Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala No. 1: 13th November 2008
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 26.50 | ||
2 | Theo Rowan | 28.28 | ||
3 | Cristian Santabarbara | 29.00 | ||
4 | Isaac Iqbal | 29.44 | ||
5 | Charlie Hesketh | 30.06 | ||
6 | Brandon Taylor | 36.44 | ||
Event 2 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Lauren Pratt | 22.41 | ||
2 | Molly Chapman | 23.69 | ||
3 | Antonia Roberts | 28.84 | ||
4 | Francesca Santabarbara | 29.72 | ||
5 | Allana Shaw | 30.57 | ||
6 | Alicia Farnworth | 31.12 | ||
7 | Martha Kennedy | 31.13 | ||
8 | Shannon Ralph | 32.34 | ||
9 | Olivia Gregson | 34.13 | ||
Event 3 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 54.19 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 55.34 | ||
Jacob Kalan | 1:17.25 | |||
Event 4 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 1:04.53 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:04.22 | New Record | |
2 | Emily Cott | 1:15.84 | ||
3 | Rebecca Berry | 1:17.12 | ||
Event 5 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.52 A.Braithwaite |
1 | Jonathan Beech | 21.41 | ||
2 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 21.57 | ||
3 | Dominic Hartley | 22.13 | ||
4 | Charles Nolan | 24.59 | ||
5 | Lewis Glasgow | 25.00 | ||
6 | Callum Riley | 25.12 | ||
7 | Bradley Duffield | 25.22 | ||
8 | Liam Morony | 25.91 | ||
9 | Callum Grant | 26.16 | ||
10 | Jamaal Iqbal | 26.65 | ||
11 | Brandon Ford | 28.00 | ||
12 | Nathan Frost | 29.06 | ||
13 | David Pickup | 29.25 | ||
14 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 31.75 | ||
15 | Theo Rowan | 32.56 | ||
16 | Charlie Hesketh | 33.38 | ||
17 | Cristian Santabarbara | 34.97 | ||
Event 6 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.65 A.Dibb |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 18.34 | New Record | |
2 | Samantha Titterton | 20.09 | ||
3 | Imani Thomas-Kelly | 22.22 | ||
4 | Abbie Hampshire | 22.63 | ||
5 | Nicole Baxter | 23.37 | ||
6 | Chloe Durcan | 23.69 | ||
7 | Celia Foulkes | 23.72 | ||
8 | Stephanie Brooks | 23.75 | ||
9 | Francesca Roberts | 24.56 | ||
10 | Grace Kalan | 28.19 | ||
11 | Molly Chapman | 28.60 | ||
12 | Lauren Pratt | 28.97 | ||
13 | Martha Kennedy | 29.81 | ||
14 | Alicia Farnworth | 30.25 | ||
15 | Shannon Ralph | 30.78 | ||
16 | Olivia Gregson | 31.97 | ||
17 | Antonia Roberts | 32.00 | ||
18 | Allana Shaw | 33.39 | ||
19 | Francesca Santabarbara | 39.97 | ||
Event 7 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 1:13.65 C.Wood |
1 | Chris Bates | 1:28.28 | ||
Jacob Kalan | 1:41.22 | |||
Event 8 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 35.06 E.Cott |
1 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 36.57 | ||
2 | Emma Louise Brooks | 39.80 | ||
3 | Ainsley Dibb | 39.81 | ||
4 | Ashleigh Dibb | 40.65 | ||
5 | Olivia Pratt | 42.28 | ||
6 | Charlotte Titterton | 43.84 | ||
7 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 45.78 | ||
8 | Samantha Titterton | 48.47 | ||
9 | Katy D’Silva | 49.19 | ||
10 | Caitlin Martin | 52.04 | ||
11 | Mawgan Naylor | 55.56 | ||
12 | Katie Ruane | 56.38 | ||
Event 9 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 39.09 | ||
2 | Daniel Grant | 42.81 | ||
3 | Jack Coyne | 43.88 | ||
4 | Isaac Rowan | 49.35 | ||
5 | Oliver Payton | 50.19 | ||
Event 10 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 30.09 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 29.88 | New Record | |
2 | Emily Cott | 30.09 | ||
3 | Charlotte Beech | 33.18 | ||
4 | Rebecca Berry | 33.96 | ||
5 | Bethany Gribble | 34.06 | ||
6 | Molly Frankland | 35.44 | ||
Event 11 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:35.57 J.Coyne |
1 | Jonathan Beech | 1:37.41 | ||
2 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 1:38.21 | ||
3 | Dominic Hartley | 1:39.50 | ||
4 | Liam Morony | 2:02.78 | ||
Event 12 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:31.00 A.Dibb |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:27.00 | New Record | |
2 | Samantha Titterton | 1:38.60 | ||
3 | Abbie Hampshire | 1:45.97 | ||
4 | Stephanie Brooks | 1:49.78 | ||
5 | Celia Foulkes | 1:56.41 | ||
6 | Nicole Baxter | 1:58.40 | ||
7 | Grace Melling | 2:15.31 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 24.56 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 25.69 | ||
2 | Sam Bainbridge | 26.72 | ||
3 | Alex Berry | 30.75 | ||
4 | Chris Bates | 30.94 | ||
Jacob Kalan | 34.78 | |||
Event 14 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 21.78 A.Dibb |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 24.15 | ||
2 | Alicia Farnworth | 29.59 | ||
3 | Molly Chapman | 29.75 | ||
4 | Lauren Pratt | 30.31 | ||
5 | Martha Kennedy | 33.81 | ||
6 | Antonia Roberts | 34.25 | ||
7 | Francesca Santabarbara | 36.43 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.10 M.Hartley |
1 | Charles Nolan | 24.56 | ||
2 | Edward Cockburn-Price | 26.56 | ||
3 | Lewis Glasgow | 28.56 | ||
4 | Charlie Hesketh | 30.78 | ||
5 | Theo Rowan | 31.78 | ||
6 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 33.06 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 34.79 E.Cott |
1 | Ainsley Dibb | 39.50 | ||
2 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 42.69 | ||
3 | Charlotte Titterton | 43.56 | ||
4 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 43.78 | ||
5 | Emma-Louise Brooks | 43.96 | ||
6 | Olivia Pratt | 44.38 | ||
7 | Stephanie Gill | 46.56 | ||
8 | Emily Pickup | 51.38 | ||
9 | Katy D’Silva | 51.94 | ||
10 | Mawgan Naylor | 53.08 | ||
11 | Caitlin Martin | 55.34 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Daniel Grant | 40.29 | ||
2 | Morgan Hartley | 43.78 | ||
3 | Jack Coyne | 44.97 | ||
4 | James Henderson | 47.44 | ||
5 | Oliver Payton | 47.56 | ||
6 | Isaac Rowan | 48.29 | ||
7 | Dominic Hartley | 50.37 | ||
8 | Matthew Morony | 53.22 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:14.08 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:16.34 | ||
2 | Jade Robinson | 1:27.72 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 1:29.07 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Corteen Cup | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:05.34 J.Finch |
1 | Joshua Finch | 1:05.78 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 1:22.91 | ||
Jacob Kalan | 1:28.06 | |||
Event 20 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 16.47 | ||
2 | Samantha Titterton | 17.19 | ||
3 | Imani Thomas Kelly | 18.03 | ||
4 | Stephanie Brooks | 18.50 | ||
5 | Francesca Roberts | 18.97 | ||
6 | Celia Foulkes | 19.28 | ||
7 | Abbie Hampshire | 19.34 | ||
8 | Nicole Baxter | 19.93 | ||
9 | Chloe Durcan | 20.41 | ||
10 | Lauren Pratt | 22.75 | ||
11 | Molly Chapman | 23.13 | ||
12 | Grace Kalan | 25.56 | ||
13 | Martha Kennedy | 38.19 | ||
Event 21 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
1 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 16.70 | ||
2 | Jonathan Beech | 17.31 | ||
3 | Dominic Hartley | 18.15 | ||
4 | Callum Grant | 20.25 | ||
4 | Callum Riley | 20.25 | ||
6 | Liam Morony | 20.32 | ||
7 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 20.75 | ||
8 | Charles Nolan | 22.63 | ||
9 | Brandon Ford | 22.66 | ||
10 | David Pickup | 23.18 | ||
11 | Jamaal Iqbal | 23.56 | ||
12 | Nathan Frost | 25.10 | ||
13 | Bradley Duffield | 26.31 | ||
14 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 27.63 | ||
15 | Theo Rowan | 28.53 | ||
16 | Lewis Glasgow | 32.91 | ||
Event 22 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1 | Emily Cott | 1:05.35 | ||
2 | Ainsley Dibb | 1:13.75 | ||
3 | Bethany Gribble | 1:18.03 | ||
4 | Charlotte Beech | 1:18.09 | ||
5 | Charlotte Titterton | 1:18.66 | ||
6 | Francesca Harrison Bradley | 1:19.44 | ||
7 | Molly Frankland | 1:19.47 | ||
8 | Olivia Pratt | 1:19.50 | ||
9 | Emma Brooks | 1:24.97 | ||
10 | Samantha Titterton | 1:30.03 | ||
11 | Stephanie Gill | 1:34.44 | ||
12 | Mawgan Naylor | 1:35.55 | ||
13 | Emily Pickup | 1:36.12 | ||
14 | Caitlin Martin | 1:37.40 | ||
15 | Katie Ruane | 1:37.65 | ||
16 | Stephanie Brooks | 1:38.09 | ||
17 | Abbie Hampshire | 1:38.52 | ||
18 | Celia Foulkes | 1:43.59 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:01.28 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 1:09.00 | ||
3 | Morgan Hartley | 1:15.00 | ||
4 | Chris Gill | 1:18.40 | ||
5 | Daniel Grant | 1:18.97 | ||
6 | Jacob Kalan | 1:19.26 | ||
7 | Shaun Ruane | 1:19.69 | ||
8 | Jack Coyne | 1:20.47 | ||
9 | Isaac Rowan | 1:26.28 | ||
10 | James Henderson | 1:27.60 | ||
11 | Oliver Payton | 1:35.28 | ||
12 | Matthew Morony | 1:40.53 |
Championship Gala No. 2: 20th November 2008
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 26.22 | ||
2 | Molly Chapman | 28.15 | ||
3 | Lauren Pratt | 29.88 | ||
4 | Alicia Farnworth | 33.96 | ||
5 | Martha Kennedy | 38.85 | ||
6 | Antonia Roberts | 41.43 | ||
7 | Olivia Gregson | 48.06 | ||
8 | Allana Shaw | 61.03 | ||
Grace Melling | 26.97 | |||
Shannon Ralph | 45.91 | |||
Event 2 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.28 W.Farnworth |
1 | Charles Nolan | 28.00 | ||
2 | Bradley Duffield | 28.63 | ||
3 | Edward Cockburn Price | 35.41 | ||
4 | Harry Parkinson | 35.68 | ||
5 | Charlie Hesketh | 36.85 | ||
6 | Lewis Glasgow | 37.87 | ||
7 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 45.13 | ||
8 | Isaac Iqbal | 52.31 | ||
Event 3 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 33.40 | ||
2 | Jade Robinson | 36.44 | ||
3 | Charlotte Beech | 37.53 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 26.60 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 26.96 | ||
2 | Matthew Lonsdale | 29.84 | ||
3 | Sam Bainbridge | 30.85 | ||
4 | Chris Bates | 34.06 | ||
5 | Alex Berry | 38.31 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
1 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 44.12 | ||
2 | Charlotte Titterton | 44.44 | ||
3 | Ainsley Dibb | 46.65 | ||
4 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 47.53 | ||
5 | Olivia Pratt | 50.65 | ||
6 | Emily Pickup | 51.18 | ||
7 | Chloe Durcan | 56.12 | ||
8 | Celia Foulkes | 57.56 | ||
9 | Francesca Roberts | 58.15 | ||
Caitlin Martin | 54.87 | |||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Morgan Hartley | 42.34 | ||
2 | Jacob Kalan | 43.94 | ||
3 | Jamie Partridge | 48.62 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne | 49.13 | ||
5 | Jack Melling | 51.47 | ||
6 | Daniel Grant | 53.06 | ||
7 | Isaac Rowan | 53.13 | ||
8 | James Henderson | 53.37 | ||
9 | Matthew Moroney | 54.65 | ||
Event 7 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 37.72 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 40.63 | ||
2 | Jade Robinson | 42.96 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 45.09 | ||
4 | Emily Hunt | 45.62 | ||
5 | Rebecca Berry | 46.00 | ||
6 | Bethany Smith | 46.44 | ||
Event 8 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 35.85 | ||
2 | Chris Bates | 38.85 | ||
3 | Alex Berry | 43.97 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 19.22 S.Gill |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 17.35 | New Record | |
2 | Samantha Titterton | 20.07 | ||
3 | Stephanie Brooks | 20.65 | ||
4 | Abbie Hampshire | 24.00 | ||
5 | Molly Chapman | 26.15 | ||
6 | Celia Foulkes | 27.21 | ||
7 | Nicole Baxter | 27.28 | ||
8 | Lauren Pratt | 28.16 | ||
9 | Grace Kalan | 31.25 | ||
10 | Grace Melling | 33.75 | ||
11 | Antonia Roberts | 42.37 | ||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.34 W.Harrison |
1 | Dominic Hartley | 20.03 | ||
2 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 20.12 | ||
3 | Jonathan Beech | 20.41 | ||
4 | Morgan Ratcliffe | 27.44 | ||
5 | Lewis Glasgow | 29.58 | ||
6 | Jamaal Iqbal | 30.78 | ||
7 | Brandon Ford | 31.13 | ||
8 | Adam Parkinson | 31.62 | ||
9 | David Pickup | 37.97 | ||
10 | Harry Parkinson | 38.84 | ||
11 | Edward Cockburn-Price | 41.03 | ||
Event 11 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Name | Submitted | Actual Time | Difference | |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 44.25 | 44.22 | 0.03 - |
2 | Grace Heavy | 42.00 | 42.34 | 0.34 + |
3 | Ainsley Dibb | 33.13 | 33.66 | 0.53 + |
4 | Laura Foulkes | 29.76 | 30.29 | 0.53 + |
5 | Ashleigh Dibb | 35.42 | 36.13 | 0.71 + |
6 | Alex Berry | 31.20 | 31.94 | 0.74 + |
7 | Philip Croxall | 32.05 | 32.82 | 0.77 + |
8 | Daniel Grant | 52.00 | 52.88 | 0.88 + |
9 | Rebecca Berry | 33.80 | 34.69 | 0.89 + |
10 | Stephanie Brooks | 42.25 | 43.15 | 0.90 + |
11 | Steve Craig | 40.23 | 39.28 | 0.95 – |
12 | Bethany Gribble | 34.69 | 35.72 | 1.03 + |
13 | Morgan Hartley | 43.25 | 44.43 | 1.18 + |
14 | Jack Coyne | 38.00 | 36.25 | 2.25 – |
15 | Martin Jackson | 36.88 | 34.32 | 2.56 – |
16 | Olivia Pratt | 55.00 | 52.39 | 2.61 – |
17 | Annie Heavy | 42.00 | 39.32 | 2.68 – |
18 | Celia Foulkes | 43.00 | 45.75 | 2.75 + |
19 | Emma Brooks | 39.50 | 36.44 | 3.06 – |
20 | Dominic Hartley | 44.00 | 40.13 | 3.87 – |
21 | Nicole Baxter | 41.25 | 45.15 | 3.90 + |
22 | Charles Nolan | 1:00.00 | 50.67 | 9.33 – |
23 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 50.24 | 1:05.25 | 15.01 + |
24 | Charlie Hesketh | 1:45.00 | 1:03.35 | 41.65 - |
Event 12 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:16.77 L.Foulkes |
1 | Emily Cott | 1:16.66 | New Record | |
2 | Ainsley Dibb | 1:28.41 | ||
3 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 1:28.85 | ||
4 | Molly Frankland | 1:29.25 | ||
5 | Charlotte Titterton | 1:30.47 | ||
6 | Bethany Gribble | 1:31.44 | ||
7 | Olivia Pratt | 1:34.85 | ||
8 | Emma Brooks | 1:35.76 | ||
9 | Katy D’Silva | 1:43.97 | ||
10 | Katie Ruane | 1:48.88 | ||
11 | Mawgan Naylor | 1:50.12 | ||
Caitlin Martin | 1:50.32 | DQ | ||
Event 13 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:11.16 | ||
2 | Chris Bates | 1:17.50 | ||
3 | Alex Berry | 1:25.44 | ||
4 | Jacob Kalan | 1:27.43 | ||
5 | Shaun Ruane | 1:28.50 | ||
6 | Morgan Hartley | 1:30.78 | ||
7 | Jack Coyne | 1:32.75 | ||
8 | Daniel Grant | 1:32.84 | ||
9 | Isaac Rowan | 1:45.41 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.69 A.Dibb |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 19.00 | New Record | |
2 | Molly Chapman | 23.31 | ||
3 | Lauren Pratt | 23.41 | ||
4 | Martha Kennedy | 32.31 | ||
5 | Antonia Roberts | 33.56 | ||
6 | Alicia Farnworth | 34.25 | ||
7 | Olivia Gregson | 37.88 | ||
8 | Haydn Green | 45.53 | ||
Niamh Crabtree | 26.66 | |||
Shannon Ralph | 36.78 | |||
Event 15 | Boys Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.31 C.Butschok-Brain |
1 | Charles Nolan | 21.87 | ||
2 | Lewis Glasgow | 26.09 | ||
3 | Harry Parkinson | 26.84 | ||
4 | Edward Cockburn-Price | 27.44 | ||
5 | Bradley Duffield | 28.69 | ||
6 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 28.91 | ||
7 | Charlie Hesketh | 28.97 | ||
8 | Niall Ratcliffe | 32.15 | ||
9 | Isaac Iqbal | 32.62 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Backstroke Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Emily Cott | 34.38 | ||
2 | Laura Foulkes | 37.85 | ||
3 | Emily Hunt | 40.28 | ||
4 | Jade Robinson | 40.38 | ||
5 | Rebecca Berry | 41.35 | ||
6 | Bethany Gribble | 43.50 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 30.43 W.Harrison |
1 | Matthew Lonsdale | 32.94 | ||
2 | Joshua Finch | 34.50 | ||
3 | Joseph Gillam | 35.07 | ||
4 | Chris Bates | 35.09 | ||
5 | Alexander Berry | 39.06 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 30.66 E.Cott |
1 | Ainsley Dibb | 33.97 | ||
2 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 34.56 | ||
3 | Charlotte Titterton | 36.19 | ||
4 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 36.75 | ||
4 | Olivia Pratt | 36.75 | ||
6 | Sophie McCann | 36.87 | ||
7 | Emma Brooks | 37.50 | ||
8 | Grace Heavy | 37.97 | ||
9 | Annie Heavy | 39.40 | ||
10 | Stephanie Gill | 41.06 | ||
11 | Katy D’Silva | 41.12 | ||
12 | Emily Pickup | 41.66 | ||
13 | Stephanie Brooks | 42.28 | ||
14 | Celia Foulkes | 42.29 | ||
15 | Mawgan Naylor | 42.97 | ||
16 | Caitlin Martin | 43.50 | ||
17 | Francesca Roberts | 43.78 | ||
18 | Katie Ruane | 44.22 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Jacob Kalan | 33.81 | ||
2 | Daniel Grant | 34.50 | ||
3 | Morgan Hartley | 35.00 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne | 35.50 | ||
5 | Jamie Partridge | 38.31 | ||
6 | Dominic Hartley | 39.06 | ||
7 | Isaac Rowan | 39.34 | ||
8 | Jack Melling | 39.60 | ||
9 | James Henderson | 40.63 | ||
10 | Matthew Moroney | 43.57 | ||
Event 20 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.90 A.Dibb |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 20.84 | New Record | |
2 | Samantha Titterton | 21.53 | Under Old Record | |
3 | Francesca Roberts | 26.91 | ||
4 | Nicole Baxter | 26.94 | ||
5 | Grace Melling | 27.00 | ||
6 | Celia Foulkes | 27.08 | ||
7 | Stephanie Brooks | 27.30 | ||
8 | Chloe Durcan | 27.38 | ||
9 | Abbie Hampshire | 27.41 | ||
10 | Imani Thomas Kelly | 29.00 | ||
11 | Molly Chapman | 29.44 | ||
12 | Grace Kalan | 30.81 | ||
13 | Lauren Pratt | 31.94 | ||
14 | Niamh Crabtreee | 38.72 | ||
15 | Antonia Roberts | 47.28 | ||
Event 21 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.22 W.Harrison |
1 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 24.53 | ||
2 | Jonathan Beech | 25.03 | ||
3 | Dominic Hartley | 25.12 | ||
4 | Liam Moroney | 26.75 | ||
5 | Daniel Graham | 27.16 | ||
6 | Charles Nolan | 29.16 | ||
7 | Bradley Duffield | 29.38 | ||
8 | Jamaal Iqbal | 31.69 | ||
9 | Adam Parkinson | 33.06 | ||
10 | Brandon Ford | 35.28 | ||
11 | Harry Parkinson | 35.72 | ||
12 | David Pickup | 40.04 | ||
Morgan Ratcliffe | 25.31 | DQ | ||
Event 22 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:20.03 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 2:20.52 | ||
2 | Emily Cott | 2:28.25 | ||
3 | Ashleigh Dibb | 2:46.44 | ||
4 | Charlotte Titterton | 2:47.72 | ||
5 | Olivia Pratt | 2:48.21 | ||
6 | Ainsley Dibb | 2:55.69 | ||
7 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 2:56.75 | ||
8 | Rebecca Berry | 2:57.31 | ||
9 | Emma Brooks | 3:06.41 | ||
10 | Samantha Titterton | 3:11.09 | ||
11 | Stephanie Gill | 3:34.06 | ||
12 | Abbie Hampshire | 3:35.46 | ||
13 | Stephanie Brooks | 3:48.43 | ||
14 | Celia Foulkes | 3:51.59 | ||
Event 23 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:03.46 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 2:01.32 | New Record | |
2 | Joseph Gillam | 2:04.75 | ||
3 | Sam Bainbridge | 2:22.06 | ||
4 | Alexander Berry | 2:44.63 | ||
5 | Jack Coyne | 2:55.03 | ||
6 | Daniel Grant | 2:58.44 | ||
7 | Jacob Kalan | 2:58.47 | ||
8 | Shaun Ruane | 2:58.66 | ||
9 | Isaac Rowan | 3:14.05 | ||
10 | Jamie Partridge | 3:17.87 | ||
11 | Jonathan Beech | 3:18.25 |