* Denotes first time distance swum in competition
Central Lancs Age Groups: 28th January 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Thomas Wilson | 15yrs | 400m Freestyle | 5:35.82 | 2nd | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Butterfly | 46.72 | 16th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 36.64 | ||
FINAL | 35.94 | 2nd | PB | ||
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 50m Butterfly | 37.95 | 10th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 50m Butterfly | 37.71 | ||
FINAL | 34.69 | 4th | PB | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:29.25 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:29.38 | 4th | |||
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:28.51 | ||
FINAL | 1:28.59 | 6th | |||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:19.20 | DIS | 2L-T |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:50.90 | 4th | PB |
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:05.44 | 12th | |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:48.22 | 6th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:03.30 | DIS | SL-5L |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 200m Breaststroke | 3:17.76 | 6th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 10yrs | 50m Freestyle | 39.46 | 22nd | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.74 | ||
FINAL | 31.77 | 3rd | |||
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 33.40 | 14th | |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 50m Freestyle | 30.36 | ||
FINAL | 30.19 | 3rd | |||
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 50m Freestyle | 33.32 | ||
FINAL | 31.52 | 3rd | |||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:32.30 | 7th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:10.90 | ||
FINAL | 1:05.13 | 1st | PB | ||
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:12.28 | ||
FINAL | 1:09.43 | 3rd | |||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:04.06 | ||
FINAL | 1:03.41 | 1st |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 29th January 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 38.29 | ||
FINAL | 39.91 | 2nd | |||
Ben Fielding | 13yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 49.51 | 14th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 36.03 | PB | |
FINAL | 35.65 | 1st | PB | ||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:16.76 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:15.51 | 1st | PB | ||
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:24.16 | 10th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:25.71 | ||
FINAL | 1:23.38 | 3rd | |||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:28.11 | 4th | PB |
Ben Fielding | 13yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:57.64 | 10th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:11.38 | 2nd | |
William Harrison | 16yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:07.62 | 3rd | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 200m Butterfly | 2:31.48 | 1st | PB |
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:22.02 | 14th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:10.17 | ||
FINAL | 1:08.59 | 4th | |||
Natalie Cowgill | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:13.78 | 12th | |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:05.56 | ||
FINAL | 1:05.86 | 2nd | |||
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:19.33 | ||
FINAL | 1:11.24 | 3rd | |||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Backstroke | 37.62 | ||
FINAL | 34.18 | 2nd | PB | ||
William Harrison | 16yrs | 50m Backstroke | 31.87 | ||
FINAL | 30.32 | 1st |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 11th February 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:42.04 | PB | |
FINAL | 1:41.91 | 6th | PB | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 35.50 | ||
FINAL | 34.37 | 2nd | |||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 30.24 | ||
FINAL | 29.40 | 1st | |||
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs | 50m Butterfly | 31.53 | ||
FINAL | 28.99 | 2nd | PB | ||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:01.57 | DIS | 3L-T |
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:59.98 | 11th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:40.65 | 3rd | |
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.68 | ||
FINAL | 29.53 | 2nd | |||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 28.30 | ||
FINAL | 27.11 | 2nd | PB | ||
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.00 | ||
FINAL | 27.03 | 2nd | |||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:23.46 | 7th | PB |
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:23.80 | ||
FINAL | 1:22.96 | 3rd | PB |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 12th February 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:28.93 | 5th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 14yrs | 200m Freestyle | 2:26.62 | 8th | |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Sam Bainbridge | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:06.17 | ||
FINAL | 1:05.26 | 2nd | PB | ||
Simon Hardwick | 14yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:07.71 | 11th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:01.76 | ||
FINAL | 59.67 | 3rd | PB | ||
Matthew Lonsdale | 16yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:01.86 | ||
FINAL | 59.19 | 2nd | PB | ||
Bethany Moore | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 43.02 | 11th | PB |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 35.45 | PB | |
FINAL | 35.01 | 2nd | PB | ||
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.15 | ||
FINAL | 38.38 | 3rd |
Lancashire County Championships: 11th March 2006
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 101: | Boys 12/16 yrs 100m Breaststroke | ||||
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 1:28.08 | (4th) Heat | 1:24.99 | PB |
FINAL | 1:28.58 | 3rd | |||
EVENT 102: | Girls 11/16 Yrs 100m Backstroke | ||||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 21:16.39 | (5th) Heat | 1:15.47 | PB* |
FINAL | 1:15.96 | (5th) | 1:15.04 | PB* | |
EVENT 204: | Girls Open 50m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 31.03 | (8th) 48th + 53rd | 30.47 | PB |
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 30.71 | (12th) 40th + 45th | 30.15 | PB |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 12th March 2006
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 301: | Girls Open 200m Backstroke | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 2:47.40 | (8th) 60th + 62nd | 2:45.39 | PB |
EVENT 302: | Boys 11/16 Yrs 100m Freestyle | ||||
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 1:04.89 | (3rd) Heat | 1:03.00 | PB* |
FINAL | 1:04.35 | (3rd) | 1:02.48 | PB* | |
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 1:00.07 | (15th) | 58.32 | PB** |
16yrs | William HARRISON | 56.17 | (2nd) Heat | 54.54 | PB** |
FINAL | 55.55 | (2nd) | 53.93 | PB*** | |
EVENT 401: | Mens Open 100m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
16yrs | William HARRISON | 1:04.10 | (4th) 4th + 11th | 1:03.30 | PB |
EVENT 402: | Girls 11/16 Yrs 100m Freestyle | ||||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 1:07.68 | (8th equal) Heat | 1:06.46 | PB* |
Swim-Off | 1:06.20 | 1:05.00 | PB* | ||
FINAL | 1:05.73 | (3rd) | 1:04.54 | PB* | |
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 1:06.56 | (20th) | 1:05.36 | PB |
EVENT 403: | Boys Open 200m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 2:26.55 | (8th) 85th + 94th | 2:23.17 | PB |
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 2:10.94 | (11th) 27th + 36th | 2:07.92 | PB** |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 18th March 2006
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 505: | Boys Open 50m Backstroke | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 46.63 | (15th) 91st + 95th | 45.27 | PB |
16yrs | William HARRISON | 30.47 | (1st) 3rd + 5th | 29.58 | |
EVENT 506: | Girls Open 50m Backstroke | ||||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 36.32 | (4th) 30th + 32nd | 35.88 | PB |
EVENT 601: | Mens Open 100m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
16yrs | William HARRISON | 56.05 | (6th) | 54.42 | |
FINAL | 57.52 | (6th) 2nd + 6th | 55.85 | ||
Open | Matthew LONSDALE | 1:01.28 | (16th) | 59.50 | |
EVENT 602: | Girls Open 200m IM | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 2:53.35 | (26th) 111th + 111th | 2:50.22 | PB |
EVENT 605: | Boys Open 50m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 44.66 | (9th) 81st + 90th | 44.12 | PB |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 34.22 | (3rd) 29th + 38th | 33.80 | PB |
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 29.27 | (2nd) 5th + 12th | 28.91 | |
16yrs | William HARRISON | 28.07 | (2nd) 3rd + 9th | 27.73 | |
Open | Matthew LONSDALE | 29.67 | (17th) | 29.31 | PB |
EVENT 606: | Girls Open 50m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 35.88 | (13th) 44th + 47th | 35.62 | PB |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 19th March 2006
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 703: | Girls Open 200m Freestyle | ||||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 2:25.11 | (11th) 69th + 73rd | 2:23.36 | PB* |
EVENT 704: | Boys Open 50m Breaststroke | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 48.13 | (3rd) 67th + 75th | 46.44 | PB |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 39.27 | (1st) 25th + 33rd | 37.89 | PB |
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 36.01 | (6th) 13th + 21st | 34.74 | PB |
EVENT 705: | Girls Open 50m Breaststroke | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 44.30 | (13th) 50th + 50th | 43.01 | PB |
EVENT 801: | Mens Open 200m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 2:36.01 | (1st) 15th + 16th | 2:33.20 | PB |
EVENT 804: | Girls Open 400m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 5:09.71 | (13th) 63rd + 65th | 5:07.54 | PB* |
EVENT 805: | Boys Open 50m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under + Open | |||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 38.33 | (13th) 177th + 190th | 37.21 | PB |
12yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 28.89 | (2nd) 48th + 61st | 28.05 | PB |
15yrs | Joshua FINCH | 27.61 | (9th) 23rd + 34th | 26.80 | PB** |
16yrs | William HARRISON | 25.06 | (1st) 2nd + 2nd | 24.33 | PB*** |
Open | Matthew LONSDALE | 27.70 | (37th) | 26.89 | |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Central Lancashire Championships: 8th April 2006
Name | 50m Time | Position | 25m Time | |||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | |||||
EVENT 1: | Womens Open 100m Backstroke | |||||
Emily COTT | 1:17.26 | (7th) | 1:16.33 | |||
Kathleen WALSH | 1:23.31 | PB | (17th) | 1:22.31 | PB | |
Natalie COWGILL | 1:26.06 | PB | (22nd) | 1:25.02 | ||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:27.72 | (26th) | 1:26.66 | |||
EVENT 2: | Mens Open 100m Backstroke | |||||
William HARRISON | 1:05.44 | PB | (1st Senior / 1st Junior) | 1:03.54 | PB | |
James BLACKBURN | 1:27.36 | PB | (25th) | 1:24.82 | PB | |
EVENT 3: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke | |||||
9yrs | Olivia PRATT | 53.?? | PB | (13th) | 52.30 | PB |
10yrs | Francesca BRADLEY | 53.65 | PB | (20th) | 52.09 | |
11yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 47.57 | PB | (8th) | 46.19 | PB |
Molly FRANKLAND | 49.10 | PB | (11th) | 47.67 | ||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 44.85 | (3rd) | 43.54 | ||
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 40.82 | PB | (3rd) | 39.63 | PB |
EVENT 4: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke | |||||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 48.16 | (1st) | 46.47 | ||
Jack COYNE | 53.96 | PB | (5th) | 52.07 | PB | |
Thomas FLANAGAN | 56.23 | PB | (6th) | 54.26 | ||
Callum RILEY | 1:01.50 | PB | (8th) | 59.34 | PB | |
11yrs | Christopher BATES | 44.74 | PB | (2nd) | 43.17 | PB |
Rhys MOORE | 47.37 | PB | (5th) | 45.71 | PB | |
12yrs | Kieron HARTLEY | 47.90 | PB | (9th) | 46.22 | PB |
James BLACKBURN | 50.27 | PB | (11th) | 48.51 | PB | |
13yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 39.09 | PB | (3rd) | 37.72 | PB |
14yrs | Ashley HONEYMAN | 40.02 | (3rd) | 38.61 | PB | |
EVENT 5: | Womens Open 100m Butterfly | |||||
Kathleen WALSH | 1:17.82 | PB | (4th) | 1:17.27 | ||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:26.78 | PB | (11th) | 1:26.17 | ||
Natalie COWGILL | 1:32.73 | (17th) | 1:32.08 | |||
EVENT 6: | Mens Open 100m Butterfly | |||||
William HARRISON | 1:02.60 | PB | (1st Senior / 1st Junior) | 1:01.84 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:07.92 | PB | (3rd Senior) | 1:07.10 | PB | |
EVENT 7: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle | |||||
9yrs | Olivia PRATT | 43.18 | PB | (12th) | 42.40 | PB |
10yrs | Ainsley DIBB | 39.66 | PB | (18th) | 38.94 | PB |
Francesca BRADLEY | 39.66 | PB | (18th) | 38.94 | PB | |
11yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 34.86 | PB | (7th) | 34.23 | PB |
Molly FRANKLAND | 36.65 | PB | (11th) | 35.99 | PB | |
12yrs | Emily COTT | 31.01 | PB | (1st) | 30.45 | |
Bethany MOORE | 41.18 | (28th) | 40.43 | |||
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 30.28 | PB | (2nd) | 29.73 | |
EVENT 8: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle | |||||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 36.55 | PB | (1st) | 35.49 | PB |
Jack COYNE | 42.02 | PB | (3rd) | 40.80 | PB | |
Thomas FLANAGAN | 42.71 | PB | (4th) | 41.47 | PB | |
Callum RILEY | 49.36 | PB | (8th) | 47.92 | PB | |
11yrs | Christopher BATES | 35.02 | PB | (5th) | 34.00 | PB |
Rhys MOORE | 37.62 | PB | (10th) | 36.52 | PB | |
12yrs | James BLACKBURN | 33.29 | PB | (6th) | 32.32 | PB |
Kieron HARTLEY | 35.30 | PB | (10th) | 34.27 | PB | |
13yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 29.10 | PB | (2nd) | 28.25 | PB |
14yrs | Ashley HONEYMAN | 30.80 | PB | (9th) | 29.90 | |
EVENT 9: | Womens Open 100m Breaststroke | |||||
Kathleen WALSH | 1:31.36 | PB | (8th) | 1:28.71 | ||
EVENT 10: | Mens Open 100m Breaststroke | |||||
Sam BAINBRIDGE | 1:32.93 | (14th) | 1:29.67 | |||
Kieron HARTLEY | 1:43.81 | PB | (24th) | 1:37.28 | PB | |
Morgan HARTLEY | 1:50.72 | PB | (26th) | 1:46.84 | PB | |
EVENT 11: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke | |||||
9yrs | Olivia PRATT | 49.70 | PB | (11th) | 49.10 | PB |
10yrs | Ainsley DIBB | 47.78 | PB | (19th) | 47.20 | PB |
Francesca BRADLEY | 49.06 | PB | (22nd) | 48.47 | ||
11yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 43.25 | PB | (9th) | 42.73 | PB |
Molly FRANKLAND | 43.64 | PB | (10th) | 43.11 | PB | |
12yrs | Emily COTT | 35.88 | PB | (1st) | 35.44 | |
Bethany MOORE | 45.02 | (22nd) | 44.47 | |||
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 39.38 | PB | (8th) | 38.90 | |
EVENT 12: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke | |||||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 47.10 | (2nd) | 45.73 | ||
Thomas FLANAGAN | 54.62 | PB | (6th) | 53.03 | ||
Callum RILEY | 59.00 | PB | (7th) | 57.28 | PB | |
11yrs | Rhys MOORE | 44.92 | PB | (7th) | 43.61 | |
12yrs | James BLACKBURN | 38.44 | PB | (1st) | 37.32 | PB |
Kieron HARTLEY | 43.23 | PB | (10th) | 41.97 | PB | |
13yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 37.33 | PB | (4th) | 36.24 | PB |
14yrs | Ashley HONEYMAN | 40.28 | PB | (4th) | 39.11 | |
EVENT 13: | Womens Open 100m Freestyle | |||||
Laura FOULKES | 1:05.76 | PB | (5th) | 1:04.57 | PB | |
Emily COTT | 1:05.98 | (7th) | 1:04.79 | |||
Kathleen WALSH | 1:07.03 | PB | (11th) | 1:05.82 | ||
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 1:14.23 | (26th) | 1:12.89 | |||
Natalie COWGILL | 1:14.99 | (28th) | 1:13.64 | |||
EVENT 14: | Mens Open 100m Freestyle | |||||
William HARRISON | 55.07 | PB | (1st Senior / 1st Junior) | 53.47 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:00.92 | PB | (7th Senior) | 59.15 | PB | |
Sam BAINBRIDGE | 1:06.87 | (19th) | 1:04.93 | |||
Kieron HARTLEY | 1:18.03 | PB | (30th) | 1:15.76 | PB | |
Morgan HARTLEY | 1:30.?? | PB | (40th) | 1:47.50 | PB | |
EVENT 15: | Girls 09/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly | |||||
9yrs | Olivia PRATT | 57.78 | PB | (12th) | 57.37P | B |
10yrs | Francesca BRADLEY | 49.08 | PB | (13th) | 48.73 | |
11yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 41.28 | PB | DIS – ST | 40.99 | |
Molly FRANKLAND | 45.64 | PB | (11th) | 45.32 | ||
12yrs | Emily COTT | 35.10 | PB | (1st) | 34.85 | PB |
14yrs | Laura FOULKES | 33.90 | PB | (2nd) | 33.66PB | |
EVENT 16: | Boys 09/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly | |||||
9yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 44.63 | (1st) | 44.09 | ||
Callum RILEY | 1:01.40 | PB | DIS – SA | 1:00.66 | PB | |
11yrs | Rhys MOORE | 44.21 | PB | (3rd) | 43.67 | |
12yrs | Kieron HARTLEY | 46.90 | PB | (9th) | 46.33 | |
13yrs | Sam BAINBRIDGE | 36.17 | (4th) | 35.73 | ||
EVENT 17: | Womens Open 50m Freestyle | |||||
Laura FOULKES | 30.51 | (2nd Senior / 1st Junior) | 29.96 | |||
Kathleen WALSH | 30.81 | PB | (3rd Senior / 2nd Junior) | 30.25 | PB | |
Emma SCOTT-MILLER | 31.94 | PB | (8th) | 31.36 | PB | |
Natalie COWGILL | 33.71 | (13th) | 33.10 | |||
EVENT 18: | Mens Open 50m Freestyle | |||||
William HARRISON | 24.83 | PB | (1st Senior / 1st Junior) | 24.10 | PB | |
Matthew LONSDALE | 27.71 | DIS – ST | 26.90 | |||
EVENT 19: | Womens Open 200m IM | |||||
Kathleen WALSH | 2:45.94 | PB | (8th) | 2:42.95 | ||
Laura FOULKES | 2:50.35 | PB | (12th) | 2:47.28 | PB | |
Emily COTT | 2:54.74 | (16th) | 2:51.59 | |||
Molly FRANKLAND | 3:25.21 | PB | (28th) | 3:21.51 | PB | |
EVENT 20: | Mens Open 200m IM | |||||
EVENT 21: | Mens/ Womens Open 4x50m Freestyle | Team | ||||
Laura FOULKES | 30.38 | (1st) | 29.83 | |||
Emily COTT | 1:01.00 | (30.62) | 30.06 | |||
Matthew LONSDALE | 1:28.46 | (27.46) | 26.66 | |||
William HARRISON | 1:52.85 | (24.39) | 23.68 |
Satellites of Macclesfield Open: 6th/7th May 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | ||
100m Freestyle | 1:06.45 | ||
FINAL | 1:05.81 | ||
400m Freestyle | 5:10.43 | ||
100m Butterfly | 1:22.16 | ||
FINAL | 1:21.57 | ||
200m Backstroke | 2:45.11 | ||
100m Breaststroke | 1:35.90 | ||
100m Backstroke | 1:16.04 | ||
FINAL | 1:15.11 | ||
200m Freestyle | 2:24.35 |
Manchester Open: 20th/21st May 2006
Name | Time | Place | |
Manchester Aquatic Centre | (50m) | Heat Declared Winner | |
William Harrison | 16yrs | 15/16 Age Group | |
50m Butterfly | 27.60 | 2nd | PB |
100m Backstroke | 1:10.43 | 14th | |
50m Backstroke | 29.60 | 3rd | PB |
100m Freestyle | 54.47 | 1st | PB + Meet Record |
50m Freestyle | 24.99 | 1st | Meet Record |
100m Butterfly | 1:03.46 | 5th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 15/16 Age Group | |
50m Butterfly | 28.22 | 3rd | PB |
100m Freestyle | 57.49 | 12th | PB (0.22 off National Time) |
50m Freestyle | 26.57 | 9th | (0.21 off National Time) |
100m Butterfly | 1:03.79 | 7th | |
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 12 Age Group | |
200m Freestyle | 2:32.41 | 25th | Recovering from illness |
100m Freestyle | 1:09.51 | 19th | |
50m Freestyle | 31.27 | 8th | |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 13 Age Group | |
100m Freestyle | 1:04.94 | Jt. 17th | |
50m Freestyle | 28.95 | Jt. 6th | |
Overall Team Placing | 26th | out of 55 |
Inter-Association Gala: 28th May 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Palatine Pool | Blackpool | 25m | |||
Emily Cott | 12 | 100m Backstroke | 1:13.47 | 1st | PB |
Inter Association Table | Points | ||||
North Lancashire | 605 | ||||
Cumbria | 383 | ||||
Liverpool & District | 324 | ||||
Bolton/Manchester & District | 295 | ||||
North Midlands | 269 | ||||
Central Lancashire | 221 |
North West Age Group Championship: 3/4 & 10/11 June 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Aquatics Centre | Manchester | 50m | |||
Emily Cott | 12yrs | 400m Freestyle | 5:14.46 | 25th | |
100m Freestyle | 1:06.89 | 11th | |||
100m Backstroke | 1:15.60 | 3rd | PB | ||
FINAL | 1:16.20 | 5th | |||
200m Freestyle | 2:24.84 | 15th | PB | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:05.09 | 19th |
ASA National Youth Championships 2006 (50m)
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Wednesday 2nd August | |||||
William Harrison | 17yrs | 100m Freestyle | 54.77 | 29th | |
Open | 85th | ||||
Saturday 5th August | |||||
William Harrison | 17yrs | 50m Freestyle | 24.60 | 13th | PB |
Open | 35th |
City of Sheffield Teaspoon Gala: 17th September 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
Joshua Finch | Open | 50m Butterfly | 28.02 | 1st | |
50m Backstroke | 32.88 | 13th | |||
50m Breaststroke | 35.52 | 8th | |||
50m Freestyle | 26.80 | 6th | |||
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.92 | 1st | PB |
50m Butterfly | 34.53 | 2nd | PB | ||
50m Backstroke | 34.90 | 2nd | PB |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 1): 8th October 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:17.64 | 14th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 12yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:24.13 | 7th | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:17.40 | 4th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:20.92 | 4th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:11.20 | 4th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Freestyle | 54.30 | 1st | PB |
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:10.39* | 9th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:41.70* | DQ-T | |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 40.11* | 6th | PB |
Jack Coyne | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 37.98* | 4th | PB |
Mark Honeyman | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 42.08* | 9th | PB |
Oliver Riley | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 42.39* | 10th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 10yrs | 50m Backstroke | 47.09 | 10th | PB |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.16 | 11th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 12yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.90 | 11th | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 50m Backstroke | 34.06 | 2nd | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 50m Backstroke | 36.80 | 7th | PB |
Kieran Hartley | 13yrs | 50m Backstroke | 41.90 | 13th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 35.54 | 6th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 28.08 | 1st | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Butterfly | 26.03 | 1st | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:37.36* | DQ-T | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:44.86* | 25th | PB |
Ainsley Dibb | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:46.83* | 26th | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:04.26 | 2nd | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:03.33 | 4th | PB |
Kieran Hartley | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:13.30 | 13th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 15yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:30.24 | 5th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:21.99 | 2nd | |
Simon Hardwick | 15yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:25.96 | 7th | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Backstroke | 1:04.13 | 1st | PB |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:19.74 | 13th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 12yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:24.46 | 5th | PB |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 50m Butterfly | 52.18* | 12th | PB |
Jack Coyne | 9yrs | 50m Butterfly | 53.09* | 4th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 10yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 49.35 | 2nd | |
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 46.08 | 10th | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 46.80 | 20th | |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 43.39 | 10th | |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 38.72 | 3rd | |
Kieran Hartley | 13yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 44.30 | 7th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 30.16 | 4th | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 26.43 | 1st | PB |
Simon Hardwick | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.36 | 8th | |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Breaststroke | 33.46 | 1st | PB |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 2): 22nd October 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:02.13 | 1st | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Breaststroke | 1:18.22 | 2nd | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:45.48 | 4th | PB |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 56.30* | 11th | PB |
Megan Locke | 9yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 59.30* | 16th | PB |
Jack Coyne | 9yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 50.70* | 4th | PB |
Morgan Hartley | 10yrs | 50m Butterfly | 42.75 | 3rd | |
Ainsley Dibb | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.36* | 21st | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 39.40 | 28th | PB |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 38.88 | 15th | |
Christopher Bates | 12yrs | 50m Butterfly | 38.22 | DQ-S | |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Backstroke | 32.12 | 1st | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Freestyle | 24.14 | 1st | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:51.34 | DQ-T | |
Christopher Bates | 12yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:40.87 | 6th | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:14.86 | 1st | |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:22.02 | 5th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 57.52 | 1st | |
Simon Hardwick | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:04.75 | 6th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 100m Butterfly | 1:00.36 | 1st | PB |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 50m Backstroke | 48.63* | 6th | PB |
Jack Coyne | 9yrs | 50m Backstroke | 52.79* | 9th | |
Morgan Hartley | 10yrs | 50m Freestyle | 37.08 | 7th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 46.91 | 22nd | |
Ainsley Dibb | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 47.68* | 23rd | PB |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 33.86 | 1th | |
Christopher Bates | 12yrs | 50m Freestyle | 34.26 | 6th | |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 50m Butterly | 34.92 | 3rd | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 13yrs | 50m Butterfly | 32.60 | 2nd | |
Kieron Hartley | 13yrs | 50m Butterfly | 41.19 | 9th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 36.26 | 2nd | |
Simon Hardwick | 15yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 39.76 | 7th | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 50m Backstroke | 29.48 | 1st |
Warburtons Age Group (Gala No. 3): 12th November 2006
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:21.70 | 22nd | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:26.79 | 30th | PB |
Ainsley Dibb | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:29.57* | DQ-ST | |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:33.54* | 12th | PB |
Charlotte Durcan | 13yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:35.27 | 10th | PB |
Samuel Bainbridge | 13yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:27.34 | 6th | PB |
Kieran Hartley | 13yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:34.97 | 13th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:47.02 | 5th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:29.25 | 1st | PB |
William Harrison | 16yrs+ | 200m Individual Medley | 2:22.99 | 1st | PB |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:41.98* | 6th | PB |
Jack Coyne | 9yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:41.23* | 4th | PB |
Oliver Riley | 9yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:50.89* | DQ-SL | |
Morgan Hartley | 10yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:33.69 | 4th | PB |
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.77 | 13th | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 51.48 | 29th | |
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.31 | 19th | PB |
Rhys Moore | 12yrs | 50m Backstroke | 41.96 | 6th | PB |
Emily Cott | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 30.08 | 2nd | PB |
Samuel Bainbrige | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 27.74 | 1st | |
Kieran Hartley | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 32.88 | 15th | PB |
Bob Foden Memorial | Race | RELAY TEAM | 5:45.16 | 5th | |
Olivia Pratt | 9yrs | 25m | 17.96 | ||
Jack Coyne | 19.30 | ||||
Charlotte Titterton | 10yrs | 25m | 17.79 | ||
Morgan Hartley | 17.81 | ||||
Molly Frankland | 11yrs | 25m | 16.67 | ||
Jacob Kalan | 18.53 | ||||
Charlotte Beech | 12yrs | 50m | 33.78 | ||
Chris Bates | 32.82 | ||||
Emily Cott | 14yrs | 50m | 29.94 | ||
Sam Bainbridge | 27.99 | ||||
Laura Foulkes | 16yrs | 50m | 30.09 | ||
Joshua Finch | 25.76 | ||||
Emma Scott-Miller | 16yrs+ | 50m | 31.29 | ||
William Harrison | 24.31 | ||||
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Girls | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:53.76 | DQ-SA | |
back | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 46.92 | |||
brst | Molly Frankland | 47.88 | |||
fly | Charlotte Beech | 40.93 | |||
f/c | Ainsley Dibb | 38.03 | |||
Mixed | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:44.50 | 11th | |
Olivia Pratt | 41.86 | ||||
Charlotte Titterton | 44.00 | ||||
Jack Coyne | 40.84 | ||||
Morgan Hartley | 37.80 | ||||
Mixed | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:50.20 | DQ-SA | |
back | Charlotte Beech | 43.54 | |||
brst | Molly Frankland | 48.50 | |||
fly | Rhys Moore | 44.82 | |||
f/c | Chris Bates | 33.34 | |||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:09.13 | DQ-ST | |
Emily Cott | 31.16 | ||||
Charlotte Durcan | 35.60 | ||||
Keiran Hartley | 33.34 | ||||
Sam Bainbridge | 29.03 | ||||
Girls | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:33.11 | 11th | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 41.54 | ||||
Ainsley Dibb | 40.00 | ||||
Charlotte Beech | 34.50 | ||||
Molly Frankland | 37.07 | ||||
Mixed | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Medley | 3:14.58 | 10th | |
back | Olivia Pratt | 49.76 | |||
brst | Charlotte Titterton | 57.06 | |||
fly | Morgan Hartley | 47.00 | |||
f/c | Jack Coyne | 40.75 | |||
Mixed | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:22.37 | 9th | |
Molly Frankland | 36.29 | ||||
Charlotte Beech | 34.75 | ||||
Rhys Moore | 37.66 | ||||
Chris Bates | 33.67 | ||||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:27.95 | 5th | |
back | Emily Cott | 35.07 | |||
brst | Charlotte Durcan | 44.79 | |||
fly | Keiran Hartley | 34.00 | |||
f/c | Sam Bainbridge | 34.09 |