Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala Part One: 17th November 2014
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 200 metres | Individual Medley open | 2:54.57 M.Bower |
1. | Miranda Bower | 2:44.35 | New Record | |
2. | Nicole Baxter | 3:07.13 | ||
3. | Gaby O'Toole | 3:12.89 | ||
4. | Danielle Baxter | 3:16.28 | ||
Molly O'Toole | 3.28.84 | dq 1 handed turn brst | ||
Event 2 | Boys Corteen Cup | 200 metres | Individual Medley open | 2:41.47 M.Hartley |
1. | Jacob Taylforth | 3:06.19 | ||
2. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 3:08.78 | ||
3. | Gregan Baker | 3:24.31 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1. | Isabelle Taylor | 26.35 | ||
2. | Maisie Rebanks | 26.88 | ||
3. | Kaysie Mulligan | 29.81 | ||
4. | Amelia Redfearn | 30.22 | ||
5. | Eleanor Holgate | 36.44 | ||
6. | Gabija Safranaviciuie | 36.84 | ||
7. | Lola Dugdale | 41.47 | ||
Qualification for Learners Length | Small Pool | and Classes 0 & 1 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1. | Max Harper | 28.95 | ||
2. | Hylton Molloy | 31.03 | ||
3. | Oliver Metcalfe | 37.28 | ||
4. | Harry Metcalfe | 59.78 | ||
Qualification for Learners Length | Small Pool | and Classes 0 & 1 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 9-13 | 35.06 E.Cott |
1. | Danielle Baxter | 40.00 | ||
2. | Eleanor Root | 40.60 | ||
3. | Molly Stevens | 40.91 | ||
4. | Eleanor Fuggle | 41.38 | ||
5. | Gaby O'Toole | 41.81 | ||
6. | Caitlin Noon | 42.35 | ||
7. | Hannah McDonnagh-Bond | 44.90 | ||
8. | Amelia Dugdale | 50.40 | ||
9. | Mia Dodman | 51.63 | ||
10. | Olivia Taylor | 53.13 | ||
11. | Scarlette Metcalfe | 56.03 | ||
12. | Holly Whittaker | 57.00 | ||
Event 6 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 9-13 | 31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 39.25 | ||
2. | Thomas Bjork | 43.75 | ||
3. | Jack Nevison | 46.16 | ||
4. | Toby Green | 48.03 | ||
5. | Daniel Fuggle | 53.66 | ||
6. | Elliot Barker | 56.00 | ||
7. | Sergej Voronkov | 56.62 | ||
8. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 61.00 | ||
Jacob Tayforth | 40.00 | dq 1 handed turn | ||
Event 7 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 20.84 A.Dibb |
1. | Georgia Taylforth | 24.51 | ||
2. | Olivia Taylor | 25.18 | ||
3. | Maria Massey | 26.50 | ||
4. | Holly Whittaker | 26.57 | ||
5. | Emma Wilkinson | 26.98 | ||
6. | Grace Root | 27.21 | ||
7. | Amelia Dugdale | 27.34 | ||
7. | Charlotte Holmes | 27.34 | ||
9. | Erin Connolly | 28.81 | ||
10. | Mia Dodman | 29.35 | ||
11. | Scarlette Metcalfe | 29.87 | ||
12. | Caitlin Harper | 31.07 | ||
13. | Lily Molloy | 31.57 | ||
14. | Hannah Wilson | 32.34 | ||
15. | Grace Barker | 36.44 | ||
16. | Isabelle Taylor | 37.12 | ||
17. | Maddy Sutcliffe | 37.25 | ||
18. | Amelia Redfearn | 40.40 | ||
19. | Maisie Rebanks | 49.00 | ||
Emily Massey | 32.09 | |||
Gabija Safranaviciuie | 33.18 | dq swam fly | ||
Event 8 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 20.59 J.Taylforth |
1. | Kian Noon | 23.72 | ||
2. | Jack Nevison | 24.56 | ||
3. | Ben Wilson | 24.90 | ||
4. | Henry Manning | 24.94 | ||
5. | Daniel Fuggle | 26.81 | ||
6. | Thomas Holgate | 27.89 | ||
7. | Sergij Voronkov | 28.63 | ||
8. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 28.69 | ||
9. | Callum Bottomley | 29.16 | ||
10. | Alex Walton | 32.72 | ||
11. | Patrick O'Toole | 33.03 | ||
12. | Steven Hickey | 33.28 | ||
13. | Jamie Higginbottom | 41.63 | ||
14. | Aidan Dibb | 42.85 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 1:04.22 L.Foulkes |
1. | Miranda Bower | 1:07.50 | ||
2. | Nicole Baxter | 1:13.91 | ||
3. | Abigail Harrison | 1:17.29 | ||
4. | Molly O'Toole | 1:26.38 | ||
Event 10 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 54.19 W.Harrison |
1. | Philip Walker | 56.78 | ||
2. | Lewis Eley | 1:08.60 | ||
3. | Andrew Danson | 1:09.91 | ||
4. | Alex Dickinson | 1:10.37 | ||
5. | James Barker | 1:11.00 | ||
6. | Gregan Baker | 1:15.72 | ||
7. | George Connolly | 1:20.28 | ||
8. | Edgar Zelinskij | 1:21.15 | ||
Event 11 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:27.00 A.Dibb |
1. | Mia Dodman | 1:47.81 | ||
2. | Olivia Taylor | 1:50.91 | ||
3. | Georgia Taylforth | 1:54.96 | ||
4. | Holly Whittaker | 2:00.54 | ||
5. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 2:02.07 | ||
6. | Grace Root | 2:06.53 | ||
7. | Hannah Wilson | 2:36.01 | ||
8. | Maisie Rebanks | 2:56.37 | ||
Amelia Dugdale | 1.55.03 | dq 1 handed turn brst | ||
Charlotte Holmes | 2.02.87 | dq turned on front, back to brst & walked in brst | ||
Event 12 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:29.47 B.Havers-Strong |
1. | Jack Nevison | 1:43.44 | ||
2. | Jac Smith Shelley | 1:50.96 | ||
3. | Daniel Fuggle | 1:51.04 | ||
4. | Henry Manning | 1:54.44 | ||
5. | Sergij Voronkov | 2:01.04 | ||
6. | Ben Wilson | 2:04.16 | ||
7. | Steven Hickey | 2:15.13 | ||
8. | Patrick O'Toole | 2:24.09 | ||
9. | Aidan Dibb | 2:40.81 | ||
10. | Jamie Higginbottom | 3:07.82 | ||
Event 13 | Girls SC Taylor Shield | 100 metres | Breaststroke 11+ | New Event |
1. | Miranda Bower | 1:27.06 | Record | |
2. | Nicole Baxter | 1:40.94 | ||
3. | Danielle Baxter | 1:42.63 | ||
4. | Eleanor Root | 1:42.75 | ||
5. | Eleanor Fuggle | 1:45.50 | ||
6. | Abigail Harrison | 1:45.82 | ||
7. | Caitlin Noon | 1:47.06 | ||
8. | Gaby O'Toole | 1:48.03 | ||
9. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 1:56.59 | ||
10. | Molly Stevens | 1:58.51 | ||
11. | Molly Hesketh | 2:06.09 | ||
Event 14 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 11+ | 1:13.65 C.Wood |
1. | Philip Walker | 1:12.44 | New Record | |
2. | James Barker | 1:25.28 | ||
3. | Jacob Taylforth | 1:38.36 | ||
4. | Edgar Zeliskij | 1:40.56 | ||
5. | Gregan Baker | 1:46.47 | ||
6. | Toby Green | 1:50.78 | ||
7. | George Connolly | 2:00.16 | ||
8. | Elliot Barker | 2:13.35 | ||
Event 15 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 21.78 A.Dibb |
1. | Georgia Taylforth | 26.70 | ||
2. | Lola Dugdale | 29.59 | ||
3. | Isabelle Taylor | 32.52 | ||
4. | Kaysie Mulligan | 33.72 | ||
5. | Amelia Redfearn | 34.04 | ||
6. | Eleanor Holgate | 34.91 | ||
7. | Maisie Rebanks | 40.34 | ||
Event 16 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 22.25 J.Taylforth |
1. | Kian Noon | 24.53 | ||
2. | Thomas Holgate | 26.85 | ||
3. | Steven Hickey | 29.03 | ||
4. | Jamie Higginbottom | 29.16 | ||
5. | Max Harper | 29.91 | ||
6. | Alex Walton | 29.97 | ||
7. | Patrick O'Toole | 30.03 | ||
Event 17 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 9-13 | 34.79 E.Cott |
1. | Gaby O'Toole | 40.50 | ||
2. | Caitlin Noon | 41.50 | ||
3. | Danielle Baxter | 41.66 | ||
4. | Eleanor Fuggle | 41.81 | ||
5. | Eleanor Root | 42.31 | ||
6. | Molly Stevens | 44.93 | ||
7. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 45.28 | ||
8. | Maria Massey | 50.00 | ||
9. | Olivia Taylor | 50.66 | ||
10. | Mia Dodman | 50.82 | ||
11. | Amelia Dugdale | 53.47 | ||
12. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 54.03 | ||
13. | Molly Hesketh | 54.44 | ||
14. | Grace Root | 57.50 | ||
15. | Charlotte Holmes | 60.37 | ||
16. | Erin Connolly | 68.96 | ||
Event 18 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 9-13 | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1. | Thomas Bjork | 38.25 | ||
2. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 40.90 | ||
3. | Jacob Taylforth | 42.03 | ||
4. | Toby Green | 49.53 | ||
5. | Daniel Fuggle | 49.70 | ||
6. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 49.80 | ||
7. | Jack Nevison | 50.96 | ||
8. | Sergij Voronkov | 57.38 | ||
Event 19 | Girls Emily Cott Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 14+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
1. | Miranda Bower | 39.45 | ||
2. | Abigail Harrison | 39.63 | ||
3. | Nicole Baxter | 41.88 | ||
4. | Molly O'Toole | 43.03 | ||
Event 20 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 14+ | 30.43 W.Harrison |
1. | Philip Walker | 29.56 | New Record | |
2. | James Barker | 37.89 | ||
3. | Gregan Baker | 38.32 | ||
4. | Andrew Danson | 41.25 | ||
5. | George Connolly | 43.88 | ||
6. | Edgar Zelinskij | 45.10 | ||
Event 21 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
1. | Maria Massey | 19.03 | ||
2. | Mia Dodman | 19.50 | ||
3. | Olivia Taylor | 19.59 | ||
4. | Amelia Dugdale | 20.34 | ||
5. | Emma Wilkinson | 20.70 | ||
6. | Georgia Taylforth | 21.07 | ||
7. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 21.12 | ||
8. | Charlotte Holmes | 21.46 | ||
9. | Holly Whittaker | 21.57 | ||
10. | Hannah Wilson | 23.41 | ||
11. | Grace Barker | 23.72 | ||
12. | Caitlin Harper | 25.06 | ||
13. | Gabija Safranaviciuie | 25.44 | ||
14. | Grace Root | 25.62 | ||
15. | Lily Molloy | 25.75 | ||
16. | Maddy Sutcliffe | 26.22 | ||
17. | Erin Connolly | 26.32 | ||
18. | Isabelle Taylor | 27.55 | ||
19. | Amelia Redfearn | 32.40 | ||
20. | Maisie Rebanks | 35.18 | ||
Emily Massey | 30.28 | |||
Event 22 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
1. | Kian Noon | 17.88 | ||
2. | Ben Wilson | 18.46 | ||
3. | Daniel Fuggle | 18.68 | ||
4. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 18.94 | ||
5. | Henry Manning | 19.19 | ||
6. | Jack Nevison | 19.96 | ||
7. | Thomas Holgate | 21.22 | ||
8. | Aidan Dibb | 22.60 | ||
9. | Callum Bottomley | 22.63 | ||
10. | Alex Walton | 22.88 | ||
11. | Sergij Voronkov | 23.00 | ||
12. | Patrick O'Toole | 24.65 | ||
13. | Steven Hickey | 25.25 | ||
14. | Jamie Higginbottom | 28.59 | ||
Event 23 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1. | Miranda Bower | 1:08.50 | ||
2. | Nicole Baxter | 1:15.03 | ||
3. | Danielle Baxter | 1:17.06 | ||
4. | Eleanor Root | 1:18.25 | ||
5. | Gaby O'Toole | 1:20.84 | ||
6. | Eleanor Fuggle | 1:21.78 | ||
7. | Molly O'Toole | 1:28.40 | ||
8. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 1:29.03 | ||
9. | Molly O'Toole | 1:28.40 | ||
10. | Mia Dodman | 1:34.31 | ||
11. | Molly Stevens | 1:36.53 | ||
Event 24 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
1. | Alex Dickinson | 1:11.06 | ||
2. | James Barker | 1:11.16 | ||
3. | Andrew Danson | 1:12.47 | ||
4. | Gregan Baker | 1:17.59 | ||
5. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 1:18.44 | ||
6. | George Connoly | 1:21.32 | ||
7. | Edgar Zelinskij | 1:21.70 | ||
8. | Jacob Taylforth | 1:21.93 | ||
9. | Toby Green | 1:33.22 | ||
10. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 1:35.50 | ||
11. | Elliott Barker | 1:37.09 | ||
12. | Aidan Dibb | 2:03.34 | ||
13. | Jamie Higginbottom | 2:23.59 |
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 14+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1. | Nicole Baxter | 34.41 | ||
2. | Miranda Bower | 35.09 | ||
Event 2 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 14+ | 26.60 W.Harrison |
1. | Philip Walker | 27.25 | ||
2. | James Barker | 35.56 | ||
3. | Alex Dickinson | 38.91 | ||
4. | Gregan Baker | 41.97 | ||
5. | Edgar Zelinskij | 42.85 | ||
6. | George Connolly | 47.35 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1. | Georgia Taylforth | 27.45 | ||
2. | Lola Dugdale | 37.72 | ||
3. | Isabelle Taylor | 40.15 | ||
4. | Kaysie Mulligan | 40.75 | ||
5. | Maisie Rebanks | 42.43 | ||
6. | Amelia Redfearn | 44.02 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 24.28 J.Taylforth |
1. | Kian Noon | 23.69 | New Record | |
2. | Thomas Holgate | 25.85 | ||
3. | Steven Hickey | 32.29 | ||
4. | Jamie Higginbottom | 44.69 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 9-13 | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
1. | Eleanor Root | 44.59 | ||
2. | Danielle Baxter | 45.12 | ||
3. | Eleanor Fuggle | 46.05 | ||
4. | Caitlin Noon | 48.78 | ||
5. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 50.44 | ||
6. | Molly Stevens | 50.91 | ||
7. | Olivia Taylor | 55.75 | ||
7. | Holly Whittaker | 55.75 | ||
9. | Isabel Redfearn | 57.66 | ||
10. | Grace Root | 58.09 | ||
11. | Charlotte Holmes | 59.88 | ||
12. | Mia Dodman | 60.13 | ||
13. | Maria Massey | 63.00 | ||
14. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 63.81 | ||
15. | Hannah Wilson | 85.15 | ||
16. | Gabija Safranaviciuie | 89.91 | ||
Kelsey Taylor | 61.75 | dq tumble | ||
Jasmine Hanson | 69.50 | dq 1 hand turn & finish | ||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 9-13 | 36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Jacob Taylforth | 43.69 | ||
2. | Thomas Bjork | 48.78 | ||
3. | Toby Green | 49.18 | ||
4. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 49.22 | ||
5. | Matthew Brabender | 49.94 | ||
6. | Ben Wilson | 58.13 | ||
7. | Cameron Waddington | 60.07 | ||
8. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 63.59 | ||
9. | Aidan Dibb | 99.32 | ||
Jack Nevison | 52.06 | dq tumble | ||
Event 7 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 29.88 L.Foulkes |
1. | Miranda Bower | 29.84 | New Record | |
2. | Nicole Baxter | 32.98 | ||
3. | Abigail Harrison | 33.57 | ||
Event 8 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 14+ | 24.56 W.Harrison |
1. | Philip Walker | 25.90 | ||
2. | James Barker | 30.56 | ||
3. | Alex Dickinson | 31.00 | ||
4. | Gregan Baker | 33.03 | ||
5. | George Connolly | 33.87 | ||
6. | Edgar Zelinskij | 35.75 | ||
7. | Elliott Waddington | 38.78 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.28 J.Lahey |
1. | Amelia Dugdale | 21.22 | ||
2. | Olivia Taylor | 22.31 | ||
3. | Mia Dodman | 22.68 | ||
4. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 22.90 | ||
5. | Izzy Bracewell | 23.09 | ||
6. | Isabel Redfearn | 23.56 | ||
7. | Charlotte Holmes | 25.40 | ||
8. | Georgia Taylforth | 25.53 | ||
9. | Kelsey Taylor | 26.87 | ||
10. | Holly Whittaker | 26.91 | ||
11. | Grace Root | 27.79 | ||
12. | Kiera Crocombe | 29.72 | ||
13. | Lily Molloy | 31.88 | ||
14. | Hannah Wilson | 34.03 | ||
15. | Amelia Redfearn | 35.50 | ||
16. | Isabelle Taylor | 35.95 | ||
17. | Maisie Rebanks | 48.59 | ||
Emily Massey | 34.00 | |||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.25 B.Havers-Strong |
1. | Jack Nevison | 19.78 | ||
2. | Kian Noon | 21.37 | ||
3. | Daniel Fuggle | 23.50 | ||
4. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 23.69 | ||
5. | Henry Manning | 26.59 | ||
6. | Thomas Holgate | 28.85 | ||
7. | Cameron Waddington | 30.96 | ||
8. | Ben Wilson | 31.69 | ||
9. | Steven Hickey | 36.65 | ||
10. | Aidan Dibb | 38.18 | ||
11. | Jamie Higginbottom | 52.91 | ||
Event 11 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:16.66 E.Cott |
1. | Miranda Bower | 1.14.94 | New Record | |
2. | Nicole Baxter | 1.27.25 | ||
3. | Eleanor Root | 1.28.03 | ||
4. | Danielle Baxter | 1.28.97 | ||
5. | Eleanor Fuggle | 1.31.09 | ||
6. | Caitlin Noon | 1.32.25 | ||
7. | Molly Stevens | 1.39.10 | ||
8. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 1.41.47 | ||
9. | Georgia Tayforth | 1.58.84 | ||
10. | Kelsey Taylor | 2.01.07 | ||
11. | Hannah Wilson | 2.37.10 | ||
Event 12 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1. | James Barker | 1.18.90 | ||
2. | Gregan Baker | 1.26.22 | ||
3. | Jacob Taylforth | 1.27.25 | ||
4. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 1.30.25 | ||
5. | Edgar Zelinskij | 1.31.44 | ||
6. | George Connolly | 1.37.44 | ||
7. | Toby Green | 1.39.44 | ||
8. | Matthew Brabender | 1.42.41 | ||
9. | Daniel Fuggle | 1.50.43 | ||
10. | Sam Raw | 1.54.50 | ||
11. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 1.57.56 | ||
12. | Ben Wilson | 2.07.47 | ||
Alex Dickinson | 1.28.94 | dq tumble fly to back | ||
Event 13 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Name | Submitted | Actual Time | Difference | |
1. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 37.00 | 36.69 | -0.31 |
2. | Eleanor Fuggle | 34.81 | 35.19 | +0.38 |
3. | Danielle Baxter | 35.20 | 34.78 | -0.42 |
4. | Gregan Baker | 38.32 | 37.87 | -0.45 |
5. | Nicole Baxter | 33.10 | 34.06 | +0.96 |
6. | Jacob Taylforth | 43.00 | 43.97 | +0.97 |
7. | Philip Croxall | 29.12 | 30.38 | +1.26 |
8. | Daniel Fuggle | 40.32 | 42.03 | +1.71 |
9. | George Connolly | 34.20 | 36.34 | +2.14 |
10. | Olivia Taylor | 42.30 | 44.72 | +2.42 |
11. | Matthew Brabender | 42.00 | 39.50 | -2.50 |
12. | Sam Raw | 45.60 | 42.81 | -2.79 |
13. | Edgar Zelinskij | 44.00 | 47.09 | +3.09 |
14. | Georgia Taylforth | 52.06 | 47.13 | -4.93 |
15. | Maisie Rebanks | 68.00 | 62.90 | -5.10 |
16. | Jack Nevison | 44.00 | 38.35 | -5.65 |
17. | Kaysie Mulligan | 84.29 | 78.59 | -5.70 |
18. | Holly Whittaker | 44.00 | 49.72 | +5.72 |
19. | Scarlette Metcalfe | 44.00 | 50.41 | +6.41 |
20. | Amelia Dugdale | 54.00 | 47.43 | -6.57 |
21. | Steven Hickey | 115.00 | 56.34 | -58.66 |
Event 14 | Girls JD Training Int. Shield | 100 metres | Backstroke 11+ | |
1. | Miranda Bower | 1.13.32 | Record | |
2. | Nicole Baxter | 1.29.19 | ||
3. | Eleanor Root | 1.31.34 | ||
4. | Danielle Baxter | 1.32.03 | ||
5. | Eleanor Fuggle | 1.34.63 | ||
6. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 1.39.28 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Hendley Memorial Shield | 100 metres | Backstroke 11+ | |
1. | Philip Walker | 1.02.28 | Record | |
2. | Thomas Bjork | 1.27.32 | ||
3. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 1.29.00 | ||
4. | Gregan Baker | 1.31.09 | ||
5. | Jacob Taylforth | 1.31.25 | ||
6. | George Connolly | 1.40.97 | ||
7. | Elliott Waddington | 1.46.56 | ||
8. | Toby Green | 1.48.68 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.00 A.Hampshire |
1. | Georgia Taylforth | 21.94 | ||
2. | Isabelle Taylor | 27.69 | ||
3. | Maisie Rebanks | 28.97 | ||
4. | Lola Dudale | 32.90 | ||
5. | Kaysie Mulligan | 34.53 | ||
6. | Amelia Redfearn | 35.00 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.31 C.Butschok-Brain |
1. | Kian Noon | 17.56 | New Record | |
2. | Thomas Holgate | 21.66 | ||
3. | Jamie Higginbottom | 25.06 | ||
4. | Steven Hickey | 26.50 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 9-13 | 30.66 E.Cott |
1. | Danielle Baxter | 34.72 | ||
2. | Eleanor Fuggle | 35.05 | ||
3. | Caitlin Noon | 35.22 | ||
4. | Eleanor Root | 36.89 | ||
5. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 37.82 | ||
6. | Molly Stevens | 38.82 | ||
7. | Mia Dodman | 41.75 | ||
8. | Maria Massey | 41.87 | ||
9. | Olivia Taylor | 42.40 | ||
10. | Amelia Dugdale | 44.27 | ||
11. | Izzy Bracewell | 45.15 | ||
12. | Isabel Redfearn | 46.00 | ||
13. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 46.62 | ||
14. | Kelsey Taylor | 50.63 | ||
15. | Charlotte Holmes | 50.75 | ||
16. | Holly Whittaker | 51.41 | ||
17. | Lydia Kibble-Terry | 51.75 | ||
18. | Kiera Crocombe | 52.03 | ||
19. | Grace Root | 53.57 | ||
20. | Hannah Wilson | 60.93 | ||
21. | Gabija Safranaviciuie | 67.95 | ||
Lily Molloy | 70.69 | dq walked several times | ||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 9-13 | 27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 34.16 | ||
2. | Jacob Taylforth | 34.47 | ||
3. | Thomas Bjork | 37.46 | ||
4. | Matthew Brabender | 37.60 | ||
5. | Toby Green | 39.33 | ||
6. | Jack Nevison | 39.81 | ||
7. | Sam Raw | 41.62 | ||
8. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 41.66 | ||
9. | Daniel Fuggle | 41.85 | ||
10. | Ben Wilson | 44.41 | ||
11. | Henry Manning | 46.00 | ||
12. | Cameron Waddington | 46.06 | ||
13. | Aidan Dibb | 56.32 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 14+ | 37.72 J.Dowling |
1. | Miranda Bower | 39.87 | ||
2. | Nicole Baxter | 46.31 | ||
3. | Abigail Harrison | 47.84 | ||
Event 21 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 14+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1. | James Barker | 38.53 | ||
2. | Edgar Zelinskij | 47.00 | ||
3. | Elliott Waddington | 47.31 | ||
4. | George Connolly | 51.06 | ||
Event 22 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 18.34 A.Dibb |
1. | Olivia Taylor | 21.94 | ||
2. | Isabel Redfearn | 22.44 | ||
3. | Mia Dodman | 22.78 | ||
4. | Scarlett Metcalfe | 23.90 | ||
5. | Amelia Dugdale | 24.25 | ||
6. | Kiera Crocombe | 25.84 | ||
7. | Izzy Bracewell | 26.22 | ||
8. | Grace Root | 26.91 | ||
9. | Charlotte Holmes | 27.18 | ||
10. | Gabija Safranaviciuie | 28.47 | ||
11. | Holly Whittaker | 28.72 | ||
12. | Lydia Kibble-Terry | 28.82 | ||
13. | Georgia Taylforth | 28.88 | ||
14. | Hannah Wilson | 29.45 | ||
15. | Kelsey Taylor | 30.91 | ||
16. | Lola Dugdale | 32.66 | ||
17. | Isabelle Taylor | 33.00 | ||
18. | Amelia Redfearn | 36.13 | ||
Emily Massey | 31.22 | |||
Maria Massey | 24.43 | dq walk to finish | ||
Event 23 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.13 B.Havers-Strong |
1. | Jack Nevison | 21.56 | ||
2. | Jac Smith-Shelley | 22.96 | ||
3. | Daniel Fuggle | 23.03 | ||
4. | Cameron Waddington | 23.66 | ||
5. | Ben Wilson | 23.93 | ||
6. | Kian Noon | 25.35 | ||
7. | Thomas Holgate | 26.81 | ||
8. | Henry Manning | 28.41 | ||
9. | Steven Hickey | 29.19 | ||
Event 24 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1. | Miranda Bower | 2.23.88 | ||
2. | Nicole Baxter | 2.46.13 | ||
3. | Danielle Baxter | 2.47.53 | ||
4. | Eleanor Fuggle | 3.01.40 | ||
5. | Hannah McDonagh-Bond | 3.17.52 | ||
6. | Mia Dodman | 3.23.41 | ||
7. | Olivia Taylor | 3.23.88 | ||
Event 25 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:01.32 J.Finch |
1. | Philip Walker | 2.07.34 | ||
2. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 2.41.62 | ||
3. | Alex Dickinson | 2.42.00 | ||
4. | Jacob Taylforth | 2.55.87 | ||
5. | George Connolly | 3.14.18 | ||
6. | Jac Smith Shelley | 3.24.39 | ||
7. | Ben Wilson | 4.01.84 |