* Denotes first time distance swum in competition
Warburtons 2004 (Gala No. 1): 3rd October
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Natalie Cowgill | 13yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:28.68* | 10th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:16.52* | 3rd | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:07.05 | 2nd | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 3:16.46* | 8th | PB |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 47.07 | 24th | PB |
Cherry Whittaker | 9yrs | 50m Freestyle | 42.24 | 17th | PB |
Bethany Moore | 10yrs | 50m Backstroke | 49.92 | 27th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 13yrs | 50m Backstroke | 40.49 | 10th | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 50m Butterfly | 28.35 | 1st | PB NR 1.34s (2002) |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Backstroke | 1:27.84* | 8th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:10.19* | 8th | PB |
Natalie Cowgill | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:13.31* | 12th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:10.62* | 9th | PB |
Cherry Whittaker | 9yrs | 50m Butterfly | 47.79 | 3rd | PB |
Charlotte Durcan | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 47.36 | 19th | PB |
Sam Bainbridge | 11yrs | 50m Butterfly | 42.64 | 9th | PB |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 41.10 | 6th | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 50m Freestyle | 25.43 | 1st | PB NR 0.7s (1999) |
Warburtons 2004 (Gala No. 2): 24th October
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:40.52* | 8th | PB |
Kieron Hartley | 11yrs | 100m Breaststroke | 1:53.14* | 8th | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:06.05 | 2nd | PB |
Matthew Lonsdale | 15yrs | 100m Butterfly | 1:13.84 | DISQ | |
Laura Foulkes | 13yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:58.48* | DISQ | PB |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:56.56* | 7th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 34.52 | 10th | PB |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 36.91 | 19th | PB |
Samuel Bainbridge | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 34.85 | 9th | PB |
James Blackburn | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 36.97 | 15th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 11yrs | 50m Freestyle | 38.33 | 17th | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 50m Backstroke | 32.00 | 1st | |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
William Harrison | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 56.91 | 1st | PB NR 0.01s (1996) |
Matthew Lonsdale | 15yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:03.41 | 5th | |
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 9yrs | 50m Backstroke | 50.93* | 11th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 39.82 | 6th | |
James Blackburn | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 42.18 | 4th | PB |
Samuel Bainbridge | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 43.27 | 8th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 11yrs | 50m Backstroke | 48.32 | 13th | |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 50m Butterfly | 32.32 | 1st | PB |
Warburtons 2004 (Gala No. 3): 31st October
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
MORNING SESSION | |||||
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:18.97 | 16th | PB |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:25.65 | 24th | PB |
Samuel Bainbridge | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:22.79* | 17th | PB |
James Blackburn | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:22.99* | 18th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 11yrs | 100m Freestyle | 1:27.19* | 19th | PB |
William Harrison | 15yrs | 200m Individual Medley | 2:32.65* | 3rd | |
Cherry Whittaker | 9yrs | 100m Individual Medley | 1:43.41* | 11th | PB |
Jolene Whalley | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.14 | 7th | |
Charlotte Durcan | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.42 | 12th | PB |
Emily Cott | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.90 | 14th | |
Smauel Bainbridge | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 46.45 | 7th | PB |
Keiron Hartley | 11yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 52.75 | 11th | PB |
Laura Foulkes | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 31.51 | 6th | |
Joshua Finch | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 29.86 | 7th | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | |||||
Girls | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:50.63 | 8th | |
Bethany Moore | 40.50 | ||||
Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 46.30 | ||||
Molly Frankland | 41.87 | ||||
Charlotte Beech | 41.39 | ||||
Boys | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:47.81 | 4th | |
Christopher Bates | 39.64 | ||||
David Wilson | 46.30 | ||||
Rhys Moore | 45.04 | ||||
Timmy Scott-Miller | 37.58 | ||||
Girls | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:48.15 | 8th | |
back | Emily Cott | 40.59 | |||
brst | Jolene Whalley | 43.84 | |||
fly | Sarah Wilson | 44.36 | |||
f/c | Charlotte Durcan | 39.19 | |||
Boys | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:49.60 | DISQ | |
back | James Blackburn | 42.74 | |||
brst | Nathan Cowgill | 47.93 | |||
fly | Alex Williams | 43.94 | |||
f/c | Sam Bainbridge | 34.97 | |||
Girls | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:12.50 | 6th | |
Emma Scott-Miller | 31.44 | ||||
Natalie Cowgill | 31.94 | ||||
Alex Chew | 36.57 | ||||
Laura Foulkes | 32.49 | ||||
Mixed | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:48.54 | 9th | |
Charlotte Beech | 42.32 | ||||
Bethany Moore | 42.35 | ||||
Rhys Moore | 46.22 | ||||
Timmy Scott-Miller | 37.72 | ||||
Mixed | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:47.33 | 8th | |
back | Emily Cott | 41.02 | |||
brst | Jolene Whalley | 45.70 | |||
fly | Alex Williams | 45.12 | |||
f/c | Sam Bainbridge | 35.57 | |||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:06.07 | 5th | |
Emma Scott-Miller | 32.00 | ||||
Laura Foulkes | 31.93 | ||||
Thomas Wilson | 32.30 | ||||
Joshua Finch | 29.77 | ||||
Girls | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Medley | 3:17.90 | DISQ | |
back | Bethany Moore | 48.58 | |||
brst | Molly Frankland | 50.65 | |||
fly | Charlotte Beech | 51.98 | |||
f/c | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 46.21 | |||
Girls | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:34.03 | 8th | |
Jolene Whalley | 37.92 | ||||
Sarah Wilson | 40.30 | ||||
Charlotte Durcan | 39.76 | ||||
Emily Cott | 35.66 | ||||
Boys | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:28.33 | 5th | |
Sam Bainbridge | 37.20 | ||||
James Blackburn | 36.60 | ||||
Nathan Cowgill | 37.20 | ||||
Alex Williams | 37.10 | ||||
Girls | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:34.22 | 7th | |
back | Emma Scott-Miller | 39.14 | |||
brst | Alex Chew | 46.48 | |||
fly | Natalie Cowgill | 36.11 | |||
f/c | Laura Foulkes | 32.21 | |||
Mixed | 9/10yrs | 4x50m Medley | 3:15.94 | DISQ | |
back | Bethany Moore | 49.82 | |||
brst | Molly Frankland | 52.83 | |||
fly | Timmy Scott-Miller | 45.49 | |||
f/c | David Wilson | 47.80 | |||
Mixed | 11/12yrs | 4x50m Freestyle | 2:29.97 | 8th | |
Emily Cott | 37.41 | ||||
Jolene Whalley | 37.80 | ||||
Sam Bainbridge | 36.77 | ||||
Alex Williams | 37.80 | ||||
Mixed | 13/14yrs | 4x50m Medley | 2:30.63 | 6th | |
back | Emma Scott-Miller | 39.15 | |||
brst | Laura Foulkes | 45.00 | |||
fly | Joshua Finch | 33.76 | |||
f/c | Thomas Wilson | 32.55 |