* Denotes first time distance swum in competition
Central Lancs Age Groups: 12th January 2008
Event | Age Group | Name | Age | Time | Place | ||
VENUE: | BROUGHTON POOL, SALFORD | (25m) | |||||
Morning Session | |||||||
400m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 6:35.84 | PB | 5th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | 5:45.59 | PB | 2nd - L | |||
Alexander Berry | 13 | 5:42.38 | PB | 7th | |||
50m Butterfly | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 44.80 | PB | 10th | |
Ainsley Dibb | 12 | 41.73 | PB | 16th | |||
Emily Cott | 13 | Heat | 34.94 | 2nd | |||
Final | 34.46 | 2nd - L | |||||
100m Breaststroke | 11yrs/over Boys | Morgan Hartley | 11 | Heat | 1:39.83 | 4th | |
Final | 1:35.95 | PB | 2nd | ||||
Alexander Berry | 13 | Heat | 1:37.18 | PB | 6th | ||
Final | 1:38.21 | 6th | |||||
200m Backstroke | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 3:27.42 | DQ-T | ||
Afternoon Session | |||||||
200m Individual Medley | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 3:35.83 | PB | 10th | |
Ainsley Dibb | 12 | 3:24.26 | DQ-T-3L | ||||
Molly Frankland | 13 | 3:13.05 | 14th | ||||
Emily Cott | 14 | 2:45.30 | 2nd - L | ||||
200m Breaststroke | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 3:54.42 | PB | 5th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | 3:31.62 | PB | 2nd - L | |||
50m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 39.43 | 13th | ||
Ainsley Dibb | 12 | 36.82 | 22nd | ||||
Molly Frankland | 13 | 35.39 | PB | 13th | |||
Emily Cott | 14 | Heat | 30.79 | 2nd | |||
Final | 30.45 | 1st - L | |||||
100m Butterfly | 11yrs/over Boys | Alexander Berry | 13 | Heat | 1:34.90 | PB | 6th |
Final | DNS | ||||||
L - LANCASHIRE | COUNTY | QUALIFYING TIME |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 13th January 2008
Event | Age Group | Name | Age | Time | Place | ||
VENUE: | BROUGHTON POOL, SALFORD | (25m) | |||||
Morning Session | |||||||
50m Breaststroke | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 49.91 | PB | 10th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | Heat | 43.64 | PB | 3rd | ||
Final | 43.48 | PB | 2nd - L | ||||
Alexander Berry | 13 | 43.77 | PB | 8th | |||
100m Backstroke | 11yrs/over Girls | Ainsley Dibb | 12 | 1:30.48 | PB | 8th | |
Molly Frankland | 13 | 1:31.19 | PB | 13th | |||
Emily Cott | 14 | Heat | 1:12.90 | 1st - L | |||
Final | 1:13.40 | 1st | |||||
200m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 2:59.72 | PB | 7th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | 2:43.20 | PB | 3rd - L | |||
Alexander Berry | 13 | 2:37.20 | PB | 6th | |||
Afternoon Session | |||||||
100m Freestyle | 11yrs/over Girls | Ainsley Dibb | 12 | 1:22.32 | 30th | ||
Charlotte Beech | 13 | 1:12.30 | PB | 9th | |||
Molly Frankland | 13 | 1:19.05 | PB | 16th | |||
Emily Cott | 14 | Heat | 1:05.70 | 1st | |||
Final | 1:05.82 | PB | 1st | ||||
50m Backstroke | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 45.76 | PB | 9th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | Heat | 43.52 | 7th | |||
Alexander Berry | 13 | Heat | 38.94 | 6th | |||
Final | 38.69 | PB | 6th | ||||
L - LANCASHIRE | COUNTY | QUALIFYING TIME |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 26th January 2008
Event | Age Group | Name | Age | Time | Place | ||
VENUE: | BROUGHTON POOL, SALFORD | (25m) | |||||
Morning Session | |||||||
400m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 6:20.17 | PB | 6th | |
Laura Foulkes | 16 | 5:07.54 | PB | 6th | |||
50m Butterfly | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 44.96 | PB | 10th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | Heat | 39.02 | PB | 3rd - L | ||
Final | 38.23 | PB | 3rd | ||||
Alexander Berry | 13 | Heat | 37.67 | PB | 5th | ||
Final | 38.83 | 5th | |||||
Thomas Preston | 14 | Heat | 33.99 | PB | 5th | ||
Final | 34.20 | 4th | |||||
100m Breaststroke | 11yrs/over Girls | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 1:45.36 | PB | 13th | |
Molly Frankland | 13 | 1:39.81 | PB | 13th | |||
200m Backstroke | 9yrs/over Boys | Alexander Berry | 13 | 3:05.46 | PB | 6th | |
Afternoon Session | |||||||
200m Individual Medley | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 3:22.06 | PB | 4th | |
Morgan Hartley | 11 | 3:06.03 | PB | 4th - L | |||
Alexander Berry | 13 | 3:05.70 | PB | 7th | |||
50m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Boys | Jack Coyne | 10 | 37.38 | 7th | ||
Morgan Hartley | 11 | Heat | 35.36 | PB | 6th - L | ||
Final | 35.59 | 6th | |||||
Alexander Berry | 13 | 32.48 | 8th | ||||
Thomas Preston | 14 | Heat | 29.62 | PB | 5th - L | ||
Final | 30.24 | 5th | |||||
L - LANCASHIRE | COUNTY | QUALIFYING TIME |
Central Lancs Age Groups: 27th January 2008
Event | Age Group | Name | Age | Time | Place | ||
VENUE: | BROUGHTON POOL, SALFORD | (25m) | |||||
Morning Session | |||||||
200m Freestyle | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 3:02.10 | PB | 10th | |
Emily Cott | 14 | 2:26.37 | 4th - L | ||||
100m Backstroke | 11yrs/over Boys | Alexander Berry | 13 | Heat | 1:24.99 | 6th | |
Final | 1:26.86 | 6th | |||||
50m Breaststroke | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 54.65 | 17th | ||
Molly Frankland | 13 | 44.36 | 8th | ||||
Afternoon Session | |||||||
100m Freestyle | 11yrs/over Boys | Alexander Berry | 13 | 1:11.86 | PB | 9th | |
Thomas Preston | 14 | Heat | 1:05.97 | PB | 5th | ||
Final | 1:05.52 | PB | 5th | ||||
50m Backstroke | 9yrs/over Girls | Olivia Pratt | 10 | 47.48 | 14th | ||
Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 43.53 | PB | 10th | |||
Emily Cott | 14 | Heat | 34.87 | 1st - L | |||
Final | 34.44 | 1st | |||||
L - LANCASHIRE | COUNTY | QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 8th March 2008
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 201: | Boys Open 100m Backstroke | ||||
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 1:09.18 | (8th) Heat | PB | |
FINAL | 1:08.97 | (7th) | 1:07.77 | PB | |
EVENT 203: | Boys Open 200m Breaststroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 3:33.70 | (15th) 75th . 79th | 3:29.70 | PB |
EVENT 204: | Girls Open 50m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 37.11 | (5th) 177th . 181st | 36.31 | PB |
13yrs | Charlotte BEECH | 31.38 | (16th) 54th . 57th | 30.58 | PB |
16yrs | Laura FOULKES | 30.85 | (11th) 35th . 38th | 30.05 | |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 9th March 2008
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 304: | Boys Open 200m Backstroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 2:28.13 | (3rd) 16th . 18th | 2:25.73 | PB |
EVENT 401: | Mens Open 100m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
17yrs | Joshua FINCH | 59.46 | (2nd) Heat | 58.06 | PB*** |
FINAL | 59.67 | (4th) | 58.27 | *** | |
EVENT 402: | Girls 11/16 Yrs 100m Freestyle | ||||
16yrs | Laura FOULKES | 1:05.79 | (8th) | 1:04.19 | |
FINAL | 1:04.98 | (7th) | 1:03.38 | PB ** | |
EVENT 403: | Boys Open 200m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 2:45.31 | (27th) 149th . 160th | 2:42.11 | PB |
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 2:07.93 | (3rd) 9th . 16th | 2:04.73 | PB ** |
17yrs | Lewis FOX | 2:09.62 | (21st) | 2:06.42 | PB |
EVENT 404: | Girls Open 200m Breaststroke | ||||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 3:45.78 | (4th) 99th . 101st | 3:41.78 | PB |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 15th March 2008
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 505: | Boys Open 50m Backstroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Jonathan BEECH | 48.07 | (16th) 122nd . 122nd | 47.47 | PB |
EVENT 506: | Girls Open 50m Backstroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 40.22 | (1st) 107th . 108th | 39.62 | PB |
EVENT 507: | Boys Open 400m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 5:55.84 | (21st) 104th . 109th | 5:49.44 | PB |
EVENT 601: | Boys Open 100m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 59.60 | (12th) 12th . 22nd | 58.00 | PB |
Open | Joshua FINCH | 56.60 | (7th) | 55.00 | ** |
FINAL | 57.06 | (6th) | 55.46 | ** | |
EVENT 605: | Boys Open 50m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 39.31 | (16th) 80th . 85th | 38.61 | |
Open | Joshua FINCH | 26.87 | (2nd) | 26.17 | PB*** |
EVENT 606: | Girls Open 50m Butterfly | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 41.18 | (5th) 113th . 114th | 40.48 | PB |
16yrs | Laura FOULKES | 33.27 | (5th) 21st . 22nd | 32.57 | PB |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
Lancashire County Championships: 16th March 2008
Name | Time | Position | 25m Time | ||
VENUE: | MANCHESTER AQUATIC CENTRE | (50m) | |||
EVENT 702: | Boys 12-16 Yrs 100m Backstroke | ||||
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 1:10.57 | (6th) Heat | 1:09.37 | |
FINAL | 1:09.56 | (6th) | 1:08.36 | ||
EVENT 703: | Girls Open 200m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 2:55.91 | (6th) 193rd . 200th | 2:52.71 | PB |
16yrs | Laura FOULKES | 2:22.01 | (9th) 45th . 50th | 2:18.81 | PB |
EVENT 704: | Boys Open 50m Breaststroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 45.79 | (15th) 68th . 75th | 44.79 | PB |
EVENT 705: | Girls Open 50m Breaststroke | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
9yrs | Ashleigh DIBB | 48.53 | (4th) 99th . 102nd | 47.53 | PB |
Samantha Titterton | 52.00 | DQ-SL | 51.00 | PB | |
16yrs | Laura FOULKES | 40.65 | (4th) 30th . 33rd | 39.65 | |
EVENT 803: | Mens Open 200m Individual Medley | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 3:12.80 | (31st) 155th . 162nd | 3:09.60 | |
Open | Joshua FINCH | 2:27.94 | (28th) | 2:24.74 | |
EVENT 805: | Boys Open 50m Freestyle | 16 Yrs/Under . Open | |||
11yrs | Morgan HARTLEY | 36.16 | (37th) 166th . 177th | 35.36 | PB |
16yrs | Jack WORKMAN | 27.34 | (8th) 19th . 30th | 26.54 | PB** |
Open | Joshua FINCH | 25.99 | (6th) | 25.19 | PB** |
(*) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION AGE GROUPS QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(**) | ASA NORTH WEST REGION YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME | ||||
(***) | ASA NATIONAL YOUTH QUALIFYING TIME |
26th Annual Teaspoon Gala: 20th September
Name | Age | Event | Time | Place | |
VENUE: Ponds Forge | SHEFFIELD | (50m) | |||
Ainsley Dibb | 13yrs | 50m Freestyle | 34.27 | 27th | PB |
50m Breaststroke | 51.60 | 34th | |||
50m Backstroke | 44.75 | ||||
50m Butterfly | 45.62 | 35th | |||
Alexander Berry | 13yrs | 50m Backstroke | 39.08 | 18th | |
50m Butterfly | 37.88 | 19th | |||
50m Freestyle | 31.66 | 17th | |||
50m Breaststroke | 44.16 | 12th | PB | ||
Ashleigh Dibb | 10yrs | 50m Breaststroke | 48.07 | ||
FINAL | 48.49 | 7th | |||
50m Freestyle | 36.24 | 11th | PB | ||
50m Butterfly | 41.95 | PB | |||
FINAL | 40.54 | 3rd | PB | ||
50m Backstroke | 41.85 | ||||
FINAL | 41.07 | 5th | |||
Emily Cott | 15yrs/Over | 50m Breaststroke | 48.10 | 24th | |
50m Butterfly | 35.17 | 12th | |||
50m Freestyle | 31.09 | ||||
FINAL | 31.27 | 8th | |||
50m Backstroke | 35.20 | ||||
FINAL | 35.08 | 7th | |||
Jack Workman | 15yrs/over | 50m Backstroke | 33.33 | 28th | PB |
50m Freestyle | 27.48 | 26th | |||
50m Breaststroke | 36.01 | 16th | PB | ||
50m Butterfly | 30.58 | 27th | PB | ||
Josh Finch | 15yrs/over | 50m Backstroke | 31.69 | 14th | PB |
50m Butterfly | 28.31 | ||||
FINAL | 27.27 | 3rd | |||
50m Breaststroke | 36.01 | 16th | |||
50m Freestyle | 26.53 | ||||
FINAL | 26.26 | 7th |
North Lancs S & WPA 9-14ov Level 3 Meet 2008
Place | Name | Age | Time | BAG | |
VENUE: | Palatine Pool Blackpool | (25m) | |||
Session 1 | Saturday, 4th October | ||||
EVENT 101: | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 200m IM | ||||
6. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 3:05.12 | 275 | PB |
EVENT 102 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle | ||||
4. | Emma-Louise Brooks | 12 | 35.27 | 388 | PB |
2. | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 13 | 33.47 | 464 | PB |
EVENT 103 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly | ||||
1. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 38.31 | 287 | |
11. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 42.70 | 184 | PB |
EVENT 104 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 50m Breaststroke | ||||
21. | Stephanie Brooks | 10 | 1:04.92 | 84 | PB |
ST | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 43.37 | 440 | PB LCQT |
EVENT 106 | Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle | ||||
3. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 1:19.06 | 330 | PB |
6. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 1:20.62 | 308 | PB |
8. | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 13 | 1:16.02 | 384 | PB |
9. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 1:16.92 | 369 | PB |
EVENT 107 | Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly | ||||
4. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 1:40.84 | 134 | PB |
2. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 1:28.22 | 230 | PB |
8. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 1:44.89 | 108 | PB |
EVENT 108 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m Breaststroke | ||||
ST | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 3:48.39 | 314 | PB LCQT |
EVENT 110 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle | ||||
6. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 3:00.55 | 273 | |
Session 2 | Saturday, 4th October | ||||
EVENT 201 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 100m IM | ||||
ST | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 1:38.22 | 263 | PB |
22. | Stephanie Brooks | 10 | 1:59.96 | 112 | PB |
9. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 1:30.21 | 352 | PB |
11. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 1:31.07 | 341 | PB |
EVENT 202 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke | ||||
ST | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 42.55 | 326 | PB LCQT |
EVENT 203 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke | ||||
14. | Emma-Louise Brooks | 12 | 43.18 | 296 | PB |
12. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 41.45 | 345 | |
EVENT 205 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 50m Butterfly | ||||
ST | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 46.05 | 210 | PB |
15. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 43.90 | 243 | PB |
EVENT 206 | Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke | ||||
4. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 1:44.77 | 198 | PB |
7. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 1:35.78 | 272 | PB |
EVENT 207 | Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke | ||||
17. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 1:33.87 | 274 | PB |
23. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 1:35.34 | 258 | PB |
9. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 1:32.11 | 284 | |
EVENT 208 | Boys 09/11 Yrs 200m Freestyle | ||||
2. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 2:53.26 | 224 | PB |
EVENT 209 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m Butterfly | ||||
2. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 3:36.04 | 233 | PB |
EVENT 210 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke | ||||
3. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 3:28.46 | 267 | PB |
Session 3 | Sunday 5th October | ||||
EVENT 301 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 200m IM | ||||
9. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 3:19.44 | 298 | |
EVENT 302 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle | ||||
2. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 34.95 | 268 | PB |
7. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 35.61 | 251 | |
EVENT 303 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly | ||||
17. | Emma-Louise Brooks | 12 | 43.78 | 247 | |
2. | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 13 | 39.28 | 365 | PB |
EVENT 305 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 50m Backstroke | ||||
ST | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 44.46 | 259 | PB LCQT |
26. | Stephanie Brooks | 10 | 52.07 | 132 | PB |
14. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 41.85 | 328 | PB |
EVENT 306 | Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle | ||||
3. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 1:16.89 | 253 | PB |
9. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 1:18.93 | 227 | PB |
12. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 1:21.11 | 204 | PB |
EVENT 307 | Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly | ||||
5. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 1:38.17 | 224 | |
EVENT 308 | Boys 09/11 Yrs 200m Breaststroke | ||||
6. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 3:46.96 | 200 | PB |
EVENT 309 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m Backstroke | ||||
6. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 3:18.47 | 279 | PB |
EVENT 310 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle | ||||
3. | Morgan Hartley | 12 | 2:46.77 | 255 | |
11. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 3:05.66 | 167 | |
Session 4 | Sunday 5th October | ||||
EVENT 401 | Boys 09/11 Yrs 100m IM | ||||
7. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 1:29.79 | 262 | PB |
EVENT 402 | Girls 12 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke | ||||
8. | Francesca Harrison-Bradley | 13 | 45.32 | 364 | PB |
11. | Ainsley Dibb | 13 | 47.80 | 301 | PB |
EVENT 403 | Boys 12 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke | ||||
7. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 41.39 | 238 | PB |
EVENT 404 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 50m Freestyle | ||||
ST | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 39.11 | 241 | PB |
26. | Stephanie Brooks | 10 | 42.52 | 183 | |
ST | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 34.96 | 389 | PB |
EVENT 405 | Boys 09/11 Yrs 50m Butterfly | ||||
2. | Jack Coyne | 11 | 42.27 | 194 | PB |
EVENT 406 | Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke | ||||
4. | Charlotte Titterton | 11 | 1:39.90 | 342 | PB |
15. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 1:47.58 | 261 | PB |
EVENT 407 | Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke | ||||
13. | Daniel Grant | 12 | 1:32.59 | 189 | PB |
EVENT 408 | Girls 09/11 Yrs 200m Freestyle | ||||
1. | Samantha Titterton | 9 | 3:21.57 | 193 | PB |
6. | Olivia Pratt | 11 | 2:54.07 | 312 | PB |
ST | Too Fast - Speeding Ticket | ||||
LCQT | Lancashire County Qualifying Time |
Warburtons Age Group Gala: 2008
Event | Name | Time | Place | |
VENUE:Bury | 25m | |||
MORNING SESSION | 18th October | |||
12yrs 100m Freestyle | Morgan Hartley | 1:15.51 | 12th | PB |
15yrs 100m Backstroke | Emily Cott | 1:13.37 | 7th | |
11yrs 200m Individual Medley | Jack Coyne | 3:12.08 | 8th | PB |
12yrs 50m Breaststroke | Morgan Hartley | 42.34 | 6th | PB |
AFTERNOON SESSION | ||||
11yrs 100m Backstroke | Jack Coyne | 1:35.40 | 11th | PB |
12yrs 200m Individual Medley | Morgan Hartley | 3:07.43 | 12th | |
EVENING SESSION | ||||
11yrs 100m Breaststroke | Jack Coyne | 1:45.20 | 9th | |
MORNING SESSION | 19th October | |||
12yrs 50m Freestyle | Morgan Hartley | 34.80 | 10th | PB |
Daniel Grant | 35.70 | 14th | ||
15yrs 100m Freestyle | Emily Cott | 1:07.59 | 11th | |
AFTERNOON SESSION | ||||
11yrs 100m Freestyle | Jack Coyne | 1:16.46 | 10th | PB |
12yrs 100m Butterfly | Morgan Hartley | 1:29.98 | 4th | |
12yrs 50m Backstroke | Daniel Grant | 42.06 | 9th |