |
29.29 |
|
|
13th |
Lily Hutchinson |
29.97 |
|
|
14th |
Ffion Bell |
39.16 |
|
|
15th |
Amarah Khan |
40.07 |
|
|
Event 22 |
Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.53 L.Dart |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
16.97 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
20.15 |
|
|
3rd |
Hugh Entwistle |
23.78 |
|
|
4th |
Niall Metcalfe |
23.97 |
|
|
5th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
26.48 |
|
|
6th |
Joshua Robinson |
30.12 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Girls Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
1:07.16 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:08.94 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
1:09.32 |
|
|
4th |
Caitlin Harper |
1:18.84 |
|
|
5th |
Amelia Redfearn |
1:22.53 |
|
|
6th |
Ermita Balnyte |
1:26.29 |
|
|
7th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:40.75 |
|
|
8th |
Millie Oddy |
1:47.03 |
|
|
9th |
Dominica Taylor |
1:50.04 |
|
|
10th |
Olivia Barton |
2:09.16 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Boys Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
59.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:17.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
1:20.50 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:28.00 |
|
|
4th |
Jack Middleton |
1:29.44 |
|
|
5th |
Thomas Holgate |
1:29.90 |
|
|
6th |
Marcus Lilley |
1:34.39 |
|
|
7th |
Thomas Hoy |
1:48.46 |
|
|
8th |
Eesa Hussain |
1:49.81 |
|
|
9th |
George Henderson |
1:50.22 |
|
|
10th |
Jacob Arriss |
1:53.25 |
|
|
11th |
Mohammed Khan |
1:56.41 |
|
|
12th |
Daniel Warner |
2:03.32 |
|
|
Championship Gala Part Two: 22nd November 2018
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Grahams Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
30.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
33..82 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
34.68 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
34.81 |
|
|
4th |
Mia Dodman |
35.84 |
|
|
5th |
Molly Stevens |
40.18 |
|
|
6th |
Emily Massey |
72.37 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
26.60 W.Harrison |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
37.25 |
|
|
Event 3 |
Girls Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
25.94 C.Whittaker |
1st |
Matilda Critchley |
40.25 |
|
|
2nd |
Lily Hutchinson |
40.28 |
|
|
3rd |
Megan Meggison |
41.72 |
|
|
4th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
42.50 |
|
|
5th |
Maisie Dawson |
43.03 |
|
|
6th |
Elena Hooper |
44.72 |
|
|
7th |
Gracie Adamson |
45.28 |
|
|
8th |
Willow Osborne |
50.03 |
|
|
9th |
Mia Titterton |
50.28 |
|
|
10th |
Eliza Hird |
53.03 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
23.69 K.Noon |
1st |
Charlie Pomfret |
45.37 |
|
|
2nd |
Luke Chew |
47.00 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
38.46 M.Charldwood |
1st |
Eden Hughes |
43.72 |
|
|
2nd |
Emily Fenwick |
47.30 |
|
|
3rd |
Caitlin Harper |
47.47 |
|
|
4th |
Ermita Balynte |
49.66 |
|
|
5th |
Sapphire Allko |
54.21 |
|
|
6th |
Bryony Wimbles |
54.59 |
|
|
7th |
Eleanor Holgate |
55.06 |
|
|
8th |
Isabelle Taylor |
56.19 |
|
|
9th |
Libby Cox |
56.84 |
|
|
10th |
Olivia Taylor |
60.31 |
|
|
11th |
Dominica Taylor |
60.81 |
|
|
12th |
Eve Hutchinson |
62.28 |
|
|
13th |
Caelyn Bell |
64.60 |
|
|
14th |
Millie Oddy |
66.31 |
|
|
15th |
Evie Dawson |
74.65 |
|
|
16th |
Ciara Barton |
74.84 |
|
|
17th |
Olivia Barton |
74.94 |
|
|
18th |
Petronille Devynck |
77.59 |
|
|
19th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
77.65 |
|
|
20th |
Ruby Starkie |
78.53 |
|
|
21st |
Poppy Nutter |
81.25 |
|
|
22nd |
Lottie Hesketh |
81.94 |
|
|
23rd |
India Reddy |
86.03 |
|
|
24th |
Amarah Khan |
86.09 |
|
|
25th |
Ffion Bell |
100.85 |
|
|
Event 6 |
Boys Stanworth Shield |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
43.88 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
45.06 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
46.25 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
50.59 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
53.34 |
|
|
6th |
Essa Hussain |
55.09 |
|
|
7th |
Marcus Lilley |
58.69 |
|
|
8th |
George Collins |
59.66 |
|
|
9th |
George Henderson |
60.18 |
|
|
10th |
Thomas Hoy |
60.56 |
|
|
11th |
Isaac Critchley |
61.25 |
|
|
12th |
Ryan Burnett |
62.35 |
|
|
13th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
62.69 |
|
|
14th |
Max Harper |
63.63 |
|
|
15th |
Niall Metcalfe |
65.31 |
|
|
16th |
Oliver Jackson |
68.07 |
|
|
17th |
Mohammed Khan |
69.97 |
|
|
18th |
Joshua Robinson |
70.94 |
|
|
19th |
Hugh Entwistle |
71.85 |
|
|
20th |
Ethan Meggison |
74.31 |
|
|
21st |
Declan Higginbottom |
74.97 |
|
|
Event 7 |
Girls Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
29.88 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
30.25 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
30.28 |
|
|
3rd |
Charlotte Leigh |
31.09 |
|
|
4th |
Mia Dodman |
32.09 |
|
|
5th |
Emily Massey |
53.57 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
24.56 W.Harrison |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
34.86 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.28 J.Lahey |
1st |
Ermita Balnyte |
18.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Amelia Redfearn |
18.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Olivia Taylor |
21.62 |
|
|
4th |
Eleanor Holgate |
23.54 |
|
|
5th |
Evie Dawson |
24.93 |
|
|
6th |
Millie Oddy |
27.22 |
|
|
7th |
Eve Hutchinson |
27.75 |
|
|
8th |
Dominica Taylor |
27.83 |
|
|
9th |
Ruby Starkie |
29.09 |
|
|
10th |
Caelyn Bell |
30.28 |
|
|
11th |
Kiaya Cotterill |
32.72 |
|
|
12th |
Poppy Nutter |
33.87 |
|
|
13th |
Lottie Hesketh |
34.10 |
|
|
14th |
Megan Meggison |
36.15 |
|
|
15th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
38.16 |
|
|
16th |
Mia Titterton |
38.68 |
|
|
17th |
India Reddy |
39.13 |
|
|
18th |
Amarah Khan |
41.19 |
|
|
19th |
Lily Hutchinson |
42.22 |
|
|
20th |
Ffion Bell |
48.25 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.25 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
20.25 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
21.06 |
|
|
3rd |
Ethan Meggison |
25.25 |
|
|
4th |
Ryan Burnett |
26.22 |
|
|
5th |
Isaac Critchley |
27.44 |
|
|
6th |
Hugh Entwistle |
28.09 |
|
|
7th |
Niall Metcalfe |
29.53 |
|
|
8th |
Oliver Jackson |
29.66 |
|
|
9th |
George Collins |
29.75 |
|
|
10th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
31.19 |
|
|
11th |
Declan Higginbottom |
34.28 |
|
|
12th |
Joshua Robinson |
35.90 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:14.94 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:16.69 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
1:23.69 |
|
|
3rd |
Caitlin Harper |
1:29.72 |
|
|
4th |
Eden Hughes |
1:30.16 |
|
|
5th |
Ermita Balnyte |
1:36.25 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia Redfearn |
1:36.28 |
|
|
7th |
Emily Fenwick |
1:37.62 |
|
|
8th |
Libby Cox |
1:45.37 |
|
|
9th |
Sapphire Allko |
1:47.32 |
|
|
10th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:57.94 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Medley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:26.59 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
1:34.72 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:35.94 |
|
|
4th |
Marcus Lilley |
1:49.10 |
|
|
5th |
Eesa Hussain |
1:57.56 |
|
|
6th |
Mohammed Khan |
2:09.75 |
|
|
Event 13 |
'Spot-On' Competition |
50 metres |
Any stroke |
|
|
Name |
Submitted |
Actual Time |
Difference |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
31.25 |
31.31 |
+0.06 |
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
38.90 |
38.75 |
-0.15 |
3rd |
Kian Noon |
35.00 |
35.26 |
+0.26 |
4th |
Mia Dodman |
32.19 |
33.09 |
+0.90 |
5th |
Max Harper |
45.00 |
46.13 |
+1.13 |
6th |
Libby Cox |
45.00 |
43.44 |
-1.56 |
7th |
Isabelle Taylor |
53.06 |
51.49 |
-1.57 |
8th |
Emily Fenwick |
50.00 |
48.06 |
-1.94 |
9th |
Rachel Leigh |
36.50 |
34.09 |
-2.41 |
10th |
Amelia Redfearn |
42.89 |
46.22 |
+3.33 |
11th |
Millie Oddy |
40.23 |
43.91 |
+3.68 |
12th |
Eden Hughes |
45.00 |
40.88 |
-4.12 |
13th |
Thomas Hoy |
52.00 |
47.84 |
-4.16 |
14th |
George Collins |
54.00 |
45.44 |
-8.56 |
15th |
Dominica Taylor |
66.59 |
55.25 |
-11.34 |
16th |
George Henderson |
70.00 |
81.50 |
+11.50 |
17th |
Joshua Robinson |
68.00 |
80.69 |
+12.69 |
Event 14 |
Girls JD Training Int. Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:13.32 M.Bower |
1st |
Mia Dodman |
1:22.40 |
|
|
2nd |
Rachel Leigh |
1:26.50 |
|
|
3rd |
Caitlin Harper |
1:30.84 |
|
|
4th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:57.46 |
|
|
Event 15 |
Boys Hendley Memorial Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:02.28 P.Walker |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
1:30.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Thomas Holgate |
1:40.69 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:44.96 |
|
|
4th |
Essa Hussain |
2:02.12 |
|
|
5th |
George Henderson |
2:06.84 |
|
|
6th |
Mohammed Khan |
2:10.03 |
|
|
7th |
Thomas Hoy |
2:11.78 |
|
|
Event 16 |
Girls Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
19.00 A.Hampshire |
1st |
Matilda Critchley |
22.78 |
|
|
2nd |
Lily Hutchinson |
29.44 |
|
|
3rd |
Alicia Higginbottom |
29.63 |
|
|
4th |
Elena Hooper |
30.28 |
|
|
5th |
Maisie Dawson |
32.12 |
|
|
6th |
Eliza Hird |
33.31 |
|
|
7th |
Zoe Blackadder |
34.63 |
|
|
8th |
Bethany Robinson |
36.09 |
|
|
9th |
Mia Titterton |
36.47 |
|
|
10th |
Megan Meggison |
38.59 |
|
|
11th |
Gracie Adamson |
39.22 |
|
|
Event 17 |
Boys Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
17.56 K.Noon |
1st |
Luke Chew |
32.15 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlie Pomfret |
39.75 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Girls Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
30.66 E.Cott |
1st |
Caitlin Harper |
35.16 |
|
|
2nd |
Eden Hughes |
37.09 |
|
|
3rd |
Emily Fenwick |
37.85 |
|
|
4th |
Amelia Redfearn |
38.06 |
|
|
5th |
Ermita Balnyte |
38.91 |
|
|
6th |
Eleanor Holgate |
42.41 |
|
|
7th |
Sapphire Allko |
43.22 |
|
|
8th |
Libby Cox |
43.34 |
|
|
9th |
Evie Dawson |
44.84 |
|
|
10th |
Millie Oddy |
45.16 |
|
|
11th |
Isabelle Taylor |
45.41 |
|
|
12th |
Bryony Wimbles |
46.81 |
|
|
13th |
Dominica Taylor |
48.25 |
|
|
14th |
Olivia Taylor |
48.37 |
|
|
15th |
Eve Hutchinson |
50.66 |
|
|
16th |
Caelyn Bell |
52.41 |
|
|
17th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
52.97 |
|
|
18th |
Ruby Starkie |
53.25 |
|
|
19th |
Olivia Barton |
55.50 |
|
|
20th |
Ciara Barton |
56.31 |
|
|
21st |
Lottie Hesketh |
63.13 |
|
|
22nd |
Petronille Devynck |
65.38 |
|
|
23rd |
Poppy Nutter |
66.62 |
|
|
24th |
India Reddy |
72.72 |
|
|
25th |
Amarah Khan |
83.44 |
|
|
26th |
Ffion Bell |
88.38 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Boys Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
33.13 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
33.90 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
36.63 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
37.53 |
|
|
5th |
Marcus Lilley |
39.84 |
|
|
6th |
Jack Middleton |
40.40 |
|
|
7th |
Eesa Hussain |
44.22 |
|
|
8th |
George Collins |
46.00 |
|
|
9th |
Thomas Hoy |
46.29 |
|
|
10th |
George Henderson |
47.18 |
|
|
11th |
Max Harper |
47.25 |
|
|
12th |
Isaac Critchley |
47.66 |
|
|
13th |
Ryan Burnett |
48.68 |
|
|
14th |
Niall Metcalfe |
53.44 |
|
|
15th |
Mohammed Khan |
54.57 |
|
|
16th |
Ethan Meggison |
54.69 |
|
|
17th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
55.66 |
|
|
18th |
Joshua Robinson |
63.40 |
|
|
19th |
Declan Higginbttom |
63.85 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
37.72 J.Dowling |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
38.03 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
47.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Emily Massey |
72.56 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Boys '30 Second' Cup |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
33.06 C.Wood |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
48.03 |
|
|
Event 22 |
Girls Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
18.34 A.Dibb |
1st |
Amelia Redfearn |
20.85 |
|
|
2nd |
Ermita Balnyte |
21.12 |
|
|
3rd |
Olivia Taylor |
21.60 |
|
|
4th |
Eleanor Holgate |
22.65 |
|
|
5th |
Evie Dawson |
22.94 |
|
|
6th |
Ruby Starkie |
24.68 |
|
|
7th |
Millie Oddy |
25.22 |
|
|
8th |
Dominica Taylor |
26.18 |
|
|
9th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
26.43 |
|
|
10th |
Eve Hutchinson |
27.03 |
|
|
11th |
Lottie Hesketh |
27.57 |
|
|
12th |
Caelyn Bell |
27.75 |
|
|
13th |
India Reddy |
30.19 |
|
|
14th |
Maisie Dawson |
32.22 |
|
|
15th |
Lily Hutchinson |
34.25 |
|
|
16th |
Alicia Higginbottom |
34.53 |
|
|
17th |
Eliza Hird |
36.41 |
|
|
18th |
Poppy Nutter |
36.94 |
|
|
19th |
Ffion Bell |
37.72 |
|
|
20th |
Megan Meggison |
37.88 |
|
|
21st |
Mia Titterton |
38.85 |
|
|
22nd |
Amarah Khan |
40.25 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Boys Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
19.13 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
George Collins |
22.94 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Middleton |
23.10 |
|
|
3rd |
Oliver Jackson |
23.50 |
|
|
4th |
Max Harper |
23.66 |
|
|
5th |
Isaac Critchley |
24.31 |
|
|
6th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
24.88 |
|
|
7th |
Ethan Meggison |
26.03 |
|
|
8th |
Ryan Burnett |
26.41 |
|
|
9th |
Hugh Entwistle |
26.44 |
|
|
10th |
Joshua Robinson |
31.03 |
|
|
11th |
Declan Higginbottom |
31.66 |
|
|
12th |
Niall Metcalfe |
35.13 |
|
|
13th |
Charlie Pomfret |
48.32 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Girls Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
2:25.59 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
2:28.94 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
2:33.37 |
|
|
4th |
Rachel Leigh |
2:36.91 |
|
|
5th |
Caitlin Harper |
2:53.69 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia Redfearn |
3:00.21 |
|
|
7th |
Eden Hughes |
3:04.81 |
|
|
Event 25 |
Boys Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:01.32 J.Finch |
1st |
Jack Nevison |
2:52.06 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
3:04.84 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Holgate |
3:11.69 |
|
|
4th |
Ben Middleton |
3:14.68 |
|
|
|