Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala Part One: 13th November 2017
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:44.35 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
2:48.40 |
|
|
2nd |
Nicole Baxter |
3:02.58 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
3:08.00 |
|
|
4th |
Danielle Baxter |
3:19.25 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Corteen Cup |
200 metres |
Individual Medley open |
2:41.47 M.Hartley |
1st |
Jamie Higginbottom |
4:11.59 |
|
|
Event 3 |
Girls Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
Matilda Critchley |
28.63 |
|
|
2nd |
Maisie Dawson |
35.06 |
|
|
3rd |
Imogen Jackson |
38.34 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Learners Length |
25 metres |
Any Stroke |
|
1st |
Joshua Robinson |
30.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Eesa Ahmed |
32.26 |
|
|
3rd |
Niall Metcalfe |
32.27 |
|
|
4th |
Aryan Butt |
37.25 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
35.06 E.Cott |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
35.63 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
38.00 |
|
|
3rd |
Saskia Daly |
39.31 |
|
|
4th |
Caitlin Harper |
43.89 |
|
|
5th |
Amelia Redfearn |
48.41 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia West |
48.79 |
|
|
7th |
Isabelle Taylor |
64.35 |
|
|
Event 6 |
Boys Millennium Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 9-13 |
31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Henry Manning |
38.09 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Nevison |
39.44 |
|
|
3rd |
Kian Noon |
44.25 |
|
|
4th |
Ruairi Sweeney |
49.02 |
|
|
5th |
Thomas Holgate |
50.06 |
|
|
6th |
Ben Middleton |
56.54 |
|
|
7th |
Thomas Hoy |
57.16 |
|
|
8th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
57.78 |
|
|
9th |
Thomas Helm |
59.05 |
|
|
10th |
Adam Burridge |
59.46 |
|
|
11th |
Isaac Critchley |
60.88 |
|
|
Event 7 |
Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.84 A.Dibb |
1st |
Eleanor Holgate |
25.91 |
|
|
2nd |
Isabelle Taylor |
26.53 |
|
|
3rd |
Olivia Taylor |
26.69 |
|
|
4th |
Darcie Brown |
29.32 |
|
|
5th |
Dominica Taylor |
32.21 |
|
|
6th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
32.31 |
|
|
7th |
Evie Dawson |
33.41 |
|
|
8th |
Amelia Redfearn |
33.70 |
|
|
9th |
Mia Dowling |
34.95 |
|
|
10th |
Amarah Khan |
39.13 |
|
|
11th |
India Reddy |
41.06 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 10&u |
20.59 J.Taylforth |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
25.02 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
27.78 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Hoy |
27.96 |
|
|
4th |
Isaac Critchley |
28.66 |
|
|
5th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
31.81 |
|
|
6th |
Oliver Jackson |
34.53 |
|
|
7th |
Muhammed Khan |
34.88 |
|
|
8th |
Joshua Robinson |
36.07 |
|
|
9th |
Daniel Warner |
42.01 |
|
|
10th |
Niall Metcalfe |
45.94 |
|
|
11th |
Eesa Ahmed |
54.39 |
|
|
12th |
Aryan Butt |
60.66 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Laura R Foulkes Memorial Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Nicole Baxter |
1:09.41 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
1:09.51 |
|
|
3rd |
Rachel Leigh |
1:13.53 |
|
|
4th |
Danielle Baxter |
1:19.44 |
|
|
5th |
Molly Stevens |
1:22.26 |
|
|
6th |
Emily Massey |
2:06.22 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Tony Catterall Trophy |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
54.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
1:14.00 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Dot Hartley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:27.00 A.Dibb |
1st |
Eleanor Holgate |
1:53.75 |
|
|
2nd |
Olivia Taylor |
1:58.81 |
|
|
3rd |
Amelia Redfearn |
2:00.93 |
|
|
4th |
Isabelle Taylor |
2:03.40 |
|
|
5th |
Evie Dawson |
2:15.10 |
|
|
6th |
Darcie Brown |
2:17.82 |
|
|
7th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
2:31.02 |
|
|
8th |
India Reddy |
3:09.25 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 10&u |
1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
1:55.51 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
1:58.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Muhammed Khan |
2:42.44 |
|
|
4th |
Niall Metcalfe |
2:50.44 |
|
|
5th |
Joshua Robinson |
2:55.09 |
|
|
6th |
Daniel Warner |
3:04.52 |
|
|
Event 13 |
Girls SC Taylor Shield |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:26.44 R.Leigh |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:27.13 |
|
|
2nd |
Rachel Leigh |
1:27.91 |
|
|
3rd |
Danielle Baxter |
1:43.28 |
|
|
4th |
Saskia Daly |
1:43.98 |
|
|
5th |
Nicole Baxter |
1:44.01 |
|
|
6th |
Caitlin Harper |
1:53.40 |
|
|
7th |
Isabel Redfearn |
1:54.87 |
|
|
8th |
Amelia West |
2:00.40 |
|
|
9th |
Charlotte Perryman |
2:26.91 |
|
|
Event 14 |
Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy |
100 metres |
Breaststroke 11+ |
1:12.44 P.Walker |
1st |
Daniel Fuggle |
1:47.29 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
1:50.44 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:50.82 |
|
|
4th |
Lewis Fenwick |
1:51.84 |
|
|
5th |
Thomas Holgate |
1:52.40 |
|
|
6th |
Ruairi Sweeney |
1:58.00 |
|
|
7th |
Henry Manning |
2:05.01 |
|
|
8th |
Adam Burridge |
2:12.00 |
|
|
9th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
2:14.69 |
|
|
10th |
Thomas Helm |
2:15.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Nevison |
1.50.46 |
D.Q. flyer |
|
Event 15 |
Girls Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
21.78 A.Dibb |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
26.35 |
|
|
2nd |
Maisie Dawson |
31.97 |
|
|
3rd |
India Reddy |
37.02 |
|
|
4th |
Imogen Jackson |
37.25 |
|
|
5th |
Amarah Khan |
37.56 |
|
|
Event 16 |
Boys Dowling Shield |
25 metres |
Backstroke 8&u |
22.25 J.Taylforth |
1st |
Kyran Denton |
27.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Daniel Warner |
31.66 |
|
|
3rd |
Joshua Robinson |
32.41 |
|
|
4th |
Niall Metcalfe |
33.21 |
|
|
5th |
Eesa Ahmed |
39.03 |
|
|
6th |
Aryan Butt |
43.56 |
|
|
Event 17 |
Girls Centenary Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
34.79 E.Cott |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
39.03 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
40.84 |
|
|
3rd |
Saskia Daly |
43.37 |
|
|
4th |
Maria Massey |
44.88 |
|
|
5th |
Caitlin Harper |
45.93 |
|
|
6th |
Emily Fenwick |
46.71 |
|
|
7th |
Isabel Redfearn |
48.84 |
|
|
8th |
Amelia West |
49.62 |
|
|
9th |
Charlotte Perryman |
49.81 |
|
|
10th |
Olivia Taylor |
50.66 |
|
|
11th |
Molly Farr |
50.94 |
|
|
12th |
Eleanor Holgate |
52.87 |
|
|
13th |
Amelia Redfearn |
55.32 |
|
|
14th |
Evie Dawson |
58.13 |
|
|
15th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
58.34 |
|
|
16th |
Mia Dowling |
59.26 |
|
|
17th |
Isabelle Taylor |
59.45 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Boys Dalorash Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 9-13 |
33.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Daniel Fuggle |
40.52 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Nevison |
43.01 |
|
|
3rd |
Henry Manning |
45.75 |
|
|
4th |
Ruairi Sweeney |
45.91 |
|
|
5th |
Kian Noon |
47.19 |
|
|
6th |
Ben Middleton |
49.03 |
|
|
7th |
Thomas Holgate |
53.37 |
|
|
8th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
56.71 |
|
|
9th |
Thomas Hoy |
57.72 |
|
|
10th |
Isaac Critchley |
58.00 |
|
|
11th |
Thomas Helm |
58.54 |
|
|
12th |
Adam Burridge |
62.72 |
|
|
13th |
Muhammed Khan |
73.74 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Girls Emily Cott Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
33.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
39.02 |
|
|
2nd |
Molly Stevens |
40.08 |
|
|
3rd |
Rachel Leigh |
40.78 |
|
|
4th |
Nicole Baxter |
41.00 |
|
|
5th |
Danielle Baxter |
43.16 |
|
|
6th |
Emily Massey |
79.57 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Boys Claines Trophy |
50 metres |
Backstroke 14+ |
29.56 P.Walker |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
48.88 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.58 K.Dart |
1st |
Isabelle Taylor |
19.43 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Holgate |
20.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Amelia Redfearn |
20.41 |
|
|
4th |
Olivia Taylor |
21.53 |
|
|
5th |
Darcie Brown |
22.66 |
|
|
6th |
Evie Dawson |
23.03 |
|
|
7th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
23.56 |
|
|
8th |
Dominica Taylor |
24.30 |
|
|
9th |
Mia Dowling |
24.62 |
|
|
10th |
India Reddy |
34.05 |
|
|
11th |
Amarah Khan |
34.13 |
|
|
Event 22 |
Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 10&u |
15.53 L.Dart |
1st |
Jack Middleton |
18.40 |
|
|
2nd |
Max Harper |
19.85 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Hoy |
20.75 |
|
|
4th |
Oliver Jackson |
21.46 |
|
|
5th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
23.26 |
|
|
6th |
Kyran Denton |
23.27 |
|
|
7th |
Muhammed Khan |
27.18 |
|
|
8th |
Isaac Critchley |
27.43 |
|
|
9th |
Eesa Ahmed |
34.75 |
|
|
10th |
Aryan Butt |
39.38 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Girls Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
1:10.70 |
|
|
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
1:11.06 |
|
|
3rd |
Sakia Daly |
1:11.24 |
|
|
4th |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:12.25 |
|
|
5th |
Danielle Baxter |
1:22.49 |
|
|
6th |
Caitlin Harper |
1:25.62 |
|
|
7th= |
Amelia West |
1:36.49 |
|
|
7th= |
Charlotte Perryman |
1:36.49 |
|
|
9th |
Isabelle Taylor |
1:50.57 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Boys Junior Championship |
100 metres |
Frontcrawl 15&u |
59.16 W.Harrison |
1st |
Ruairi Sweeney |
1,16.66 |
|
|
2nd |
Lewis Fenwick |
1:16.88 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
1:26.10 |
|
|
4th |
Henry Manning |
1:34.25 |
|
|
5th |
Thomas Helm |
1:42.96 |
|
|
6th |
Adam Burridge |
1:49.43 |
|
|
7th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
1:50.18 |
|
|
Championship Gala Part Two: 16th November 2017
|
Name |
Time |
|
Record |
Event 1 |
Girls Grahams Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
30.80 J.Dowling |
1st |
Nicole Baxter |
35.38 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
36.28 |
|
|
3rd |
Molly Stevens |
37.03 |
|
|
4th |
Danielle Baxter |
39.00 |
|
|
Event 2 |
Boys Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Butterfly 14+ |
26.60 W.Harrison |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
38.03 |
|
|
Event 3 |
Girls Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
25.94 C.Whittaker |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
28.50 |
|
|
2nd |
Ruby Starkie |
36.52 |
|
|
3rd |
Lottie Hesketh |
41.47 |
|
|
4th |
Amarah Khan |
48.19 |
|
|
5th |
Lily Hutchinson |
52.44 |
|
|
6th |
Imogen Jackson |
52.45 |
|
|
Event 4 |
Boys Croxall Shield |
25 metres |
Breaststroke 8&u |
23.69 K.Noon |
1st |
Ryan Burnett |
31.88 |
|
|
2nd |
Joshua Robinson |
33.04 |
|
|
3rd |
Ethan Meggison |
33.29 |
|
|
4th |
Kyran Denton |
33.87 |
|
|
5th |
Niall Metcalfe |
37.56 |
|
|
6th |
Daniel Warner |
39.50 |
|
|
7th |
Eesa Ahmed |
46.70 |
|
|
8th |
Max Brown |
54.69 |
|
|
Event 5 |
Girls Davidson Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
38.46 M.Charldwood |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
39.13 |
|
|
2nd |
Saskia Daly |
47.59 |
|
|
3rd |
Emily Fenwick |
49.41 |
|
|
4th |
Mia Dodman |
50.83 |
|
|
5th |
Caitlin Harper |
50.91 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia West |
52.69 |
|
|
7th |
Sapphire Allko |
56.03 |
|
|
8th |
Isabelle Taylor |
57.84 |
|
|
9th |
Olivia Taylor |
57.87 |
|
|
10th |
Eleanor Holgate |
58.19 |
|
|
11th |
Darcie Brown |
64.27 |
|
|
12th |
Eve Hutchinson |
64.84 |
|
|
13th |
Caelyn Bell |
68.45 |
|
|
14th |
Evie Connolly |
69.45 |
|
|
15th |
Molly Connolly |
73.13 |
|
|
16th |
Mia Dowling |
73.39 |
|
|
17th |
Amelia Redfearn |
76.91 |
|
|
18th |
Evie Dawson |
77.72 |
|
|
19th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
78.75 |
|
|
20th |
Inaya Rashid |
88.28 |
|
|
21st |
Olivia Collins |
91.12 |
|
|
Event 6 |
Boys Stanworth Shield |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 9-13 |
36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Daniel Fuggle |
46.71 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
47.06 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
48.75 |
|
|
4th |
Ben Middleton |
50.09 |
|
|
5th |
Henry Manning |
50.97 |
|
|
6th |
Thomas Holgate |
51.53 |
|
|
7th |
Adam Burridge |
58.37 |
|
|
8th |
Thomas Helm |
58.50 |
|
|
9th |
George Henderson |
58.57 |
|
|
10th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
58.81 |
|
|
11th |
George Collins |
61.16 |
|
|
12th= |
Max Harper |
61.80 |
|
|
12th= |
Thomas Hoy |
61.80 |
|
|
14th |
Hugh Entwistle |
72.98 |
|
|
15th |
Muhammed Khan |
74.97 |
|
|
Event 7 |
Girls Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
29.88 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Eleanor Fuggle |
32.06 |
|
|
2nd |
Nicole Baxter |
32.34 |
|
|
3rd |
Rachel Leigh |
33.97 |
|
|
4th |
Daniel Baxter |
34.41 |
|
|
5th |
Molly Stevens |
35.12 |
|
|
Event 8 |
Boys Presidents Cup |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 14+ |
24.56 W.Harrison |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
37.28 |
|
|
Event 9 |
Girls Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.28 J.Lahey |
1st |
Amelia Redfearn |
21.11 |
|
|
2nd |
Olivia Taylor |
23.03 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Holgate |
24.51 |
|
|
4th |
Isabelle Taylor |
25.85 |
|
|
5th |
Mia Dowling |
26.44 |
|
|
6th |
Evie Dawson |
27.94 |
|
|
7th |
Darcie Brown |
28.32 |
|
|
8th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
31.40 |
|
|
9th |
Caelyn Bell |
32.46 |
|
|
10th |
Olivia Collins |
36.72 |
|
|
11th |
Inaya Rashid |
37.56 |
|
|
12th |
Eve Hutchinson |
40.13 |
|
|
13th |
Amarah Khan |
56.76 |
|
|
Event 10 |
Boys Provincial Trophy |
25 metres |
Butterfly 10&u |
17.25 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Max Harper |
21.93 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Middleton |
22.58 |
|
|
3rd |
Thomas Hoy |
28.47 |
|
|
4th |
Oliver Jackson |
28.75 |
|
|
5th |
Lewis Wilkinson |
31.02 |
|
|
6th |
Ethan Meggison |
31.03 |
|
|
7th |
Hugh Entwistle |
31.67 |
|
|
8th |
George Collins |
31.69 |
|
|
9th |
Niall Metcalfe |
32.53 |
|
|
10th |
Joshua Robinson |
37.25 |
|
|
11th |
Daniel Warner |
41.94 |
|
|
Event 11 |
Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:14.94 M.Bower |
1st |
Charlotte Leigh |
1:18.00 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
1:21.47 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
1:25.21 |
|
|
4th |
Saskia Daly |
1:28.90 |
|
|
5th |
Danielle Baxter |
1:29.32 |
|
|
6th |
CaitlinHarper |
1:35.97 |
|
|
7th |
Emily Fenwick |
1:38.03 |
|
|
Event 12 |
Boys Medley Trophy |
100 metres |
Individual Medley 15&u |
1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1st |
Daniel Fuggle |
1:30.14 |
|
|
2nd |
Henry Manning |
1:31.67 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
1:31.72 |
|
|
4th |
Kian Noon |
1:36.97 |
|
|
5th |
Ben Middleton |
1:46.75 |
|
|
6th |
Thomas Helm |
1:59.07 |
|
|
7th |
Adam Burridge |
1:59.25 |
|
|
8th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
2:01.53 |
|
|
9th |
Muhammed Khan |
2:48.13 |
|
|
10th |
Daniel Warner |
2:56.37 |
|
|
|
Lewis Fenwick |
1.28.63 |
D.Q. turned onto front on backstroke |
|
|
Thomas Holgate |
1.45.27 |
D. Q. tumbled back to breast |
|
Event 13 |
'Spot-On' Competition |
50 metres |
Any stroke |
|
|
Name |
Submitted |
Actual Time |
Difference |
1st |
Kian Noon |
35.83 |
35.91 |
+0.08 |
2nd |
Mia Dodman |
34.35 |
34.44 |
+0.09 |
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
36.55 |
36.69 |
+0.14 |
4th |
Charlotte Leigh |
40.40 |
40.19 |
- 0.21 |
5th |
Ruby Starkie |
57.25 |
57.60 |
+0.35 |
6th |
Rachel Leigh |
33.50 |
33.91 |
+0.41 |
7th |
Nicole Baxter |
32.02 |
32.74 |
+0.72 |
8th |
Isabelle Taylor |
46.20 |
45.44 |
- 0.76 |
9th |
Danielle Baxter |
34.40 |
35.22 |
+0.82 |
10th |
Thomas Helm |
57.23 |
58.43 |
+1.20 |
11th |
Eleanor Fuggle |
31.37 |
32.80 |
+1.43 |
12th |
Caitlin Harper |
36.00 |
37.88 |
+1.88 |
13th |
Joshua Robinson |
89.00 |
92.08 |
+ 3.08 |
14th |
Ethan Meggison |
66.00 |
62.88 |
- 3.12 |
15th |
Amelia Redfearn |
48.20 |
51.65 |
+3.45 |
16th |
Niall Metcalfe |
70.00 |
74.54 |
+4.54 |
17th |
Amarah Khan |
90.00 |
85.02 |
- 4.98 |
18th |
Sapphire Allko |
50.50 |
44.26 |
- 6.24 |
19th |
Hugh Entwistle |
49.50 |
56.69 |
+7.19 |
20th |
Max Harper |
40.00 |
47.97 |
+7.97 |
21st |
Jamie Higginbottom |
36.00 |
44.63 |
+8.63 |
22nd |
Dominica Taylor |
50.25 |
58.88 |
+8.63 |
23rd |
George Henderson |
73.00 |
64.01 |
- 8.99 |
24th |
Tom Hoy |
66.00 |
53.31 |
-12.69 |
25th |
Daniel Warner |
85.24 |
68.31 |
-16.93 |
26th |
Muhammed Khan |
90.00 |
67.15 |
-22.85 |
Event 14 |
Girls JD Training Int. Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:13.32 M.Bower |
1st |
Charotte Leigh |
1:22.28 |
|
|
2nd |
Rachel Leigh |
1:24.40 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
1:27.33 |
|
|
4th |
Nicole Baxte |
1:29.61 |
|
|
5th |
Danielle Baxter |
1:34.60 |
|
|
6th |
Caitlin Harper |
1:38.62 |
|
|
7th |
Amelia West |
1:43.28 |
|
|
8th |
Sapphire Allko |
1:53.25 |
|
|
Event 15 |
Boys Hendley Memorial Shield |
100 metres |
Backstroke 11+ |
1:02.28 P.Walker |
1st |
Daniel Fuggle |
1:29.09 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Nevison |
1:34.16 |
|
|
3rd |
Ben Middleton |
1:46.69 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Holgate |
1:51.44 |
|
|
5th |
Henry Manning |
1:52.01 |
|
|
6th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
2:20.75 |
|
|
Event 16 |
Girls Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
19.00 A.Hampshire |
1st |
Dominica Taylor |
22.32 |
|
|
2nd |
Ruby Starkie |
25.62 |
|
|
3rd |
Lottie Hesketh |
28.84 |
|
|
4th |
Lily Hutchinson |
31.00 |
|
|
5th |
Imogen Jackson |
35.75 |
|
|
6th |
Amarah Khan |
36.28 |
|
|
7th |
Maisie Dawson |
37.09 |
|
|
Event 17 |
Boys Wilkinson Shield |
25 metres |
Frontcrawl 8&u |
17.56 K.Noon |
1st |
Ethan Meggison |
22.83 |
|
|
2nd |
Ryan Burnett |
24.83 |
|
|
3rd |
Kyran Denton |
25.49 |
|
|
4th |
Niall Metcalfe |
26.66 |
|
|
5th |
Declan Higginbottom |
31.33 |
|
|
6th |
Joshua Robinson |
31.90 |
|
|
7th |
Eesa Ahmed |
32.97 |
|
|
8th |
Lewis Crompton |
38.69 |
|
|
9th |
Luke Chew |
41.44 |
|
|
Event 18 |
Girls Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
30.66 E.Cott |
1st |
Saskia Daly |
32.17 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
32.53 |
|
|
3rd |
Mia Dodman |
33.62 |
|
|
4th |
Caitlin Harper |
36.65 |
|
|
5th |
Emily Fenwick |
36.66 |
|
|
6th |
Amelia West |
40.17 |
|
|
7th |
Eleanor Holgate |
44.56 |
|
|
8th |
Sapphire Allko |
45.75 |
|
|
9th |
Amelia Redfearn |
48.66 |
|
|
10th |
Isabelle Taylor |
49.03 |
|
|
11th |
Olivia Taylor |
51.81 |
|
|
12th |
Darcie Brown |
51.84 |
|
|
13th |
Evie Dawson |
52.94 |
|
|
14th |
Olivia Collins |
55.12 |
|
|
15th |
Mia Dowling |
55.80 |
|
|
16th |
Eve Hutchinson |
56.69 |
|
|
17th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
61.28 |
|
|
18th |
Caelyn Bell |
64.45 |
|
|
19th |
Inaya Rashid |
65.78 |
|
|
Event 19 |
Boys Seed Ford Trophy |
50 metres |
Frontcrawl 9-13 |
27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1st |
Kian Noon |
34.59 |
|
|
2nd |
Rhys Hunt |
34.83 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
39.03 |
|
|
4th |
Ben Middleton |
39.78 |
|
|
5th |
Jack Middleton |
40.70 |
|
|
6th |
Henry Manning |
41.71 |
|
|
7th |
Thomas Holgate |
42.00 |
|
|
8th |
Thomas Helm |
43.98 |
|
|
9th |
Adam Burridge |
45.41 |
|
|
10th |
Max Harper |
46.69 |
|
|
11th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
46.79 |
|
|
12th |
George Henderson |
47.91 |
|
|
13th |
George Collins |
50.28 |
|
|
14th |
Thomas Hoy |
51.58 |
|
|
15th |
Hugh Entwistle |
59.16 |
|
|
16th |
Muhammed Khan |
67.75 |
|
|
Event 20 |
Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
37.72 J.Dowling |
1st |
Rachel Leigh |
41.35 |
|
|
2nd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
45.70 |
|
|
3rd |
Nicole Baxter |
46.25 |
|
|
4th |
Danielle Baxter |
46.38 |
|
|
5th |
Molly Stevens |
50.06 |
|
|
Event 21 |
Boys '30 Second' Cup |
50 metres |
Breaststroke 14+ |
33.06 C.Wood |
|
Lewis Fenwick |
50.00 |
D.Q. too many strokes under water |
|
Event 22 |
Girls Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
18.34 A.Dibb |
1st |
Olivia Taylor |
22.46 |
|
|
2nd |
Ameia Redfearn |
23.47 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Holgate |
24.63 |
|
|
4th |
Evie Dawson |
24.77 |
|
|
5th |
Isabelle Taylor |
25.00 |
|
|
6th |
Darcie Brown |
25.43 |
|
|
7th |
Dominica Taylor |
26.86 |
|
|
8th |
Caelyn Bell |
27.82 |
|
|
9th |
Kaiya Cotterill |
27.84 |
|
|
10th |
Mia Dowling |
28.00 |
|
|
11th |
Eve Hutchinson |
28.15 |
|
|
12th |
Ruby Starkie |
29.34 |
|
|
13th |
Olivia Collins |
30.88 |
|
|
14th |
Inaya Rashid |
32.87 |
|
|
Event 23 |
Boys Bramhill Cup |
25 metres |
Backstroke 10&u |
19.13 B.Havers-Strong |
1st |
Max Harper |
23.70 |
|
|
2nd |
Jack Middleton |
24.54 |
|
|
3rd |
George Collins |
25.82 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Hoy |
26.90 |
|
|
5th |
Oliver Jackson |
28.41 |
|
|
6th |
George Henderson |
28.59 |
|
|
7th |
Ryan Burnett |
28.84 |
|
|
8th |
Hugh Entwistle |
29.28 |
|
|
9th |
Kyran Denton |
29.82 |
|
|
10th |
Ethan Meggison |
30.37 |
|
|
11th |
Lewis Blackburn |
32.91 |
|
|
12th |
Niall Metcalfe |
34.79 |
|
|
13th |
Eesa Ahmed |
35.57 |
|
|
14th |
Joshua Robinson |
39.67 |
|
|
Event 24 |
Girls Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1st |
Mia Dodman |
2:34.31 |
|
|
2nd |
Charlotte Leigh |
2:34.97 |
|
|
3rd |
Eleanor Fuggle |
2:36.40 |
|
|
4th |
Rachel Leigh |
2:36.44 |
|
|
5th |
Saskia Daly |
2:36.67 |
|
|
6th |
Nicole Baxter |
2:46.20 |
|
|
7th |
Danielle Bater |
2:55.40 |
|
|
Event 25 |
Boys Senior Championship |
200 metres |
Freestyle Open |
2:01.32 J.Finch |
1st |
Lewis Fenwick |
2:57.64 |
|
|
2nd |
Kian Noon |
3:02.78 |
|
|
3rd |
Jack Nevison |
3:03.09 |
|
|
4th |
Thomas Helm |
3:45.12 |
|
|
5th |
Jamie Higginbottom |
4:11.34 |
|
|
|