* Denotes first time distance swum in competition
City of Leeds New Year B Grade: 23rd January 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | 25m Time | |
VENUE: | LEEDS | (50m) | |||
Session 1 | |||||
EVENT 101 | Boys 9yrs/over 200m Individual Medley | ||||
18th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 2:55.98 | 2:53.78 | |
EVENT 102 | Girls 9yrs/over 50m Butterfly | ||||
44th | Stephanie Brooks | 11 | 45.79 | 45.49 | |
EVENT 103 | Boys 9yrs/over 50m Breaststroke | ||||
6th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 40.98 | 40.28 | |
25th | Jack Coyne | 12 | 45.79 | 45.49 | |
EVENT 104 | Girls 9yrs/over 50m Freestyle | ||||
54th | Stephanie Brooks | 11 | 39.23 | 38.52 | |
3rd | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 39.07 | 38.37 | |
EVENT 105 | Boys 9yrs/over 50m Backstroke | ||||
22nd | Jack Coyne | 12 | 44.02 | 43.52 | |
EVENT 107 | Boys 11yrs/over 100m Butterfly | ||||
8th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 1:23.85 | 1:22.84 | |
EVENT 109 | Boys 11yrs/over 100m Freestyle | ||||
18th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 1:12.49 | 1:10.39 | |
9th | Jack Coyne | 12 | 1:16.84 | 1:14.61 | |
Session 2 | |||||
EVENT 201 | Girls 9yrs/over 200m Individual Medley | ||||
57th | Stephanie Brooks | 11 | 3:50.13 | 3:48.43 | |
19th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 3:50.73 | 3:48.84 | |
EVENT 202 | Boys 9yrs/over 50m Butterfly | ||||
13th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 36.71 | 36.21 | |
22nd | Jack Coyne | 12 | 44.48 | 44.18 | |
EVENT 203 | Girls 9yrs/over 50m Breaststroke | ||||
34th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 56.51 | 55.81 | |
EVENT 204 | Boys 9yrs/over 50m Freestyle | ||||
11th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 33.67 | 32.69 | |
EVENT 205 | Girls 9yrs/over 50m Backstroke | ||||
26th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 49.11 | 48.71 | |
EVENT 206 | Boys 11yrs/over 100m Breaststroke | ||||
11th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 1:32.41 | 1:29.18 |
North Lancs Age Groups: 23rd January 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | BAG | |
VENUE: | Palatine Pool Blackpool | (25m) | |||
Session 1 | Saturday 23rd January | ||||
EVENT 103 | Girls 9&10yr 50m Freestyle | ||||
6th | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 37.62 | 253 | PB |
EVENT 105 | Girls 11,12,13&14yr 100m Backstroke | ||||
14th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 1:28.50 | 267 | |
EVENT 109 | Girls 9,10&11yr 200m Freestyle | ||||
2nd | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 3:02.09 | 242 | PB |
17th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 2:51.73 | 289 | PB |
Session 2 | Saturday 23rd January | ||||
EVENT 203 | Girls 9&10yr 100m Ind.Medley | ||||
6th | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 1:37.62 | 225 | PB |
EVENT 208 | Girls [9/10]&11yr 400m Freestyle | ||||
10th | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 6:44.95 | 204 | PB |
10th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 5:55.29 | 302 | PB |
L | LANCASHIRE COUNTY QUALIFYING | TIME |
North Lancs Age Groups: 24th January 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | BAG | |
VENUE: | Palatine Pool Blackpool | (25m) | |||
Session 3 | Sunday 24th January | ||||
EVENT 305 | Boys 12,13&14yr 100m Freestyle | ||||
8th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 1:11.21 | 270 | PB |
EVENT 306 | Girls 11,12,13&14yr 100m Butterfly | ||||
6th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 1:37.92 | 190 | |
EVENT 310 | Girls 9,10&11yr 200m Breaststroke | ||||
1st | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 3:15.08 | 358 | PB - NW |
EVENT 311 | Boys 12,13&14yr 200m Freestyle | ||||
7th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 2:34.34 | 290 | |
L | LANCASHIRE COUNTY QUALIFYING | TIME | |||
NW | NORTH WEST REGION QUALIFYING | TIME |
North Lancs Age Groups: 6th February 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | BAG | |
VENUE: | Palatine Pool Blackpool | (25m) | |||
Session 5 | Saturday 6th February | ||||
EVENT 504 | Girls 09/10 Yrs 50m Butterfly | ||||
5th | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 44.05 | 191 | PB |
EVENT 506 | Girls 11/14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke | ||||
1st | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 1:31.50 | 354 | PB |
Session 6 | Saturday 6th February | ||||
EVENT 604 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m IM | ||||
Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 3:31.08 | PB | DQ T-5L | |
6th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 2:59.48 | 361 | PB |
EVENT 605 | Boys 12/14 Yrs 200m IM | ||||
6th | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 2:51.84 | 285 | PB |
EVENT 611 | Boys 12/14 Yrs 400m Freestyle | ||||
3rd | Morgan Hartley | 13 | 5:21.64 | 303 | PB |
L | LANCASHIRE COUNTY QUALIFYING | TIME | |||
NW | NORTH WEST REGION QUALIFYING | TIME |
North Lancs Age Groups: 7th February 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | BAG | |
VENUE: | Palatine Pool Blackpool | (25m) | |||
Session 7 | Sunday 7th February | ||||
EVENT 703 | Girls 09/10 Yrs 50m Backstroke | ||||
2nd | Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 43.63 | 228 | PB |
EVENT 705 | Girls 11/14 Yrs 100m Freestyle | ||||
13th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 1:16.87 | 313 | PB |
EVENT 709 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m Backstroke | ||||
Abbie Hampshire | 9 | 3:15.44 | PB | DQ T-7L | |
7th | Samantha Titterton | 11 | 3:00.84 | 314 | PB |
L | LANCASHIRE COUNTY QUALIFYING | TIME | |||
NW | NORTH WEST REGION QUALIFYING | TIME |
Jorvik Graded Meet: 6th June 2010
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
VENUE: Hull | (25m) | ||||
50m Breaststroke | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 37.89 | 1st | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 44.61 | 6th | PB | |
100m Individual Medley | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 1:18.11 | 2nd | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 1:24.82 | 6th | PB | |
50m Freestyle | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 31.78 | 5th | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 33.33 | 6th | PB | |
200m Freestyle | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 2:33.29 | 4th | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 2:42.99 | 8th | PB | |
50m Backstroke | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 41.00 | 5th | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 42.90 | 8th | ||
50m Butterfly | |||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 35.51 | 3rd | PB | |
Jack Coyne | 13 | 40.61 | 6th |
Harrogate B Graded Meet: 19th/20th June 2010
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
VENUE: Harrogate | (25m) | ||||
Morgan Hartley | 13 | 200m Freestyle | 2:29.52 | 12th | PB |
200m Breaststroke | 3:06.31 | 4th | |||
50m Butterfly | 34.69 | 3rd | PB | ||
100m Individual Medley | 1:18.78 | 11th | |||
50m Breaststroke | 39.56 | 2nd | |||
100m Breaststroke | 1:25.62 | 3rd |
City of Leeds B Graded Meet: 10th/11th July 2010
Place | Name | Age | Time | 25m Time | |
VENUE: | Leeds Aquatic Centre | (50m) | |||
200m Individual Medley | |||||
11th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 3:41.64 | PB | |
50m Backstroke | |||||
2nd | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 44.86 | PB | |
50m Breaststroke | |||||
7th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 52.70 | PB | |
200m Backstroke | |||||
14th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 3:34.10 | PB | |
50m Butterfly | |||||
1th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 45.07 | PB | |
200m Breaststroke | |||||
DQ | Nicole Baxter | 10 | SL-3L | ||
200m Freestyle | |||||
11th | Nicole Baxter | 10 | 3:14.93 | PB |
North West Regional Disability Swimming Championships 2010
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
VENUE: Liverpool | Aquatic Centre | ||||
Katie Rilett-Young | 11 | 50m Breaststroke | 1:24.53 | 4th | PB |
Katie Rilett-Young | 11 | 50m Freestyle | 1:16.99 | 4th | PB |
Nathanial Lowe-Cordingly | 13 | 50m Freestyle | 1:34.67 | 12th | PB |
North Lancs Level 3 Meet: 2nd/3rd October 2010
Event | Name | Time | Place | ||
VENUE: Palatine Pool | Blackpool | (25m) | |||
SESSION 1 | |||||
Boys 200m Individual Medley | |||||
13yrs | Jack COYNE | 3:03.51 | 6th | ||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 2:50.76 | 10th | PB | |
Boys 50m Butterfly | |||||
13yrs | Jack COYNE | 39.77 | 7th | PB | |
Isaac ROWAN | 43.48 * | 9th | PB | ||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 34.16 | 7th | PB | |
Girls 50m Breaststroke | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 49.45 | 9th | PB | 2nd |
Sarah PICKLES | 50.64 * | 16th | PB | ||
Lucy GREEN | 58.07 * | 40th | PB | ||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 49.83 | 33rd | PB | |
Boys 50m Backstroke | |||||
9yrs | Charlie HESKETH | 50.65 * | 15th | PB | |
Joshua COOKE | 54.18 * | 19th | PB | ||
10yrs | Theo ROWAN | 57.66 * | 24th | PB | |
Gregan BAKER | * | DQ-T-1L | |||
11yrs | Dominic HARTLEY | 41.06 * | 4th | PB | 1st |
Leo WILSON | 45.51 * | DQ-T-1L | |||
Girls 100m Freestyle | |||||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 1:24.95 | 34th | PB | |
Boys 100m Butterfly | |||||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 1:16.25 | 6th | PB | 3rd |
Girls 200m Breaststroke | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 3:47.60 | 7th | PB | Speeding Ticket |
Sarah PICKLES | 4:10.17 * | 26th | PB | ||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 4:06.67 | 21st | ||
SESSION 2 | |||||
Girls 100m Individual Medley | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 1:32.80 | 6th | PB | Speeding Ticket |
Sarah PICKLES | 1:46.51 | DQ SA-1L | |||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 1:39.67 | 41st | PB | |
Boys 50m Breaststroke | |||||
13yrs | Isaac ROWAN | 45.93 * | 10th | PB | |
Jack COYNE | 47.60 | 12th | |||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 37.98 | 5th | ||
Boys 50m Freestyle | |||||
9yrs | Charlie HESKETH | 45.86 * | 24th | PB | |
Joshua COOKE | 46.48 * | 25th | |||
10yrs | Gregan BAKER | 39.03 * | 6th | PB | 1st |
George CONNOLLY | 41.68 * | 13th | |||
Theo ROWAN | 48.93 * | 21st | PB | ||
11yrs | Dominic HARTLEY | 35.86 * | 7th | PB | |
Leo WILSON | 41.39 * | 25th | PB | ||
Girls 50m Butterfly | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 44.08 | 8th | PB | |
Lucy GREEN | 51.45 * | 22nd | PB | ||
Sarah PICKLES | 55.59 * | 25th | |||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 45.68 | 25th | ||
Boys 100m Breaststroke | |||||
13yrs | Isaac ROWAN | 1:45.46 * | 9th | PB | |
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 1:25.94 | 6th | ||
Girls 100m Backstroke | |||||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 1:44.20 | 34th | ||
Boys 200m Freestyle | |||||
10yrs | Gregan BAKER | 3:11.28 * | 16th | PB | |
Boys 200m Breaststroke | |||||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 3:11.79 | 7th | ||
SESSION 3 | |||||
Boys 50m Freestyle | |||||
13yrs | Jack COYNE | 33.22 | 6th | PB | |
Isaac ROWAN | 34.25 * | 7th | PB | ||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 31.30 | 8th | PB | |
Boys 50m Breaststroke | |||||
10yrs | Bradley DUFFIELD | 57.69 * | 24th | PB | |
11yrs | Dominic HARTLEY | 51.97 * | 19th | PB | |
Girls 50m Backstroke | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 43.82 | 8th | PB | |
Lucy GREEN | 51.90 * | 33rd | PB | ||
Sarah PICKLES | 47.06 * | 28th | |||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 43.50 | 32nd | PB | |
Boys 100m Freestyle | |||||
13yrs | Jack COYNE | 1:13.54 | 9th | ||
Isaac ROWAN | 1:17.19 * | 12th | PB | ||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 1:07.94 | 11th | PB | |
Girls 200m Backstroke | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 3:09.73 | 4th | PB | Speeding Ticket |
Sarah PICKLES | 3:42.31 * | DQ T-2L | |||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 3:27.83 | 20th | PB | |
Boys 200m Freestyle | |||||
13yrs | Jack COYNE | 2:41.38 | 7th | PB | |
Isaac ROWAN | 2:50.63 * | 9th | PB | ||
14yrs/Over | Morgan HARTLEY | 2:29.60 | 11th | ||
SESSION 4 | |||||
Girls 50m Freestyle | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 36.45 | 5th | PB | Speeding Ticket |
Sarah PICKLES | 43.84 * | 39th | PB | ||
Lucy GREEN | 44.81 * | 40th | PB | ||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 36.35 | 32nd | ||
Boys 50m Butterfly | |||||
11yrs | Dominic HARTLEY | 40.67 * | 3rd | PB | 2nd |
Girls 100m Breaststroke | |||||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 1:58.47 | 29th | ||
Girls 200m Freestyle | |||||
10yrs | Abbie HAMPSHIRE | 2:58.14 | 6th | PB | Speeding Ticket |
Sarah PICKLES | 3:30.37 * | 34th | PB | ||
11yrs | Nicole BAXTER | 3:11.84 | 25th | PB |