Names in italics indicate ineligible swimmers
Championship Gala No. 1: 15th November 2007
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Boys Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Michael O’Shea | 27.94 | ||
2 | Daniel Ward | 27.97 | ||
3 | Matthew Husnjak | 29.69 | ||
4 | Cristian Santabarbara | 30.91 | ||
5 | Charles Nolan | 31.04 | ||
6 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 32.32 | ||
7 | Bradley Duffield | 33.65 | ||
8 | James Robbins | 36.10 | ||
9 | Harrison Little | 38.53 | ||
10 | Theo Rowan | 40.79 | ||
Event 2 | Girls Learners Length | 25 metres | Any Stroke | |
1 | Beth O’Shea | 23.94 | ||
2 | Niamh Mullaney | 28.53 | ||
3 | Lauren Pratt | 29.66 | ||
4 | Sophie Jee | 35.09 | ||
5 | Alana Shaw | 44.22 | ||
6 | Francesca Santabarbara | 46.03 | ||
7 | Olivia Gregson | 50.25 | ||
Event 3 | Boys Tony Catterall Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 54.19 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 55.63 | ||
2 | Steve Craig | 1:16.62 | ||
Event 4 | Girls Mary Lane Trophy | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 1:04.53 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:04.94 | ||
2 | Emily Cott | 1:05.66 | ||
Event 5 | Boys Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 19.52 A.Braithwaite |
1 | Jack Coyne | 21.82 | ||
2 | Oliver Riley | 22.39 | ||
3 | James Henderson | 23.41 | ||
3 | Mark Honeyman | 23.41 | ||
5 | Thomas Pickles | 23.85 | ||
6 | Jonathan Beech | 24.06 | ||
7 | Callum Grant | 27.37 | ||
8 | Aeneas Robinson | 30.53 | ||
Dominic Hartley | 24.81 | |||
Michael O’Shea | 29.41 | |||
Henry Blackburn | 29.68 | |||
Event 6 | Girls Bramhill Cup | 25 metres | Backstroke 10&u | 20.07 L.Gildea |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 19.65 | New Record | |
2 | Olivia Pratt | 21.31 | ||
3 | Samantha Titterton | 23.31 | ||
4 | Katie Ruane | 24.50 | ||
5 | Olivia Robbins | 25.44 | ||
6 | Abbie Hampshire | 25.84 | ||
7 | Libby Pickles | 25.88 | ||
8 | Aimee Husnjak | 26.50 | ||
9 | Celia Foulkes | 26.80 | ||
10 | Annabel Chadwick | 27.41 | ||
11 | Olivia Little | 27.65 | ||
12 | Grace Kalan | 30.97 | ||
13 | Chloe Durcan | 31.07 | ||
14 | Grace Melling | 36.22 | ||
Helena Jennings | 25.54 | |||
Claudia Lord | 27.53 | |||
Beth O’Shea | 28.15 | |||
Event 7 | Boys Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 1:13.65 C.Wood |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:26.50 | ||
Event 8 | Girls Rita Guy Rosebowl | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 35.06 E.Cott |
1 | Charlotte Beech | 35.34 | ||
2 | Kerry Ann Holding | 40.44 | ||
3 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 40.52 | ||
4 | Bethany Gribble | 42.09 | ||
5 | Ainsley Dibb | 42.19 | ||
6 | Amelia Horth | 43.63 | ||
7 | Sophie McCann | 46.83 | ||
8 | Emily Young | 47.03 | ||
9 | Charlotte Titterton | 48.28 | ||
10 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 48.34 | ||
11 | Elsie Chadwick | 51.50 | ||
Bethany Moore | 38.41 | DQ | ||
Event 9 | Boys Millennium Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 13&u | 31.10 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Chris Bates | 35.75 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 39.31 | ||
3 | Jacob Kalan | 41.16 | ||
4 | Morgan Hartley | 41.55 | ||
5 | Daniel Grant | 45.50 | ||
6 | Shaun Ruane | 46.37 | ||
Event 10 | Girls Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 30.12 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 30.09 | New Record | |
2 | Emily Cott | 30.40 | ||
3 | Charlotte Durcan | 36.35 | ||
Event 11 | Boys Harry Dewhurst Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:35.87 A.Holt |
1 | Jack Coyne | 1:35.57 | New Record | |
2 | James Henderson | 1:44.86 | ||
3 | Oliver Riley | 1:45.91 | ||
4 | Mark Honeyman | 1:47.56 | ||
5 | Jonathan Beech | 1:54.28 | ||
Event 12 | Girls Dot Hartley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 10&u | 1:38.69 E.Cott |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:31.00 | New Record | |
2 | Olivia Pratt | 1:38.87 | ||
3 | Aimee Husnjak | 1:57.59 | ||
4 | Samantha Titterton | 1:59.44 | ||
5 | Abbie Hampshire | 2:02.18 | ||
6 | Olivia Robbins | 2:05.15 | ||
7 | Celia Foulkes | 2:14.28 | ||
Claudia Lord | 2:08.00 | |||
Event 13 | Boys Presidents Cup | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 16+ | 24.56 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 25.54 | ||
2 | Matthew Lonsdale | 26.69 | ||
3 | Sam Bainbridge | 26.95 | ||
4 | Steve Craig | 33.56 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 21.78 A.Dibb |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 25.28 | ||
2 | Grace Kalan | 29.53 | ||
3 | Sophie Gee | 32.79 | ||
4 | Lauren Pratt | 34.72 | ||
5 | Alana Shaw | 38.44 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Dowling Shield | 25 metres | Backstroke 8&u | 23.10 M.Hartley |
1 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 23.34 | ||
2 | Herbie Farnworth | 23.50 | ||
3 | James Barker | 25.34 | ||
4 | Callum Grant | 27.72 | ||
5 | Jamaal Iqbal | 27.97 | ||
6 | Bradley Duffield | 27.98 | ||
7 | Matthew Husnjak | 33.72 | ||
8 | James Robbins | 40.44 | ||
Henry Blackburn | 29.67 | |||
Michael O’Shea | 30.97 | |||
Event 16 | Girls Centenary Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 34.79 E.Cott |
1 | Bethany Moore | 41.32 | ||
2 | Charlotte Beech | 41.87 | ||
3 | Bethany Gribble | 42.22 | ||
4 | Ainsley Dibb | 42.34 | ||
5 | Molly Frankland | 43.13 | ||
6 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 43.82 | ||
7 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 44.22 | ||
8 | Kerry Ann Holding | 44.94 | ||
9 | Emily Young | 46.88 | ||
10 | Amelia Horth | 47.18 | ||
11 | Stephanie Gill | 47.45 | ||
12 | Charlotte Titterton | 48.19 | ||
13 | Sophie McCann | 48.40 | ||
14 | Elsie Chadwick | 53.28 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Dalorash Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 13&u | 33.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Chris Bates | 37.03 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 40.56 | ||
3 | Jacob Kalan | 42.43 | ||
4 | Thomas Flannagan | 44.05 | ||
5 | Daniel Grant | 44.61 | ||
6 | Morgan Hartley | 44.86 | ||
7 | Shaun Ruane | 46.78 | ||
8 | David Wilson | 47.30 | ||
9 | Jordan Barnes | 64.31 | ||
Aneurin Robinson | 54.72 | DQ | ||
Event 18 | Girls Golden Jubilee Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:14.08 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 1:16.87 | ||
2 | Emily Cott | 1:17.10 | ||
3 | Charlotte Durcan | 1:34.10 | ||
Event 19 | Boys Corteen Cup | 100 metres | Individual Medley 16+ | 1:05.38 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 1:05.34 | New Record | |
Event 20 | Girls Dyson Colunia Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.58 K.Dart |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 17.28 | ||
2 | Olivia Pratt | 17.69 | ||
3 | Samantha Titterton | 20.40 | ||
4 | Olivia Little | 20.62 | ||
5 | Aimee Husnjak | 20.69 | ||
6 | Celia Foulkes | 20.94 | ||
7 | Olivia Robbins | 21.53 | ||
8 | Katie Ruane | 21.76 | ||
9 | Abbie Hampshire | 22.91 | ||
10 | Chloe Durcan | 23.88 | ||
11 | Annabel Chadwick | 24.97 | ||
12 | Grace Kalan | 27.38 | ||
Cleo Snaith | 18.77 | |||
Claudia Lord | 21.22 | |||
Helena Jennings | 23.78 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Stanley Hendley Trophy | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 10&u | 15.53 L.Dart |
1 | Oliver Riley | 16.97 | ||
2 | Jack Coyne | 17.07 | ||
3 | Jack Melling | 17.64 | ||
4 | Mark Honeyman | 18.31 | ||
5 | James Henderson | 18.42 | ||
6 | Thomas Pickles | 20.50 | ||
7 | Aeneas Robinson | 21.32 | ||
8 | Callum Grant | 22.55 | ||
Dominic Hartley | 19.72 | |||
Henry Blackburn | 25.39 | |||
Event 22 | Girls Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 1:05.29 L.Foulkes |
1 | Emily Cott | 1:07.69 | ||
2 | Charlotte Beech | 1:13.06 | ||
3 | Bethany Gribble | 1:16.23 | ||
4 | Bethany Moore | 1:18.63 | ||
5 | Kerry Ann Holding | 1:20.34 | ||
6 | Ainsley Dibb | 1:21.19 | ||
7 | Molly Frankland | 1:21.56 | ||
8 | Charlotte Durcan | 1:25.06 | ||
9 | Emily Young | 1:25.38 | ||
10 | Ashleigh Dibb | 1:26.03 | ||
11 | Sophie McCann | 1:28.25 | ||
12 | Olivia Pratt | 1:28.35 | ||
13 | Charlotte Titterton | 1:35.97 | ||
14 | Stephanie Gill | 1:36.77 | ||
15 | Aimee Husnjak | 1:43.36 | ||
16 | Samantha Titterton | 1:49.25 | ||
17 | Abbie Hampshire | 1:49.81 | ||
Elizabeth Jennings | 1:50.16 | |||
Claudia Lord (50m) | 57.78 | |||
Event 23 | Boys Junior Championship | 100 metres | Frontcrawl 15&u | 59.16 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:01.06 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 1:15.34 | ||
3 | Jacob Kalan | 1:22.19 | ||
4 | Jack Coyne | 1:22.35 | ||
5 | Daniel Grant | 1:26.54 | ||
6 | Shaun Ruane | 1:27.61 |
Championship Gala No. 2: 22nd November 2007
Name | Time | Record | ||
Event 1 | Girls Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.94 C.Whittaker |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 29.84 | ||
2 | Grace Melling | 31.53 | ||
3 | Grace Kalan | 35.39 | ||
4 | Lauren Pratt | 40.56 | ||
5 | Niamh Mullaney | 44.03 | ||
6 | Sophie Jee | 54.97 | ||
7 | Shannon Ralph | 1:09.81 | ||
Samantha Titterton | 26.25 | |||
Event 2 | Boys Croxall Shield | 25 metres | Breaststroke 8&u | 25.28 W.Farnworth |
1 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 25.75 | ||
2 | James Barker | 30.31 | ||
3 | James Robbins | 38.25 | ||
4 | Matthew Husnjak | 40.19 | ||
5 | Ishmeel Iqbal | 42.35 | ||
6 | Theo Rowan | 44.40 | ||
7 | Charles Nolan | 1:00.56 | ||
Jamaal Iqbal | 29.72 | frontcrawl | ||
Event 3 | Girls Grahams Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 30.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 32.94 | ||
2 | Emily Cott | 34.07 | ||
Event 4 | Boys Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Butterfly 16+ | 26.60 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 27.06 | ||
2 | Sam Bainbridge | 31.25 | ||
3 | Kieran Hartley | 36.69 | ||
Event 5 | Girls Davidson Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 38.46 M.Charldwood |
1 | Charlotte Beech | 45.31 | ||
2 | Molly Frankland | 46.13 | ||
3 | Bethany Moore | 46.53 | ||
4 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 46.78 | ||
5 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 48.28 | ||
6 | Ashleigh Dibb | 48.34 | ||
7 | Ainsley Dibb | 48.44 | ||
8 | Amelia Horth | 49.88 | ||
9 | Charlotte Titterton | 50.12 | ||
10 | Sophie McCann | 50.75 | ||
11 | Bethany Gribble | 51.53 | ||
12 | Olivia Pratt | 54.53 | ||
13 | Samantha Titterton | 56.88 | ||
14 | Elsie Chadwick | 59.63 | ||
15 | Aimee Husnjak | 1:00.28 | ||
16 | Katie Ruane | 1:06.29 | ||
Event 6 | Boys Stanworth Shield | 50 metres | Breaststroke 13&u | 36.97 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Chris Bates | 40.28 | ||
2 | Daniel Frost | 42.00 | ||
3 | Alex Berry | 45.75 | ||
4 | Morgan Hartley | 46.50 | ||
5 | Jacob Kalan | 47.84 | ||
6 | David Wilson | 49.90 | ||
7 | Thomas Flannagan | 50.50 | ||
8 | Jack Coyne | 50.79 | ||
9 | Shaun Ruane | 51.59 | ||
10 | Marcus Farnworth | 51.69 | ||
11 | Liam Phillips | 51.78 | ||
12 | Daniel Grant | 55.94 | ||
Aneurin Robinson | 55.61 | DQ | ||
Leon Manojlovic | 1:21.50 | DQ | ||
Jamie Partridge | 51.31 | |||
Event 7 | Girls Jessie Mathews Trophy | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 37.72 J. Dowling |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 39.03 | ||
2 | Charlotte Durcan | 43.68 | ||
Event 8 | Boys '30 Second' Cup | 50 metres | Breaststroke 16+ | 33.06 C.Wood |
1 | Joshua Finch | 35.60 | ||
2 | Sam Bainbridge | 36.78 | ||
3 | Kieran Hartley | 42.50 | ||
Event 9 | Girls Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 19.22 S.Gill |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 20.37 | ||
2 | Olivia Pratt | 20.78 | ||
3 | Katie Ruane | 24.10 | ||
4 | Olivia Robbins | 27.00 | ||
5 | Samantha Titterton | 28.22 | ||
6 | Aimee Husnjak | 28.47 | ||
7 | Abbie Hampshire | 30.25 | ||
8 | Annabel Chadwick | 31.90 | ||
9 | Celia Foulkes | 33.34 | ||
10 | Grace Melling | 38.43 | ||
11 | Grace Kalan | 45.12 | ||
12 | Chloe Durcan | 50.59 | ||
Claudia Lord | 28.43 | |||
Helena Jennings | 31.54 | |||
Event 10 | Boys Provincial Trophy | 25 metres | Butterfly 10&u | 17.34 W.Harrison |
1 | Jack Coyne | 19.87 | ||
2 | Mark Honeyman | 21.16 | ||
3 | James Henderson | 21.28 | ||
4 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 21.75 | ||
5 | Oliver Riley | 21.91 | ||
6 | Jonathan Beech | 23.00 | ||
7 | Isaac Rowan | 27.16 | ||
8 | Connor Banks | 32.50 | ||
9 | Callum Grant | 33.03 | ||
10 | Jamaal Iqbal | 33.38 | ||
11 | Leon Manojlovc | 33.81 | ||
12 | Aeneas Robinsn | 37.28 | ||
Dominic Hartley | 30.85 | |||
Event 11 | 'Spot-On' Competition | 50 metres | Any stroke | |
Name | Submitted | Actual Time | Difference | |
1 | Ainsley Dibb | 36.00 | 36.00 | 0 |
2 | Sharon Titterton | 60.00 | 59.71 | 0.29 - |
3 | Bethany Gribble | 34.15 | 34.47 | 0.32 + |
4 | Laura Foulkes | 29.72 | 30.19 | 0.47 + |
5 | Steve Craig | 40.00 | 40.56 | 0.56 + |
6 | Alexander Berry | 32.50 | 33.13 | 0.63 + |
7 | Ashleigh Dibb | 49.32 | 48.65 | 0.67 - |
8 | Samantha Titterton | 52.50 | 51.62 | 0.88 - |
9 | Martin Jackson | 36.42 | 35.50 | 0.92 - |
10 | Joshua Finch | 26.83 | 27.90 | 1.07 + |
11 | Bethany Moore | 38.00 | 39.44 | 1.44 + |
12 | Kieran Hartley | 30.00 | 31.62 | 1.62 + |
13 | Jack Coyne | 37.10 | 38.97 | 1.87 + |
14 | Charlotte Titterton | 51.00 | 48.75 | 2.25 - |
15 | Matthew Husnjak | 87.00 | 83.31 | 3.69 - |
16 | Tom Partridge | 54.00 | 50.19 | 3.81 - |
17 | Morgan Hartley | 44.93 | 48.87 | 3.94 + |
18 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 45.00 | 49.87 | 4.87 + |
19 | Abbie Hampshie | 56.25 | 51.08 | 5.17 - |
20 | Dominic Hartley | 50.00 | 44.50 | 5.50 - |
21 | Benita Husnjak | 58.00 | 49.72 | 8.28 - |
22 | Celia Foulkes | 44.04 | 53.38 | 9.34 + |
23 | Aimee Husjnak | 60.00 | 49.62 | 10.38 - |
Event 12 | Girls Silver Jubilee Goblet | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:16.77 L.Foulkes |
1 | Emily Cott | 1:16.87 | ||
2 | Molly Frankland | 1:28.66 | ||
3 | Bethany Moore | 1:31.03 | ||
4 | Bethany Gribble | 1:32.59 | ||
5 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 1:34.31 | ||
6 | Ainsley Dibb | 1:36.25 | ||
7 | Amelia Horth | 1:38.19 | ||
8 | Sophie McCann | 1:39.56 | ||
9 | Stephanie Gill | 1:41.72 | ||
10 | Charlotte Titterton | 1:43.28 | ||
11 | Elsie Chadwick | 1:55.12 | ||
Event 13 | Boys Medley Trophy | 100 metres | Individual Medley 15&u | 1:07.19 W.Harrison |
1 | Sam Bainbridge | 1:11.66 | ||
2 | Kieran Hartley | 1:23.91 | ||
3 | Alex Berry | 1:28.47 | ||
4 | Jacob Kalan | 1:32.06 | ||
5 | Morgan Hartley | 1:33.29 | ||
6 | Jack Coyne | 1:40.13 | ||
7 | Daniel Grant | 1:40.44 | ||
Event 14 | Girls Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 19.69 A.Dibb |
1 | Abbie Hampshire | 22.47 | ||
2 | Grace Melling | 29.46 | ||
3 | Niamh Mullaney | 30.22 | ||
4 | Grace Kalan | 30.25 | ||
5 | Lauren Pratt | 30.44 | ||
6 | Sophie Jee | 35.78 | ||
Event 15 | Boys Wilkinson Shield | 25 metres | Frontcrawl 8&u | 18.97 T.Scott-Miller |
1 | Christian Butschok-Brain | 18.31 | New Record | |
2 | Herbie Farnworth | 19.15 | ||
3 | James Barker | 21.57 | ||
4 | Callum Riley | 25.00 | ||
5 | Jamaal Iqbal | 31.15 | ||
6 | Itsham Iqbal | 31.72 | ||
7 | Charles Nolan | 32.10 | ||
8 | Matthew Husnjak | 34.50 | ||
9 | James Robbins | 39.09 | ||
10 | Theo Rowan | 45.56 | ||
Event 16 | Girls Backstroke Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 33.80 J.Dowling |
1 | Emily Cott | 35.31 | ||
2 | Laura Foulkes | 39.78 | ||
3 | Charlotte Durcan | 1:17.07 | ||
Event 17 | Boys Claines Trophy | 50 metres | Backstroke 16+ | 30.43 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 38.06 | ||
2 | Kieran Hartley | 39.93 | ||
Event 18 | Girls Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 30.66 E.Cott |
1 | Charlotte Beech | 31.78 | ||
2 | Bethany Gribble | 35.41 | ||
3 | Molly Frankland | 35.69 | ||
4 | Ainsley Dibb | 36.06 | ||
5 | Bethany Moore | 36.56 | ||
6 | Ellie Butschok-Brain | 36.72 | ||
7 | Sophie McCann | 37.06 | ||
8 | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 37.54 | ||
9 | Charlotte Titterton | 39.81 | ||
10= | Amelia Horth | 39.97 | ||
10= | Stephanie Gill | 39.97 | ||
12 | Elsie Chadwick | 43.78 | ||
Elizabeth Jennings | 44.40 | |||
Event 19 | Boys Seed Ford Trophy | 50 metres | Frontcrawl 13&u | 27.90 S.Bainbridge |
1 | Chris Bates | 31.43 | ||
2 | Alex Berry | 32.84 | ||
3 | Jacob Kalan | 36.41 | ||
4 | George Brown | 36.65 | ||
5 | Daniel Grant | 37.25 | ||
6 | Shaun Ruane | 37.28 | ||
7 | Thomas Flannagan | 37.79 | ||
8 | Marcus Farnworth | 38.75 | ||
9 | David Wilson | 41.37 | ||
10 | Liam Phillips | 45.09 | ||
11 | Aneurin Robinson | 45.16 | ||
12 | Jordan Barnes | 45.38 | ||
13 | Philip Jee | 49.15 | ||
14 | Leon Manojlovic | 57.41 | ||
Daniel Frost | 37.50 | DQ | ||
Jamie Partridge | 42.69 | |||
Leon Freeston | 43.84 | |||
Event 20 | Girls Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 22.10 L.Gildea |
1 | Ashleigh Dibb | 21.90 | New Record | |
2 | Olivia Robbins | 24.56 | ||
3 | Olivia Pratt | 24.59 | ||
4 | Samantha Titterton | 25.81 | ||
5 | Aimee Husnjak | 26.63 | ||
6 | Abbie Hampshire | 29.03 | ||
7 | Chloe Durcan | 29.12 | ||
8 | Grace Melling | 31.75 | ||
9 | Annabel Chadwick | 32.25 | ||
10 | Celia Foulkes | 33.50 | ||
Claudia Lord | 25.97 | |||
Cleo Snaith | 31.34 | |||
Event 21 | Boys Woodthorpe White Trophy | 25 metres | Breaststroke 10&u | 21.22 W.Harrison |
1 | Oliver Riley | 23.21 | ||
2 | Jack Coyne | 23.31 | ||
3 | James Henderson | 25.19 | ||
4 | Isaac Rowan | 25.62 | ||
5 | Mark Honeyman | 25.83 | ||
6 | Jonathan Beech | 28.93 | ||
7 | Callum Grant | 33.09 | ||
8 | Aeneas Robinson | 33.90 | ||
9 | Connor Banks | 41.12 | ||
Dominic Hartley | 29.90 | |||
Event 22 | Girls Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:22.04 L.Foulkes |
1 | Laura Foulkes | 2:20.03 | New Record | |
2 | Emily Cott | 2:33.28 | ||
3 | Charlotte Beech | 2:50.65 | ||
4 | Bethany Moore | 2:59.28 | ||
5 | Ashleigh Dibb | 3:05.50 | ||
6 | Bethany Gribble | 3:05.91 | ||
7 | Olivia Pratt | 3:07.44 | ||
8 | Ainsley Dibb | 3:12.38 | ||
9 | Charlotte Titterton | 3:27.22 | ||
10 | Samantha Titterton | 3:52.15 | ||
11 | Abbie Hampshire | 3:59.37 | ||
12 | Celia Foulkes | 4:16.88 | ||
13 | Grace Melling | 5:16.72 | ||
Claudia Lord | 4:54.37 | |||
Event 23 | Boys Senior Championship | 200 metres | Freestyle Open | 2:03.46 W.Harrison |
1 | Joshua Finch | 2:04.27 | ||
2 | Sam Bainbridge | 2:23.75 | ||
3 | Kieran Hartley | 2:45.66 | ||
4 | Alex Berry | 2:47.28 | ||
5 | Jack Coyne | 3:02.09 | ||
6 | Jacob Kalan | 3:08.09 | ||
7 | Daniel Grant | 3:24.25 | ||
8 | Jordan Barnes | 3:35.31 | ||
9 | Isaac Rowan | 3:37.53 |