* Denotes first time distance swum in competition

Rotherham Metro January A/B Graded Meet 2018: 20th/21st January

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 7 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
21st Amelia Redfern 9 45.66 14th B Grade
5th Saskia Daly 13 31.53 A Grade
7th Mia Dodman 13 32.25 A Grade
Session Two
EVENT 13 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
11th Saskia Daly 13 45.28 6th B Grade
Session Three
EVENT 15 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
6th Mia Dodman 13 2:31.30 A Grade
9th Saskia Daly 13 2:37.42 1st B Grade
EVENT 17 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
7th Amelia Redfern 9 50.19 4th B Grade
8th Mia Dodman 13 36.70 1st B Grade
9th Saskia Daly 13 36.82 2nd B Grade
Session Four
EVENT 23 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
17th Amelia Redfern 9 49.86 9th B Grade
13th Mia Dodman 13 40.56 2nd B Grade
EVENT 25 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
5th Saskia Daly 13 1:09.10 A Grade
8th Mia Dodman 13 1:13.13 1st B Grade

Harrogate Janus A/B Graded Meet 2018: 6th/7th January

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: The Hydro, Harrogate (25m)
Session One
EVENT 103 Girls 13 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
6th Saskia Daly 13 45.03 B Grade
EVENT 105 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Freestyle
4th Amelia Redfern 9 45.62 * B Grade
EVENT 107 Girls 13 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
8th Mia Dodman 13 2:32.48 A Grade
2nd Saskia Daly 13 2:34.97 B Grade
Session Two
EVENT 205 Girls 13 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
5th Mia Dodman 13 36.32 A Grade
3rd Saskia Daly 13 36.86 B Grade
EVENT 207 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Butterfly
3rd Amelia Redfern 9 50.63 * B Grade
EVENT 209 Girls 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
4th Saskia Daly 13 1:10.29 A Grade
1st Mia Dodman 13 1:11.55 B Grade
Session Three
EVENT 305 Girls 13 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
3rd Saskia Daly 13 30.99 A Grade
EVENT 307 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Backstroke
Amelia Redfern 9 * DQ T 1L
Session Four
EVENT 403 Girls 13 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
2nd Mia Dodman 13 37.80 B Grade
9th Saskia Daly 13 38.87 B Grade
EVENT 411 Girls 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
3rd Mia Dodman 13 1:22.21 B Grade